Ballarat

Wednesday, 8th Jun 2022


RACE 1
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OBOYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.634 1.4
2 8 8DELTOID Stephen Tabb 22.659 5.9
3 2 2CALL THE FAIRIES Deb Carr 23.548 21.7
4 7 7ULRIKA BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.628 11
5 6 6CRASH TEST DUMMY Paul Pace 24.334 27.1
6 4 4HUMMINGBIRD HANA Jessica Sharp 24.347 6.2
S - 3CASH NOW Glen Burns 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KANJI SERVICE Andrea Dailly 26.024 3.8
2 2 2BEEP BOP Joshua Formosa 26.222 7.3
3 1 1YASMIN BELLE Andrea Dailly 26.253 7.6
4 7 7VICTORIA BELLE Andrea Dailly 26.37 5.8
5 8 8ROXY CRUMPET Andrea Dailly 26.534 7.8
6 6 6LET FLY Deb Carr 26.627 35.3
7 4 4KANJI UTILITY Andrea Dailly 26.689 18.6
8 5 5KANJI VICTORY Andrea Dailly 26.799 3.8
R - 9FLYING NOODLES Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10SMILING TEAL Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 3
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLYING OCEAN Andrea Dailly 25.971 4.5
2 1 1SMILING OLIVE Andrea Dailly 26.043 9.6
3 7 7LALA REINDEER Andrea Dailly 26.049 36.5
4 2 2MYRNIONG BLUE Paul Mathieson 26.086 1.5
5 8 8SHER BURGUNDY Andrea Dailly 26.252 13
6 3 3MOONLIGHT JACK Kurt Howard 26.496 15.6
7 4 4SMILING RUBY Andrea Dailly 26.514 41.3
8 6 6KEILANI Deb Carr 26.53 48.5
RACE 4
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MR. BLUE SKY Matthew Marshall 25.572 2.3
2 2 2GO PATCH GO Marcus Lloyd 25.86 6.4
3 1 1AMBROSE BALE Andrea Dailly 25.935 3.1
4 3 3SAZAN BALE Andrea Dailly 25.953 8.9
5 4 4ASTON OSCAR Liam Sharp 26.054 14.1
6 6 6PATCHY WALLOPER Leonard Jones 26.302 14.3
7 7 7MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 26.479 84.6
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIGGERLONG RHEVE Correy Grenfell 25.662 3.9
2 6 6MALAFON Dallan Klemke 25.835 24.9
3 1 1POSTMAN PICKETT Mathew Wright 25.837 2.4
4 4 4JOHNNY DISCO Mark Delbridge 25.88 6.2
5 3 3BIRDBROOK Andrew Mooney 25.901 8.6
6 7 7CLIPS Jason Sharp 26.033 12
7 8 8VALENCIA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.303 8.6
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$3,550 - $1,100 - $550 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZAMBORA RICHIE Mark Delbridge 31.199 2.3
2 1 1ZARATE Paul Galea 31.276 3.5
3 2 2GYPSY VISTA Andrea Dailly 31.297 3.1
4 6 6QUEEN REDEEM Matthew Marshall 31.86 10
5 3 3BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 31.916 74.1
6 8 8MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 31.948 39.5
S - 7SHIVERS Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 7
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SWIFTY Gary Peach 25.434 2.2
2 1 1ROMINA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.631 5
3 2 2BRECKEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 25.657 8
4 8 8FEROCIOUS CAITTY Lisa Delbridge 25.668 3.6
5 3 3XANDRA BALE Daniel Gibbons 25.98 17.1
6 4 4PURNIA BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.117 12.9
S - 7ZIPPING WINKS David Geall 0
RACE 8
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WILSON BALE Andrea Dailly 25.541 3.4
2 1 1GLADKI Steven Mcdonnell 25.561 2.8
3 6 6SHIMA JAKE Andrea Dailly 25.566 6
4 3 3AH MY LEG Mathew Wright 25.76 27.5
5 5 5SOCIETY ICON Debbie Bewley 25.9 101.5
6 7 7SHE'S SO KIND Marcus Lloyd 26.04 6
7 4 4MR. BLUE Marcus Lloyd 26.596 18.5
8 8 8WERINA EXPRESS Correy Grenfell 26.772 9.8
RACE 9
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING SHAYNE Mark Delbridge 22.418 3
2 4 4BUTTON Korie-lee Heinrich 22.455 6
3 3 3MAN OF POWER Travis Monaghan 22.645 13.3
4 1 1OUR GIRL SOCKS David Geall 22.713 2.7
5 2 2REAL TALENT Matthew Marshall 22.891 11.6
6 7 7GUSTER BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.214 13.1
7 6 6HALA DIEGO Peter Akathiotis 23.291 11.9
S - 5CAWBOURNE GROUP Mark Delbridge 0
S - 10KEEP IT SASSY Jason Sharp 0
R - 9BLAZER BRADBURY Glen Burns 0
RACE 10
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SYDNEY MONELLI Ivan Chircop 22.282 5.1
2 6 6ZAMBORA LOU Mark Delbridge 22.291 6
3 3 3LORETTA BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.404 11.6
4 5 5VIKING REBEL Simon Payne 22.461 3.2
5 2 2SINFUL ANGEL Patricia Smith 22.677 3.6
6 1 1DESMONDE Michael Bewley 22.821 24
7 7 7THYBULLE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.621 11.9
8 4 9BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 23.798 45.7
S - 4ACCOMPLISHMENT Nicholas Sheehan 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IMPINGEMENT Kathryne Tabb 22.361 1.9
2 8 8MALO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.433 5.3
3 3 3RULE THE GALAXY Jessica Sharp 22.464 7.7
4 7 7QUINNISH Patricia Smith 22.527 18.1
5 6 6MISS MARLEE MOO Briana Robertson -leech 22.577 87.3
6 2 2PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.702 26.8
7 5 5ZAMBORA OPAL Mark Delbridge 22.866 13.2
8 4 4TOM KEEPING Matthew Lanigan 22.955 6.7
R - 9BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5XUN BALE Mark Delbridge 22.694 4.3
2 2 2ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 22.753 12.2
3 4 4DADDY'S MAGIC Cameron Macleod 22.828 20
4 1 1HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 22.841 19.2
5 7 7MORAINE LOLA Glenn Judd 23.059 34
6 3 3YEVA BALE Mark Delbridge 23.126 2.7
7 8 8MY BOY CHARLOTT Jason Sharp 23.171 2.7
S - 6SPRING HONDO Mark Delbridge 0
R - 9BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 0
Click here for more detailed results