Ballarat

Saturday, 2nd Oct 2021


RACE 1
BOTTLE-O (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1REIKO SHOCK Deborah Coleman 22.734 3.2
2 3 3NOMAD ROAD Alice Peat 22.762 2.7
3 7 7PECCAVI Mim Gilders 22.951 12.2
4 6 6QUEEN LISA Samuel Webb 22.993 22.5
5 8 9GOGO LILLIAN Frank Meyer 23.271 29.4
6 2 2DEMON SAL Tony Salpigtidis 23.316 9.6
7 5 10RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 23.364 22.7
8 4 4CLARETOWN TINA Peter Griffen 23.469 5.2
S - 5TERINDAH SWIFTY Jayden Cassar 0
S - 8KLOUS Alice Peat 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6YEAH SEND IT Peter Frost 22.361 5.1
2 7 7ALL FEAR Abraham Formosa 22.763 12.4
3 8 8REIKO BINGLE Deborah Coleman 22.873 12.2
4 4 4INGA HARRY Kyle Brooks 23.068 32.1
5 5 5VIOLET ROSE Ronald Mccullagh 23.139 5.3
6 2 2KANJI NANO Donna Knight 23.209 2.2
7 3 3AMRON MAN Marcus Abey 23.246 24.6
8 1 1WHERE'S THE BEES Cooper Hayes 23.549 8.7
R - 9BLAZING POP Brett Cook 0
R - 10PHOENIX FLIGHT Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON SYRAH Samuel Webb 22.958 3.9
2 1 1KING CHAD Bernie Ender 23.031 2.5
3 3 3IMPATIENT ARTY Catherine Roberts 23.065 11.5
4 2 2SILVER AMBITION Robert Weightman 23.074 11.5
5 7 7JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett 23.082 15.4
6 4 4ORSON REIKO Ricky Coleman 23.165 7.6
7 6 6ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 23.531 26.8
8 5 5EVIDENT Kathryne Tabb 23.578 8.2
R - 9WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 0
RACE 4
REVOLUTION PRINT (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 22.536 7.8
2 8 8JOYOUS COURAGE Ricky Coleman 22.543 8.3
3 4 4LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 22.641 5.5
4 2 2COCONINO Judith Mccullagh 22.783 15
5 6 6SPEARHEAD JOE Leslie Mitchell 22.834 4.9
6 5 5ASTON BOMBER Jack Campbell 22.835 4
7 3 3BELL PARK DRAGON Jack Campbell 22.861 5.8
8 7 7LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.885 17.1
R - 9PONTIAC BANDIT Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 5
3BA/POWER FM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLYING SONIC Michael Meyer 25.589 2.9
2 2 2SHE'S FOREVER Margery Quick 26.005 14.4
3 6 6WILD KEYRA Troy Dorrington 26.198 13.7
4 1 1MAJOR BANDIT Brian Hodgson 26.253 3.5
5 7 7TRENDING RIVER Donna Knight 26.302 11.7
6 8 8RUPERT'S BOY Kevin Ross 26.402 23.5
7 4 4WHITE ASSASSIN Heath Mcadam 26.443 3.8
8 3 3PRINCE ARCHER Emaly Frost 26.594 46.3
R - 9FATBOY LEEROY Ian Cockerell 0
R - 10JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson 0
RACE 6
GPP 3300 LASER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1REIKO HAZE Ricky Coleman 25.661 10.9
2 4 4REIKO LANGER Ricky Coleman 25.965 6.3
3 2 2BRILLIANT BRIAN Donna Knight 26.091 18.9
4 3 3ASTON SAMURAI Samuel Webb 26.202 1.5
5 5 5FLAMING MOSES Samuel Webb 26.268 6.6
6 6 6MILLIE'S WONDER Peter Fulton 26.334 114.4
7 8 8CHANKO GIRL Jason Tolson 26.43 60.1
8 7 7ROCKSTAR HAYNES Abraham Formosa 26.466 18.7
S - 9BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 0
S - 10JOYOUS MOMENT Ricky Coleman 0
RACE 7
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DIESEL HERRERA Mark Attard 25.819 4.5
2 7 7TINKER COUNT Craig Burns 25.868 12.8
3 6 6RIDE ON Ross Lyons 26.047 10.6
4 4 4SKIBO REBEL Michael Meyer 26.241 12
5 1 1REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 26.27 5.4
6 3 3INNOCENT DIVA Phillip Tanti 26.71 3.4
7 5 5BIG FUSS Chananchida Sriboon 26.896 4.4
S - 8PANSY PARKINSON Lisa Cockerell 0
S - 9BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 0
S - 10JOYOUS MOMENT Ricky Coleman 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIDNIGHT VANDAL Deborah Coleman 25.551 1.6
2 7 7CRAZY OLD DUCK Garry Marshman 25.74 6.1
3 1 1ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne 25.749 8.6
4 6 6ON PURSUIT Robert Camilleri 25.809 14.9
5 4 4ZIPPING PISTOL Deborah Coleman 25.876 7.7
6 3 3ASTON REMI Josh Duncan 26.268 33.2
7 5 5CRACKERJACK DIRT Chloe Dew 26.513 14.4
S - 8ZIPPING NORMAN Chloe Dew 0
S - 9BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 0
S - 10JOYOUS MOMENT Ricky Coleman 0
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SMOKIN' CHARLIE Deborah Coleman 22.561 5.4
2 4 4INNOCENT GEM Samuel Webb 22.719 12.8
3 2 2ASTON SELECT Josh Duncan 22.724 7.1
4 3 3ROXY RUM PUMPER Donna Knight 22.834 7
5 8 8GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight 23.095 5.3
6 6 6OH SUZIE Ronald Gilliland 23.132 4.5
7 1 1STRUCTURE Abraham Formosa 23.989 15.2
F 7 7PLAUSIBLE DREAM Phillip Tanti 6.6
R - 9LALA HIBISCUS Donna Knight 0
R - 10BEACH MASTER Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 10
CATERING ALLSORTS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DREAMING Katrina Evans 22.62 2
2 7 7TINKER CINDY Jennifer Burns 22.808 9
3 2 2NYSSA'S GIRL Catherine Roberts 22.874 10.6
4 6 6FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 22.912 20.1
5 5 5FREDDIE LOCO Glenn Campbell 22.935 3.7
6 3 3CROWN SEBON Paul Pace 22.998 10.3
7 4 4OVER LOAD Shaun Baulch 23.077 13.7
S - 1RIVERHAWK Hayden Gilders 0
R - 9BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 0
R - 10KAMARI Justin Perkins 0
Click here for more detailed results