Ballarat

Wednesday, 11th May 2022


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KORDA Angela Langton 22.414 5.8
2 7 7HYDRO GLIDE Ronald Mccullagh 22.474 6.4
3 8 8ZIPPING SPENCER Deborah Coleman 22.526 1.9
4 5 5BLACKPOOL BRUCE Alexis Kenyon 22.67 8.6
5 6 6QUENARA BALE Ricky Coleman 22.744 6.5
6 2 2FREE AT NIGHT Daniel Gibbons 22.758 25.2
7 3 3FIRE THE PAGE Joshua Mcdonald 23.259 47.6
S - 1BLACKPOOL SPARKY Alexis Kenyon 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUNISA BALE Robert Camilleri 25.753 6
2 2 2RIGHTEOUS BALE Robert Camilleri 25.846 4.4
3 4 4ROWDY BOURBSKI Jake Loverso 25.859 4.4
4 1 1ROXY EGGNOG Andrea Dailly 26.163 5.1
5 7 7LALA REINDEER Andrea Dailly 26.238 48.7
6 6 6SMILING TEAL Andrea Dailly 26.292 12
7 8 8ROXY CRUMPET Andrea Dailly 26.326 6
8 3 3AVA BLAZER Jeffrey Britton 26.389 11.2
S - 10SOVEREIGN LAW Anthony Azzopardi 0
R - 9JACK TWIST Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COME ON PICKLES Jason Thompson 25.424 1.6
2 4 4FLYING OCEAN Andrea Dailly 25.544 18.8
3 2 2NIGHT PATROL Adrian Kenyon 25.658 9.4
4 5 5SMILING OLIVE Andrea Dailly 25.8 25.7
5 8 8SHER BURGUNDY Andrea Dailly 25.863 12.3
6 6 6WINLOCK MEGGET Andrea Dailly 25.938 4.5
7 3 3SMILING RUBY Andrea Dailly 25.971 34.9
8 7 7MASTER LOGAN Joshua Mcdonald 26.063 51.2
S - 9UNION MAN John Higgins 0
R - 10ELLIE BLISS Martin Taylor 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NICMAC MISS David Geall 30.872 2.8
2 5 5MEPUNGA WEB Jeffrey Britton 31.247 8.8
3 8 8OCTAVIA BALE Andrea Dailly 31.551 11.1
4 1 1MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 31.631 1.9
5 2 2VARDAN BALE Mark Delbridge 31.701 10.5
6 4 4BAREFOOT BARRY Ian Robinson 32.068 56.4
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OZZIE PACK David Geall 25.332 4.6
2 2 2SHOT OF RED Anthony Azzopardi 25.399 4.6
3 1 1SLICK LASS Gary Peach 25.637 4.5
4 6 6PATCHY WALLOPER Leonard Jones 25.747 50.4
5 8 9UNION MAN John Higgins 25.799 60.3
6 4 4WHISPERS BLARE Jessica Shill 25.819 4.6
7 5 5SALAD DODGER Anthony Azzopardi 25.895 4.4
8 3 3MAJOR BOMBER Brian Hodgson 26.017 22.2
S - 8INCINERATOR Aimee Drew 0
R - 10SWIFTY Gary Peach 0
RACE 6
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RAICHU Jessica Sharp 25.383 8.5
2 1 1MOTH ROCKS Philip Lenehan 25.4 2.4
3 6 6ASTON KENNO Samuel Webb 25.614 36.1
4 7 7BEATRIX BALE Mark Delbridge 25.637 4.6
5 5 5XYLUS BALE Andrea Dailly 25.679 9
6 2 2ZIPPING THOR Robert Camilleri 25.936 8.3
7 8 8SPRING HONDO Mark Delbridge 26.003 15.8
8 4 4SHOW ME ZIWAY Briana Robertson -leech 26.136 9.4
RACE 7
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INDY JUNO Andrea Dailly 25.633 9.4
2 8 8REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 25.67 42.2
3 1 1BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista 25.82 4.2
4 4 4GLADIATOR HULK Jason Sharp 25.871 19
5 3 3FABRIOLA DURAN Andrea Dailly 25.874 1.8
6 2 2MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 25.943 52.1
7 7 7BEEP TEST BARON Aaron Debattista 26.087 6.3
8 5 5ASTON RYKER Samuel Webb 26.526 29.4
RACE 8
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JERWOOD BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.102 2.5
2 1 1WILSON BALE Andrea Dailly 25.604 3.1
3 4 4ASTRO BOY Jessica Sharp 25.636 8.8
4 8 8FEROCIOUS RUST Lisa Delbridge 25.654 4.9
5 3 3ASTON GAMBLE Benjamin Magri 25.655 7.2
6 6 6SOCIETY ICON Debbie Bewley 25.814 72
S - 2RUST BUCKET Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEKTRA RHINO Philip Lenehan 30.765 2.2
2 5 5SUDOKU COBRA Paul Mathieson 31.053 7.9
3 2 2WEBLEC WAVE Jeffrey Britton 31.282 11.2
4 8 8GEORGE'S FANCY Jeffrey Britton 31.347 9
5 7 7WARRINGAH BALE Andrea Dailly 31.488 3.7
6 4 4BARNSY Steven Mcdonnell 31.519 7.4
RACE 10
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FREYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 21.969 1.5
2 8 8SMOKIN' CHARLIE Robert Camilleri 22.155 3.8
3 5 5SLINGSHOT TROJAN Brian Hodgson 22.267 8.8
4 4 4DANIEL AVOCADO Jessica Sharp 22.301 13.6
5 2 2MAHOGANY JET Alfred King 22.338 13.9
S - 7PRIVATE Rohan Gladman 0
RACE 11
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TOOLONG TIGER Philip Lenehan 22.015 4.4
2 3 3ARCHIE Wendy Saathoff 22.364 3.2
3 5 5JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 22.486 23
4 7 7CAIRNLEA WINNIE Helen Deavin 22.532 6.4
5 6 6DOWNSTREAM Jessica Sharp 22.624 3.4
6 1 1CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 22.69 16.4
7 2 2SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 22.935 10.7
S - 8PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 0
R - 9NIGERIAN KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 0
R - 10PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 0
RACE 12
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MYSTIC ROSE David Long 22.344 6.5
2 5 5MALO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.374 3.2
3 4 4SIREN HEAD John Bray 22.463 6.4
4 8 8KANDINSKY Ian Robinson 22.465 15.1
5 2 2NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 22.554 6.2
6 1 1DADDY'S MAGIC Cameron Macleod 22.794 7.4
7 7 7EARN THE FIZZ Briana Robertson -leech 23.368 7.6
F 6 6GAZER'S LANE Debbie Bewley 16.4
R - 9NIGERIAN KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 0
R - 10BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 0
Click here for more detailed results