Ballarat

Wednesday, 1st Jun 2022


RACE 1
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUTTON Korie-lee Heinrich 22.328 4.8
2 6 6FURIOUS FRANK Brayden Klemke 22.597 3.4
3 7 7CALL THE FAIRIES Deb Carr 23.115 16.6
4 2 2LET FLY Deb Carr 23.2 11.9
5 4 4SAWYER BALE Correy Grenfell 23.317 24.2
6 5 5CHUCKLES Debbie Bewley 23.388 8
7 8 8CANYA LISTON Correy Grenfell 23.603 4.5
8 1 1JAPIKA ROSE Michael Bewley 23.661 7.1
S - 10ZULU JACK Darren Fisher 0
R - 9CRASH TEST DUMMY Paul Pace 0
RACE 2
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROSE QUARTZ Joshua Formosa 25.709 8.5
2 2 2MAX POWER Dustin Drew 25.854 1.9
3 4 4MANSON Deb Carr 25.899 6.7
4 1 1BEEP BOP Joshua Formosa 25.912 8.6
5 7 7SLINGSHOT SNOOP Alexis Kenyon 26.214 15.1
6 8 8WHAT GAMBO Korie-lee Heinrich 26.243 20.9
7 6 6SASSY BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 26.684 6.3
RACE 3
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALWAYS A THRILL Christopher Tilley 22.195 1.1
2 6 6BLACKPOOL MAY Alexis Kenyon 22.41 10.6
3 8 8LAST SHOUT John Callus 22.502 12.2
4 4 4ZULU ANGEL Darren Fisher 22.831 20.5
5 7 7JACQUINOT JET Paul Pace 23.017 93.6
6 3 3REAL TALENT Matthew Marshall 23.019 22.9
7 2 2CONCRETE COMEDY Dean Elliot 23.06 31
RACE 4
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LATRELL KEEPING Matthew Lanigan 25.691 1.9
2 4 4FLYING OCEAN Andrea Dailly 26.016 11.4
3 8 8SPEEDY MOUSE Darren Fisher 26.128 40.2
4 3 3XIMENA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.152 6.5
5 1 1BLACKPOOL KOA Renee Kenyon 26.293 3.5
6 6 6FAINT PERFUME Frank Meyer 26.342 50
7 7 7SPARTAN LEGEND Aimee Drew 26.351 10.4
RACE 5
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPRING BOLT Lisa Delbridge 25.478 12.8
2 1 1FEROCIOUS CAITTY Lisa Delbridge 25.502 2.5
3 5 5BOP BOP Joshua Formosa 25.866 6.4
4 6 6TIGGERLONG RHEVE Correy Grenfell 25.871 12.2
5 8 8REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 25.941 15.2
6 7 7HOSEY SIDEKICK Waylon Kee 26.034 15.2
7 2 2GOODBYE BEN Mark Delbridge 26.074 14.1
8 4 4JEN JUMBO PRAWN Darren Fisher 26.815 3.9
RACE 6
GRV ROAD TO THE DIAMOND FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$11,250 - $3,200 - $1,600 VICGREYS $5000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SET ME FREE Bradley Keel 25.359 7.3
2 6 6BELLE VIOLIN Andrea Dailly 25.469 5.1
3 2 9MR. BLUE SKY Matthew Marshall 25.781 16.9
4 1 1CARAJILLO Scott Stefanos 25.812 17.5
5 8 8FIRE HOSE Christopher Tilley 25.824 3
6 5 5PATRIOT EARHART Bradley Keel 25.836 3.5
7 4 4GRACE'S SHOUT John Callus 25.838 9.2
S - 2AMRON LASS Brooke Ennis 0
S - 7BOLTER'S GRANGE Peter Grills 0
S - 10BASALT John Barbara 0
RACE 7
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MR. BLUE Marcus Lloyd 25.573 12.1
2 4 4REMNANTS Joshua Formosa 25.803 6.8
3 5 5IMPRESS SCARLETT Darren Fisher 25.804 11.4
4 1 1GOTHAM DIVA Melanie Lithgow 25.862 9.4
5 7 7POSTMAN PICKETT Mathew Wright 25.895 6.6
6 3 3REINFORCEMENTS Peter Carter 26.084 2.6
7 8 8OMAHA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.131 4.5
S - 2MAXIMUM SAM Carly Poulter 0
RACE 8
PINK DIAMOND FINALS NIGHT - 17 JUNE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JUNGLE PANTHER Jeffrey Geall 25.347 2.1
2 4 4RUFIANO Ricky Jarvis 25.519 3.8
3 2 2GLADKI Steven Mcdonnell 25.606 6.3
4 1 1ZELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.668 6.9
5 6 6FERNANDO DUSTY Lorenzo Carbone 25.832 17.5
6 7 7XYLUS BALE Andrea Dailly 25.921 19.1
7 8 8PANYAM BALE Correy Grenfell 26.057 24.5
RACE 9
A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AH MY LEG Mathew Wright 25.591 5.2
2 3 3TYBALT BALE Andrea Dailly 25.635 4.2
3 2 2GO PATCH GO Marcus Lloyd 25.902 8.7
4 6 6WINLOCK CREWE Andrea Dailly 26.278 7.2
5 4 4BRANSON BALE Glenn Campbell 26.299 33.9
6 8 8ASTON SERPENS Aimee Drew 26.636 2.1
S - 7MR. BLUE SKY Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NICOLSON BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.027 2.4
2 6 6ENVY TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.141 4.6
3 1 1BODY HACK Alfred Debattista 22.484 2.6
4 3 3SPRING HONDO Mark Delbridge 22.504 74.2
5 8 8KING KABOOM Paul Hofman 22.66 29.3
6 2 2STROMBOLI Jordan Mcquillen 22.712 7.8
S - 7PRIVATE Rohan Gladman 0
RACE 11
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VIKING REBEL Simon Payne 22.169 1.8
2 3 3SYDNEY MONELLI Ivan Chircop 22.227 3.9
3 7 7TIGGERLONG INDI Correy Grenfell 22.304 15.4
4 4 4CYPRESS BALE Adam Richardson 22.467 11.7
5 1 1SLINGSHOT SUDOKU Chris Stanton 22.627 73.2
6 2 2MAXIMUM BROOKE Carly Poulter 22.773 6.3
7 6 6MARCUS MOLONEY Samantha Hooke 22.975 24.7
8 5 5CAIRNLEA WINNIE Helen Deavin 23.278 49.4
RACE 12
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DRAKENSBERG DOT Darren Fisher 22.331 5.7
2 4 4PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.446 6.1
3 5 5ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 22.598 8.5
4 3 3YEVA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.653 1.8
5 8 8MISS MARLEE MOO Briana Robertson -leech 22.731 19.2
6 1 1SEABROOK SHORT Nikkole Stanton 22.95 140.7
7 2 2DEFIANCE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.999 27.8
8 6 6MORAINE LOLA Glenn Judd 23.028 11.3
Click here for more detailed results