Ballarat

Saturday, 21st Aug 2021


RACE 1
BOTTLE-O (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STILL IN LOVE Laurie Mallia 22.525 1.9
2 8 8HURRICANE ACE Jimmy Holt 22.859 8.2
3 6 6BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 23.022 11.5
4 5 5WILD BLOSSOM Briana Robertson -leech 23.089 6.3
5 7 7MAGIC LUKE Margaret Salvatore 23.35 13
6 3 3RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 23.436 36.7
7 2 2BEVAN'S MAGIC Tony Salpigtidis 23.547 7.3
8 1 1WILD BELLE Briana Robertson -leech 23.813 23.7
R - 9LITTLE LEO Frank Meyer 0
R - 10BLUE CHERRY MISS Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DREAMING Katrina Evans 22.387 3.7
2 4 4JOFFA'S NEPTUNE Peter Fulton 22.646 4.2
3 7 7FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 22.793 4.2
4 1 1SHE'S FOREVER Margery Quick 22.805 6.2
5 6 6VERY JIGGLING Margery Quick 22.823 9.5
6 3 3BELLA DREAMTIME Cooper Hayes 23.047 6.6
7 8 8WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 23.362 62.2
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ENTICE Margery Quick 22.483 3
2 6 6SILVER ABILITY John Bray 22.589 3.2
3 3 3COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.753 19.9
4 1 1ROCK YOU QUEEN Phillip Thomson 22.81 10.9
5 7 7JOFFA'S MONARO Peter Fulton 22.837 22.7
6 8 8BLACK MARTINI Colin Brennan 22.853 3.8
7 4 4NIGERIAN KABOOM Paul Hofman 22.958 10.9
RACE 4
GPP 3300 LASER (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLDEN TEDDY Ross Lyons 30.849 1.9
2 2 2REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 31.41 3.9
3 5 5RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 31.45 10.2
4 8 8TRON Vivianne Giles 31.458 5.2
5 7 7PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 31.635 9.5
S - 4DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 0
RACE 5
REVOLUTION PRINT (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KNOCK AN SCRATCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.505 8.5
2 4 4PLAUSIBLE DREAM Phillip Tanti 22.581 5
3 1 1LITTLE SWAGGER Kelvin Browney 22.606 6.2
4 2 2TINKER JENNY Kathryne Tabb 22.693 1.7
5 6 6LIVIA BALE Peter Desmond 22.794 20
6 3 3PAT'S ME MUM Donald Jarvis 22.925 17.7
7 7 7CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 23.01 33.6
RACE 6
3BA/POWER FM (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 22.353 10.3
2 4 4SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 22.372 2.7
3 3 3KING KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 22.423 7.6
4 7 7ASTON GRENACHE Laurie Mallia 22.6 2.2
5 8 8KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 22.796 24.1
6 6 6APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 22.858 12.2
S - 1ZAMBORA BEAR Gary Mannion 0
RACE 7
TAB VENUE MODE (1-4 WINS)(200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HAPPY LASS Gary Peach 25.657 2.1
2 1 1FIREBALL FRANK Dylan Bate 25.681 3.6
3 7 7WILSON'S WAY Gerard O'keeffe 25.958 17.7
4 3 3PRONATOR Mathew Tabb 26.114 9
5 6 6PINEAPPLE TURTLE Aaron Campbell 26.128 25.2
6 2 2BIG WOOLLY ZEBRA Steven Colpoys 26.231 6.8
7 5 5ICE GHOST Donna Robertson 26.547 16.8
8 4 4RIDE ON Ross Lyons 26.548 37.1
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner 25.541 6.1
2 4 4HEAR THE DRUM Phillip Tanti 25.572 1.7
3 1 1MISS TICKLE Mark Giddings 25.706 5.5
4 6 6PADRINO ROCKS Debbie Bewley 25.707 9.9
5 8 8ZIPPING ATTICUS Aaron Campbell 26.046 39.9
6 2 2JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 26.143 44.6
7 7 7REMEMBER PRINCE Andrew Xerri 26.177 13.9
8 3 3HAVELOCK FIRE Brett Hare 26.495 46.9
RACE 9
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 3 3HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 22.5 4.9
1= 6 6CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 22.5 13.8
3 1 1I'M A SOLDIER Michael Bewley 22.536 2.2
4 4 4HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.556 3.9
5 2 2MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 22.662 9.9
6 8 8ROCK OPERA Thomas Boehmke 22.735 10.8
S - 7URANA FERNANDO Susan Trim 0
RACE 10
CATERING ALLSORTS (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHIEF'S SHOUT Michael Meyer 22.028 3.7
2 6 6EXPLOSIVE AVATAR Peter Desmond 22.363 4.9
3 3 3COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 22.868 52.4
4 7 7SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 22.988 7.2
5 8 8KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 22.994 35.2
6 1 1MARIAH QUEEN Sharee Thomson 23.048 2
7 2 2FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 23.188 24.9
Click here for more detailed results