Ballarat

Monday, 13th Sep 2021


RACE 1
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MOTOR HEAD MOE Katrina Evans 22.661 6.1
2 2 2MY NAME'S JUDY Adam Richardson 22.705 1.3
3 1 1MOYARRA MINSTREL Sandra Waycott 22.734 8.3
4 4 4YEAH SEND IT Peter Frost 22.827 10.1
5 7 7MYSTICAL HEIST Jane Hooke 23.015 24.2
6 3 3LITTLE CUTIE PIE Andrew Xerri 23.338 64.4
S - 6KINLOCH GEEK Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DRAIN THE SWAMP Keith Lloyd 22.637 2.2
2 2 2TIDY UP GIRL Kenneth Howat 22.911 8.7
3 3 3MAJOR SENTENCE Brian Hodgson 22.943 3.1
4 8 8LITTLE LEO Frank Meyer 23.053 13.7
5 7 7DRAGON SLAYER Nikkole Stanton 23.106 8.6
6 4 4IRVING Suzanne Mannion 23.56 15.8
7 5 5ALIRA GEM Nathan Hunt 23.737 71.4
8 1 1DIVINE CALLING Sheila Donlon 23.752 39.8
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WICKED MISSILE Daryl Weightman 22.934 2.5
2 8 8PYRENEES PRADA Ian Robinson 23.209 3.6
3 3 3BLUE CHERRY MISS Nathan Hunt 23.23 11.5
4 2 2SEABROOK DAWN Nikkole Stanton 23.478 9.8
5 7 7PURE CLAIRE Kenneth Howat 23.516 24.3
6 1 1ROLL THE BONES Keith Kelly 23.69 5.5
7 4 4SOLAR SPORT Victor Millington 23.803 11.2
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPLITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.185 2.3
2 7 7SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 22.575 5.6
3 2 2SHE'S FOREVER Margery Quick 22.704 4.3
4 4 4RIVERDALE TIFANY Cathrine Abela 22.972 46.4
5 6 6GONE CRANKY Peter Keane 23.127 7.6
6 3 3CHARM OFFENSIVE Keith Kelly 23.154 86.2
7 1 1CAMPASPE WILSON Brian Petty 23.273 5.5
S - 5BLAZING POP 0
R - 9PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INGA LUNA Ronald Fisher 25.708 5.5
2 6 6NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 25.924 80.8
3 2 2MAJOR CHINA Brian Hodgson 25.936 2.5
4 8 8ORSON RUBY Nicole Cachia 26.053 4.9
5 4 4SHIM'S HEART Marcus Lloyd 26.085 13
6 5 5CRAFTSMAN Allan Meyer 26.629 7.4
7 1 1PRESS ON John Higgins 26.965 6.9
8 7 9PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 26.978 31.4
S - 7BOUND BY Robert Chivell 0
RACE 6
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BIRDBROOK Andrew Mooney 25.647 1.4
2 6 6THUNDERING DON Jye Formosa 25.671 8.5
3 7 7WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 25.721 12.9
4 4 4BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 25.868 5.2
5 3 3ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 25.997 12
6 2 2BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 26.215 36.6
S - 8SHAKA BIG TONKS Debbie Bewley 0
RACE 7
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LET'S SEND IT Peter Frost 22.268 2.1
2 1 1CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 22.454 6.8
3 3 3CAIRNLEA WINNIE Andrew Xerri 22.621 11.1
4 2 2BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.707 6.1
5 4 4LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 23.104 4.7
6 8 8SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 23.119 11.4
S - 7PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FROTHY'S FRIDAY Jack Campbell 31.647 4.6
2 7 7JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson 31.668 15.2
3 4 4LONESOME STAR Alfred King 31.819 21.4
4 2 2MYSTERY TALENT Andrea Bahen 31.825 4
5 6 6LAWSON DRIVE Raymond Gatt 31.827 9.1
6 3 3MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 31.88 9.3
7 5 5MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 32.126 31.6
8 1 1MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 32.499 2.8
RACE 9
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GAZER'S LANE Michael Bewley 22.495 3.6
2 8 8ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 22.59 78.3
3 5 5ACACIA DREAM Marcus Lloyd 22.73 7.9
4 4 4RIVERDALE ELLA Ian Green 22.788 7.5
5 1 1ZAMBORA CRYSTAL Gary Mannion 22.825 4.8
6 6 6WHO DID THAT Marcus Lloyd 22.933 3.9
7 2 2FASCINATE CANDY Steven Chircop 22.947 10.7
8 3 3KING CROW Jeffrey Guy 23.036 13.1
R - 9LIZZIE'S GLORY Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10WISHLY BALE David Long 0
RACE 10
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 22.471 6.8
2 3 3UNSOLVED MYSTERY Cameron Bahen 22.733 6.6
3 6 6LEKTRA LOOPY Nathan Jenner 22.735 31.4
4 2 2COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.809 6.2
5 8 8DON'T ARGUE LOVE Allan Brookes 22.854 5.4
6 7 7HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.92 3.1
7 4 4ASTON MALMO Maddison Hooke 22.936 5.4
RACE 11
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7I'M A SOLDIER Michael Bewley 22.595 4.3
2 2 2RED SUNSET John Martinovic 22.641 7.7
3 1 1FLY HAVOC Elizabeth Lloyd 22.697 2.9
4 5 5RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 22.828 7.7
5 6 6STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 22.89 10.9
6 3 3NANDA SIZZLE Peter Keane 22.992 8.5
7 8 8LIVIA BALE Linda Desmond 23.098 16.6
8 4 4SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 23.346 13.4
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 22.726 5.1
2 7 7SUPER NAT Keith Kelly 22.823 61.1
3 1 1RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 22.856 2.1
4 6 6PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 22.879 6.4
5 5 5BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 22.882 3.8
6 3 3MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 23.8 12.7
S - 2ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 0
S - 4BRAZEN CROW Jeffrey Guy 0
Click here for more detailed results