Ballarat

Monday, 13th Jun 2022


RACE 1
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REGINA NERO John Bray 25.882 2.4
2 4 4NEPTUNE TOWN Donna Knight 26.197 48.7
3 2 2RUSTIC BLING Shaun Boag 26.332 14.2
4 6 6LOVED BY YOU Peter Desmond 26.431 2.8
5 1 1EARTHQUAKE JORGE Cole Brett 26.526 27.8
6 5 5LALA SANTA Donna Knight 26.666 3.7
7 3 3THAI GEM Kevin Quinn 26.741 94
8 7 7SPARTAN FLAME Nathan Hunt 26.843 136.3
R - 9CHEEKY SHED RED Matthew Marshall 0
R - 10SMILING ULTRA Donna Knight 0
RACE 2
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MILSKI Patrick Bull 22.624 3
2 1 1SHE'S THE ONE Laurie Mallia 22.926 6.8
3 6 6ASTON ELKE Glenn Campbell 23.089 30.2
4 8 8CHUCKLES Debbie Bewley 23.098 5.4
5 5 5RIVERDALE PEGGY Ian Green 23.189 33.5
6 4 4LETTERFRACK LADY Paul Radstock 23.26 14.8
7 3 3CHASING THE HIGH Michael Hendy 23.555 3.3
8 2 2FENTONS RISE John Bray 23.676 12.1
R - 9PUMPER Jennifer Wilson 0
R - 10MOLECULAR Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 3
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CURLY TAIL Marcus Lloyd 22.763 5.5
2 8 8ARROW BAR TEDDY Trent Blacker 22.854 10.6
3 5 5SUPERB Mark Giddings 22.976 4
4 6 6REIKO CLOONEY Jordan Formosa 23.01 8
5 4 4DEADLY DREAM Chris Reynolds 23.072 16.2
6 1 1OUR BOY ZIGGY Wayne Hooke 23.162 4.8
7 2 2KAYLEE ONYX John Higgins 23.183 4.9
8 3 3CONSUMPTION Shaun Boag 23.187 17.5
R - 9LOONY LUNA Frank Meyer 0
R - 10ASTON SHERICKA Natasha Fullerton 0
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JUPITER TOWN Donna Knight 22.676 5.7
2 7 7BEAR FORCE TWO Simon Payne 22.799 1.4
3 3 3MO CITY Elizabeth Lloyd 22.997 29.9
4 1 1RED FOG Darryl Fullerton 23.156 9.4
5 2 2SHIMMER SPARKLE Darrell Leathan 23.193 12
6 4 4BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 23.216 32.4
7 6 6RIVERDALE TIFANY Cathrine Abela 23.464 81.3
8 5 5GOGO LILLIAN Frank Meyer 23.596 59.2
R - 9MOONLIT JEWEL Shaun Boag 0
R - 10ECOSYSTEM Emma Palma 0
RACE 5
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MR. BLITZ Kevin Ross 25.969 3.1
2 1 1NO ONION THANKS Mark Giddings 26.138 2.7
3 7 7FAINT PERFUME Frank Meyer 26.185 9.2
4 8 8GRANT'S TREASURE Gary Mannion 26.235 7.7
5 3 3LALA ORNAMENT Donna Knight 26.476 9.9
6 2 2ORSON GIFT Kevin Finn 26.581 21.1
7 4 4REPLICANT Michael Katsiris 26.741 14.1
8 5 10RIVER RAPIDS Daniel Harvey 27.015 28.6
S - 5MUMMA'S MEATBALL Scott Millard 0
S - 9FORBES DEBUT Scott Forbes 0
RACE 6
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BINGO RINGO Mark Giddings 25.92 3.7
2 2 2COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 26.017 3.6
3 8 8JAGGER'S LADY Jye Formosa 26.12 4.1
4 4 4KING OF ALL Greg Doyle 26.332 9
5 3 3DEADLY WALK Chris Reynolds 26.658 7.6
6 5 5MISS DEMONICA Scott Millard 26.69 19.1
7 7 7GREY NOT BLUE Justin Perkins 26.782 20.4
8 6 6CINDY FUSO Donna Knight 26.799 24.1
R - 9NOVA'S GIRL Alan Croxford 0
R - 10OLIVIA TWIST Mim Gilders 0
RACE 7
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STILL IN LOVE Laurie Mallia 26.1 3.4
2 4 4ROCK OPERA Michael Meyer 26.167 2.8
3 5 5TRUST I SEEK Bruno Panetta 26.272 35.5
4 1 1KINGY LIGHTS Scott Millard 26.318 16.5
5 2 10NAUGHTY SHORTY Peter Crawley 26.35 30.9
6 8 8PHOENIX FLIGHT Donna Knight 26.454 25.5
7 3 3ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 26.481 7
8 7 7MISSY HA HA Alan Bayliss 26.49 4.3
S - 2SEABROOK SHORT Nikkole Stanton 0
R - 9TARP WELDER Margery Quick 0
RACE 8
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WIZARDRY MAGIC Ann Panetta 31.306 1.6
2 7 7OLLIE Kevin Quinn 31.475 12
3 3 3CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 31.625 20.2
4 4 4MICK'S KIMMY Peter Crawley 31.801 16.7
5 1 1RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 31.817 16.8
6 8 8DOUBLE MY BUBBLE Justin Perkins 32.03 3.4
7 6 6PRINCESS WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 32.083 43.1
8 5 5CHANKO GIRL Jason Tolson 32.092 84.2
R - 9LITTLE LEO Frank Meyer 0
RACE 9
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COACH FAGAN Jane Hooke 22.421 2.7
2 2 2DR. CHELSEA Natalie Perkins 22.979 29.9
3 6 6TOO MUCH TRIFLE Mark Giddings 23.002 3.4
4 3 3URANA WENDY Laurie Mallia 23.026 23.1
5 8 8SHADOW JUMPER Jason Formosa 23.107 10.6
6 7 7ROCK ME MAMA Targ Pipczak 23.329 22.2
7 1 1INGA HARRY Wayne Hooke 23.375 14.3
8 5 5ASTON HARTLETT Darryl Fullerton 23.434 4.3
R - 9HONE YOUR SKILLS Julie Faulknall 0
R - 10DROP THE HAMMER Margery Quick 0
RACE 10
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DIVA DOT Jason Formosa 22.749 23.2
2 8 8BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.854 14.9
3 2 10ALFIE SOLOMON Mark Giddings 22.955 7.7
4 1 1BUGS Jason Formosa 23.036 6.4
5 5 5PECCAVI Mim Gilders 23.042 5.3
6 4 4ASTON KAYEE Laurie Mallia 23.076 10.3
7 7 7DARK STORMY Nicholas Sheehan 23.086 2.1
8 6 6CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 23.351 34.2
S - 2ZIPPER SHINE Wade Green 0
R - 9CRYPTIC SIGNAL Peter Crawley 0
RACE 11
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3I'M INDIGO Jason Formosa 22.566 5.7
2 8 8MADLENKA Nicholas Sheehan 22.702 4.2
3 5 5RIPPER REIKO Ashleigh Ellen 22.712 28.5
4 7 7FOOTY TRIP FUND Jordan Formosa 22.842 56.3
5 2 2TYSON'S TYPHOON Debbie Bewley 22.859 11.1
6 4 4JONAS Michael Meyer 22.861 4.1
7 6 6DARLEY DYNAMO Travis Monaghan 22.993 11.2
8 1 1AL'S SHOUT John Callus 23.072 3.4
R - 9DANA WING Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10VERY ELEGANT Joe Palma 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PEAKY PUB Keith Lloyd 22.331 1.6
2 5 10ORDELIA BALE John Weir-smith 22.907 12.8
3 4 4BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 22.98 70.3
4 8 8COCONINO Linda Desmond 23.245 13.9
5 7 7ASTON XAVIER Glenn Campbell 23.282 14.5
6 2 2SPARTAN BEAUTY Peter Crawley 23.3 55.8
7 3 3ASTON MALMO Wayne Hooke 23.376 10.2
8 1 1SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 23.411 4.9
S - 5SHE'S A LOOKER Justin Perkins 0
R - 9IMPRESS PATCH Barry Marshall 0
Click here for more detailed results