Ballarat

Wednesday, 15th Jun 2022


RACE 1
GAP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KANIVA SWIFTY Michelle Mallia 25.667 4.3
2 7 7ROXY FUDGE Andrea Dailly 25.674 6
3 4 4GREAT GUY Janet Cottrell 25.973 2
4 3 3KIWI TURTLE Colin Baker 25.999 14.2
5 5 5YASMIN BELLE Andrea Dailly 26.076 8.3
6 2 2SMILING ULTRA Donna Knight 26.441 64.8
7 6 6ARKANSAS Donna Knight 26.736 26.6
8 8 8SMILING TEAL Andrea Dailly 26.756 30.5
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SOLACE Jason Thompson 25.493 1.3
2 1 1KANJI VICTORY Andrea Dailly 25.677 7.2
3 2 2FLYING NOODLES Andrea Dailly 25.848 31
4 6 6VICTORIA BELLE Andrea Dailly 26.036 20.6
5 8 8SPARK OUT Michelle Mallia 26.146 4.9
6 3 3LALA NOEL Donna Knight 26.322 86
7 7 7LUNA TOWN Donna Knight 26.686 71.2
RACE 3
SJC CONCRETING HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROXY CRUMPET Andrea Dailly 25.809 5.5
2 1 1ODDBALL KEEPING Emily Azzopardi 26.048 1.9
3 4 4SYLVAN LAKE Donna Knight 26.216 19.1
4 2 2KANJI UTILITY Andrea Dailly 26.313 21.4
5 5 5FAYETTEVILLE Donna Knight 26.314 15.2
6 6 6ZOOM BLAZER Michelle Mallia 26.333 3.2
S - 7LOUIE ZEUS Andrea Dailly 0
S - 8LOVED BY YOU Peter Desmond 0
RACE 4
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLYING OCEAN Andrea Dailly 25.453 3.7
2 7 7ALI STARR Ricky Glass 25.976 3.2
3 1 1SMILING OLIVE Andrea Dailly 25.987 8.5
4 5 5KANJI SERVICE Andrea Dailly 26.026 7.3
5 4 4ROXY EGGNOG Andrea Dailly 26.068 24.2
6 2 2SHER BURGUNDY Andrea Dailly 26.094 11
7 6 6AMBROSE BALE Andrea Dailly 26.142 5.1
8 3 3YEAH SWEETIE Jack Clarke 26.218 53.4
R - 9MEPUNGA BUNDY Donna Knight 0
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON GAMBLE Benjamin Magri 25.394 6.6
2 6 6SLICK LASS Gary Peach 25.412 1.6
3 8 8MY MATE EDDIE Stan Bauer 25.553 5
4 1 1TRENDY UNIVERSE Donna Knight 25.693 27.5
5 7 7PURNIA BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.762 22.4
6 2 2STARLIGHT PLUTO Janet Cottrell 25.978 10.7
7 4 4GOODBYE BEN Mark Delbridge 26.167 39.5
S - 5SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON SEBRING Jason Thompson 25.617 3.3
2 3 3XYLUS BALE Andrea Dailly 25.831 2.1
3 4 4SPRING BJORN Lisa Delbridge 25.928 58.4
4 7 7OUR SHOUT John Callus 26.016 7.1
5 8 8GYPSY PLAY Adam Norris 26.066 12
6 2 2NICKY MUSTANG Shane Millsom 26.1 52.8
7 5 5PANYAM BALE Correy Grenfell 26.126 14.8
8 6 6ZIPPING SHAYNE Mark Delbridge 26.147 14.8
RACE 7
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DEEP DIVE Stefano Cassar 25.489 5.2
2 1 1OMAHA BALE Correy Grenfell 25.53 4.3
3 4 4TYBALT BALE Andrea Dailly 25.534 3.7
4 2 2JOHNNY DISCO Mark Delbridge 25.753 3.9
5 3 3ZAMBORA OPAL Mark Delbridge 25.89 8.3
6 6 6MAX ANONYMOUS Michael Bewley 25.891 24.2
7 5 5SIREN HEAD John Bray 26.098 22
8 8 8MISS MARLEE MOO Briana Robertson -leech 26.1 37.1
RACE 8
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INDY HONEY Andrea Dailly 25.623 4.1
2 3 3INDY JUNO Andrea Dailly 25.7 6.4
3 2 2SHE'S SO KIND Marcus Lloyd 25.724 2.4
4 1 1MR. BLUE Marcus Lloyd 25.822 17.3
5 4 4DESMONDE Michael Bewley 25.846 38
6 8 8FABRIOLA ZERO Andrea Dailly 25.886 9.8
7 7 7SPEEDY GARRY Billy Galea 26.024 5.8
RACE 9
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KANJI EXILED Andrea Dailly 22.252 5.2
2 1 1UNLEASH COLLINDA Jason Thompson 22.254 1.2
3 4 4HYDRO GLIDE Ronald Mccullagh 22.961 25.5
4 3 3LILY THE THIEF Gary Mannion 23.08 50.6
5 2 2HAIL ZEUS Thomas Samantzis 23.135 17.6
6 8 8CLASSY SHIFTER Judith Mccullagh 23.796 23.5
7 5 5DIXIE VEGAS Lisa Delbridge 23.954 32.5
S - 7HUNTER GRANGE Delaine Vigor 0
R - 9FAIRYTALE POPPY Delaine Vigor 0
RACE 10
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZAMBORA LOU Mark Delbridge 22.033 1.6
2 6 6WILSON BALE Andrea Dailly 22.04 2.7
3 2 2RAVENNA BALE Correy Grenfell 22.357 7.6
4 4 4TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 22.564 30.3
5 7 7PADRINO ROCKS Debbie Bewley 22.57 95.6
6 3 3ALAMOSA BILL Billy Galea 22.595 41.3
7 8 8INDY KORIE Donna Knight 22.877 98.5
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DAPH'S YAK Andrea Dailly 22.179 5.1
2 7 7OLIVER BALE Correy Grenfell 22.511 1.6
3 6 6WILD HARMONY Raymond Gatt 22.525 26.1
4 1 1DUO GLIDE Judith Mccullagh 22.567 6.2
5 4 4ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 22.568 20.8
6 3 3SARAH'S SHOUT John Callus 22.626 11.3
7 8 8SUPERBLOOM Helen Deavin 22.628 20.4
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NO PAYER Mark Johnson 22.433 2.2
2 6 6ZAMBORA BEAR Suzanne Mannion 22.54 26.1
3 3 3PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.579 8
4 2 2JACKIE BOY Stan Bauer 22.671 17.3
5 4 4YEVA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.814 2.1
6 5 5WISH YOU WELL Kenneth Howat 22.928 63.7
7 7 7LITTLE RAGE John Galea 23.417 38.3
S - 8GAZER'S LANE Debbie Bewley 0
Click here for more detailed results