Ballarat

Thursday, 5th May 2022


RACE 1
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9ZULU REBEL Darren Fisher 22.712 3.3
2 8 8MISTY MORNING Greg Turnbull 23.048 7
3 6 6LALA UNITY Donna Knight 23.049 7.3
4 5 5SMILING WALNUT Donna Knight 23.296 7.1
5 7 7FENTONS RISE John Bray 23.409 9.9
6 2 2LALA NOEL Donna Knight 23.427 5.6
7 3 3RIVERSIDE HUEY Jayden Cassar 24.315 11.9
8 4 4RIVERSIDE JOJO Jayden Cassar 24.42 10.8
S - 1REGINA NERO John Bray 0
R - 10XANTHI BALE Briana Robertson -leech 0
RACE 2
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING BONANZA Deborah Coleman 25.916 3
2 4 4LALA SANTA Donna Knight 26.127 10.9
3 3 3BEEP BOP Joshua Formosa 26.221 7.2
4 1 1LALA ORNAMENT Donna Knight 26.262 6.9
5 5 5LOVED BY YOU Peter Desmond 26.322 3.4
6 6 6LALA QUE Donna Knight 26.412 9.7
7 8 8SMILING SAPPHIRE Donna Knight 26.439 19.3
8 7 7ZAIDA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 26.835 40.1
R - 9JUPITER TOWN Donna Knight 0
R - 10XANTHI BALE Briana Robertson -leech 0
RACE 3
GAP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5OZZIE PACK David Geall 25.662 3.8
2 1 1INCINERATOR Aimee Drew 26.012 6.6
3 3 3SALAD DODGER Anthony Azzopardi 26.048 1.9
4 4 4SLICK LASS Gary Peach 26.062 5.2
5 7 7UNION MAN John Higgins 26.294 55.4
6 2 2CHLOE'S CHINA Kylie Norton 26.351 85.7
7 6 6ELITE BULLET Mark Delbridge 26.656 32
S - 8CHEROKEE SLIDER James Forbes 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHISPERS BLARE Jessica Shill 25.614 2.9
2 7 7MAJOR BOMBER Brian Hodgson 25.824 31.9
3 5 5PATCHY WALLOPER Leonard Jones 25.864 38.3
4 8 8SHOT OF RED Anthony Azzopardi 25.95 3.1
5 3 3SWIFTY Gary Peach 26.417 3
6 6 6SEKOLA Alice Peat 26.761 8.2
S - 2MAKING NOISE James Forbes 0
S - 4EXTREME FORCE Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 5
CATERING ALLSORTS (1-4 W) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON MALLE Aimee Drew 25.377 1.3
2 1 1HAILEY LAINEY Jason Wickham 25.835 4.3
3 7 7BOP MUSIC Daniel Pell 25.911 14.2
4 8 8ILLUMINATION Paul Santoro 26.018 15.2
5 3 3ARCH SEE ALL Paul Santoro 26.063 33.4
6 6 6BLACK DELIGHT Ricky Coleman 26.173 23
7 4 4MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 26.243 93.8
RACE 6
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FOUR PILLARS Peter Frost 25.68 9.8
2 4 4HE'S NO SLOUCH Peter Craig 25.94 4.4
3 8 8FEROCIOUS CAITTY Lisa Delbridge 25.975 4.2
4 7 7CHOP SCOTCH Robert Camilleri 26.03 5.1
5 1 1SOLICITOR Robert Camilleri 26.063 20.3
6 2 2GUNAI OUTLAW Andrea Chapple 26.323 3.7
7 3 3RAPH CITY Alice Peat 26.379 10.3
RACE 7
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NITRO BALE Mark Delbridge 25.536 3.1
2 4 4BEATRIX BALE Mark Delbridge 25.64 3.2
3 8 8MR. BLUE Marcus Lloyd 25.988 6.6
4 3 3ASTON KAYEE Laurie Mallia 26.06 74.2
5 5 5MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 26.191 78.1
6 7 7CANYA DIG IT Jordan Monaghan 26.2 6
7 1 1GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 26.42 32.6
8 6 6TOM KEEPING Matthew Lanigan 26.483 5.9
RACE 8
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD FINAL (3-6 W)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COMMISSION Raymond Henness 31.085 8.5
2 4 4GOT NO BRO Peter Craig 31.214 10.6
3 7 7LOVE THE CITY Daniel Pell 31.36 4.8
4 8 8QUINCEE BALE Mark Delbridge 31.468 12
5 5 5TOWN ROCKER Michael Vaughan 31.478 6.9
6 6 6HOMETOWN HERO Anthony Azzopardi 31.538 6.1
7 1 1VARDAN BALE Mark Delbridge 31.625 10.3
8 3 3ASTON MARVEL Dustin Drew 31.676 3.7
S - 9OUR SHOUT John Callus 0
R - 10RAPH CITY Alice Peat 0
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LAUGHING LARRY Keith Lloyd 22.722 8
2 1 1HE'S A BRUTE Lisa Delbridge 22.917 6.6
3 7 7LILY THE THIEF Gary Mannion 23.041 15.3
4 6 6NATURALISTIC Tracey Salter 23.053 3.5
5 3 3SHORT FUSE Robert Camilleri 23.054 5.2
6 8 8KAYLEE ONYX John Higgins 23.161 47
7 4 4MAZARRON Margery Quick 23.168 3.1
8 5 5OUR LEGACY Jason Wickham 23.175 37.6
R - 9MAN OF POWER Travis Monaghan 0
R - 10ARGUS RIVETT John Frewin 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SLINGSHOT TROJAN Brian Hodgson 22.254 5.1
2 8 8TEDDY LOGAN Peter Frost 22.429 3.7
3 7 7SLINGSHOT SUDOKU Chris Stanton 22.47 19.7
4 2 2WISE DORPER Clint Capuano 22.511 5.9
5 3 3JEN JUMBO PRAWN Darren Fisher 22.543 2.7
6 4 4NATURAL IMAGE Greg Turnbull 22.867 10.7
7 6 6DRAKENSBERG DOT Darren Fisher 22.93 32.6
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1YELICH Sandra Galea 22.347 8.8
2 7 7BLOCK STAR Margery Quick 22.413 23.6
3 8 8SPEARHEAD JOE Andrew Mooney 22.484 3.9
4 4 4PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.548 11.3
5 2 2FORREST ELBOW John Barbara 22.647 2.9
6 6 6SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 22.735 15.8
7 3 3BALTS OBSESSION Matthew Reid 22.784 3.6
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPRING HONDO Mark Delbridge 22.257 2
2 4 4DENIS THE MENACE Darren Petersen 22.393 4.8
3 7 7PLUMB Kylie Norton 22.596 13.4
4 5 5SIREN HEAD John Bray 22.621 6.1
5 3 3GAZER'S LANE Debbie Bewley 22.899 7.5
6 8 8STORM KEY Lisa Delbridge 22.969 16.8
7 6 6INFINITE WILL Colin Baker 23.047 45.7
8 2 2URANA VIERI Colin Baker 23.359 27.8
Click here for more detailed results