Ballarat

Saturday, 4th Jun 2022


RACE 1
A1 SIGNAGE (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ORSON GIFT Kevin Finn 22.855 4.7
2 6 6MEANS BUSINESS Gordon Edwards 22.883 2.6
3 4 4THAT'S LIFE Michael Vaughan 22.94 10.2
4 3 3MOUNT PANORAMA Michael Bewley 23.127 14.4
5 1 1ASTON EDDIE John Bray 23.154 3.7
6 5 10FIRE THE PAGE Joshua Mcdonald 23.348 96.6
7 8 8JELLY BEAN JADE Nathan Hunt 23.464 10.9
8 7 7JAPIKA JAY Debbie Bewley 23.911 18.5
S - 5MAXIMUM JANE Jordan Cooper 0
R - 9EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 2
SJC CONCRETING (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DUO GLIDE Judith Mccullagh 22.238 8.2
2 1 1YEAH SWEETIE Jack Clarke 22.64 11.7
3 6 6REAL TALENT Matthew Marshall 22.74 8.9
4 4 4KING CHAD Bernie Ender 22.786 39.7
5 5 5CLASSY SHIFTER Judith Mccullagh 22.838 5.8
6 7 7SEKOLA Alice Peat 23.01 1.6
7 8 8MOONLIT JEWEL Shaun Boag 23.42 71.5
8 2 2SCREAMING IZZY Colin Baker 23.801 31.2
R - 9RIVERDALE TIFANY Cathrine Abela 0
RACE 3
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DARK STORMY Nicholas Sheehan 22.567 5.2
2 8 8JAGGER BALE Chloe Dew 22.824 2.9
3 1 1LUBOKO James Forbes 22.844 12.4
4 4 4PLUMB Darren Petersen 23.108 7.7
5 6 6MADLENKA Nicholas Sheehan 23.177 4.3
6 2 2INVICTUS STELLA Gordon Edwards 23.464 16.2
7 3 3BLUE BANDANA Troy Dorrington 23.595 7.2
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QUICK SHADOW Stefano Cassar 22.471 2.1
2 1 1MIGHTY MISSILE Mark Giddings 22.6 18.8
3 4 4SHANLYN BEAR Mark Giddings 22.744 2.9
4 7 7JOYOUS VENTURE Heath Mcadam 22.751 15.8
5 6 6PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.817 7.3
6 3 3SLIM SHADOW Gordon Edwards 22.872 13.6
7 8 8ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 22.979 24.5
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6POPPY'S PRIDE Nicole Cachia 25.867 5.4
2 5 5CHILLED WHISKY Dominic Crisafi 25.893 5.2
3 7 7LOUIE Michael Vaughan 26.096 6.6
4 1 1SUMMER LOVIN' Jennifer Thorpe 26.173 28.8
5 2 2CHLOE'S CHINA Kylie Norton 26.297 45.8
6 3 3MASTER SPENCER Joshua Mcdonald 26.521 19.5
7 4 4INTER SPARKLE Jennifer Thorpe 26.571 1.8
S - 8ROWDY BOURBSKI Jake Loverso 0
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS TICKLE Mark Giddings 25.748 2.3
2 8 8LEKTRA ASHA Mark Giddings 25.814 11.2
3 2 2CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 25.898 6.1
4 6 6ORSON RUBY Nicole Cachia 25.964 4.5
5 3 3CRIME THRILLER Mark Giddings 26.017 4.2
6 7 7YUSSUF BALE Jack Clarke 26.152 102.6
7 4 4CHANKO GIRL Jason Tolson 26.21 72.7
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IMPINGEMENT Kathryne Tabb 22.125 6
2 1 1WAVES CRASHING John Paraskevas 22.518 3.2
3 2 2DEEDEE'S CHARM Greg Doyle 22.681 8.4
4 3 3FIREWEED Cassandra Rademaker 22.82 23.5
5 8 8DEADLY EXPRESS Mark Giddings 23.066 2.1
6 7 7VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 23.376 15.2
S - 6STARLIGHT PLUTO Janet Cottrell 0
RACE 8
TUDOR ELECTRICAL (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEGAL BUD Mathew Tabb 25.76 6.8
2 2 2SUPERBLOOM Helen Deavin 25.993 24.8
3 4 4RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 25.994 11.8
4 3 3SHE HAS ZIP Abraham Formosa 25.999 21.5
5 7 7ARIZONA GOLD Adam Rademaker 26.178 45.5
6 1 1RAPH CITY Alice Peat 26.216 2.4
7 6 6ZIPPING WINKS David Geall 26.255 2.3
RACE 9
CATERING ALLSORTS (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ORSON DELIGHT Mark Giddings 22.536 6.4
2 6 6DENIS THE MENACE Darren Petersen 22.639 6.9
3 2 2RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 22.735 23.9
4 7 7FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 22.78 3.2
5 3 3BLUE CANS Mark Giddings 22.821 4.8
6 4 4MAXIMUM ZEAL Kathryne Tabb 22.822 4.7
7 1 1FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 22.959 9.5
RACE 10
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DARLEY DYNAMO Travis Monaghan 22.518 4.2
2 3 3RANAKO BALE Clint Capuano 22.851 1.7
3 4 4CRACKERJACK BAZ James Forbes 22.925 10.2
4 1 1INFINITE WILL Colin Baker 23.001 20.2
5 8 8KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 23.013 7.1
6 6 6VORTEX Darren Petersen 23.086 22.4
7 7 7PARASITE Bernie Ender 23.354 41.3
Click here for more detailed results