Ballarat

Wednesday, 25th Aug 2021


RACE 1
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MR. BLUE Marcus Lloyd 22.664 1.8
2 1 1PEARL DEALER Ivan Chircop 23.039 8.4
3 4 4CORMAC MCLAGGEN Ian Cockerell 23.128 22.6
4 5 5OPAL DEALER Ivan Chircop 23.259 15.3
5 8 8FRANKLY MADERIA Mim Gilders 23.481 7.3
6 3 3PECCAVI Mim Gilders 23.492 8
7 7 7SEABROOK DAWN Nikkole Stanton 23.924 17.1
8 2 2RUBY DEALER Ivan Chircop 24.12 12.4
R - 9NANA PAT Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SAILOR'S GIRL Daniel Gibbons 22.426 3.2
2 8 8WLADMIR Paul Galea 22.43 4.7
3 3 3SPEEDY BLUE Kevin Turner 22.433 2.6
4 1 1PAINKILLER Ian Garland 22.514 4
5 2 2MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 22.813 35.8
S - 6WISH YOU WELL Kenneth Howat 0
S - 7BELLA DREAMTIME Cooper Hayes 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NOVA STAR Kevin Ward 22.527 16.3
2 8 8GLADKI Steven Mcdonnell 22.693 1.7
3 7 7SLINGSHOT TROJAN Brian Hodgson 22.776 2.7
4 2 2COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.792 27.9
5 5 5BLACKPOOL BART Adrian Kenyon 23.074 17.2
6 3 3BINGO RINGO Daniel Gibbons 23.075 15.3
7 6 6VORTEX Darren Petersen 23.169 127.1
8 1 1RUNING FOR JUDDY Nikkole Stanton 23.192 60.9
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$4,250 - $1,200 - $600 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SODA SAVILLE Ashlee Terry 25.448 5.5
2 4 4SHE'S SO KIND Marcus Lloyd 25.603 12.8
3 2 2SODA TITAN Maxwell Auld 25.746 3.1
4 7 7UNTAPPED ABILITY Anthony Azzopardi 25.8 2.7
5 5 5GREYSYND SHOCK Michael Chilcott 25.823 24.4
6 1 9CRACKERJACK PHIL Gary Hansen 25.834 42.9
7 3 3SMOKIN' GRILLE Cameron Bahen 25.919 6
S - 1ASTON GIGANTE Anthony Azzopardi 0
S - 8KING'S RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 0
S - 10CRYMELON COMET Ian Bibby 0
RACE 5
BALLARAT TIER 3 ENDURO CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $900 - $450
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TIGGERLONG GINGA Correy Grenfell 31.454 12.5
2 1 1CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 31.607 2.9
3 2 2TOYED Chris Armstrong 31.618 11.1
4 8 8EMANI BALE Daniel Gibbons 31.629 2.8
5 5 5DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 31.75 5.2
6 3 3UPRIGHT Robert Chivell 31.836 19.4
7 7 7SPENCER GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 31.957 17.3
8 4 4JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson 32.068 47.3
RACE 6
BALLARAT TIER 3 ENDURO CONSOLATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRYSTAL OPAL Paul Radstock 31.565 6.9
2 2 2CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 31.587 9.5
3 8 8ASTON REMI Michael Chilcott 31.85 11
4 4 4MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 31.99 12.4
5 7 7TIGER BLURTON Mathew Tabb 32.086 4.8
6 6 6GEM VICTOREM Richard Gray 32.087 47.4
7 5 5MARS ROVER Simon Barker 32.091 4.8
8 3 3ALPINE BLAZE John Galea 32.143 3.1
R - 9FLORENTINO Richard Gray 0
R - 10FROTHY'S FRIDAY Jack Campbell 0
RACE 7
A1 SIGNAGE GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,915 - $1,140 - $575
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NINE TO SEVEN Matthew Lanigan 38.525 3.3
2 6 6WHODAT DIVA Emma Bowles 38.671 17.3
3 3 3HUSHING DUSK Ian Garland 38.749 3.7
4 7 7MEPUNGA SPARKLE Ross Lyons 38.757 14.2
5 8 8BURN TIME Keith Hellmuth 38.841 4
6 1 1BARK HEALY Greg Turnbull 38.868 10.9
7 4 4GOLDEN TEDDY Ross Lyons 39.489 7.2
RACE 8
BALLARAT ENDURO 545 FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UNTAPPED Dustin Drew 30.861 2.1
2 1 1ROYAL DEED Joe Borg 30.876 5.5
3 8 8ASTON LEE Paul Abela 31.356 3.9
4 2 2ASK FOR MORE Cassandra Rademaker 31.436 20.8
5 6 6NIFTY NANGAR Gregory Schofield 31.478 9.4
6 4 4SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 31.53 14.1
7 7 7OUR WATTO Gary Hansen 31.671 28.2
RACE 9
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL BOLT Adrian Kenyon 25.636 12.3
2 8 8HEAR THE DRUM Phillip Tanti 25.803 3.4
3 5 5LIGHTNING GADGET Paul Hammerstein 25.894 13.8
4 2 2MOHAWK MORK Joe Borg 25.929 7.7
5 1 1ATTITUDE Peter Keane 26.008 9.9
6 7 7INSTRUCTION Joe Borg 26.148 2.1
7 6 6WILLOW ASH Leigh Carter 26.316 72.6
8 3 3GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 26.398 67.6
R - 9MISS DAISY HILL Greg Turnbull 0
RACE 10
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HELLO KEEN Peter Keane 22.353 3.9
2 1 1SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 22.509 16.3
3 8 8ASTON MIREYA Rebecca Gibbons 22.553 1.8
4 5 5MERRY LASS Tracey Salter 22.559 4.4
5 4 4OUR ANDO Peter Keane 22.604 22.9
6 2 2PLAUSIBLE DREAM Phillip Tanti 22.614 18.2
RACE 11
3BA/POWER FM DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FANTASTIC RAVEN Matthew Clark 22.022 1.3
2 5 5WHY NOT OPAL Gregory Carter 22.283 3.7
3 2 2NITRO ROXY Wayne Gummow 22.37 13.2
4 7 7NOVA'S GIRL Alan Croxford 22.523 37.5
5 1 1PRONATOR Mathew Tabb 22.529 26
S - 4CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 12
GPP 3300 LASER DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TWINKLE LOVE Allan Brookes 22.451 4
2 8 8ASTON MARLA Rebecca Gibbons 22.529 2.5
3 7 7ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 22.684 10.9
4 1 1ROCK OPERA Thomas Boehmke 22.809 18.6
5 6 6NANDA SIZZLE Peter Keane 23.024 35.3
6 3 3TINKER JENNY Kathryne Tabb 23.034 3.6
7 4 4EXPLOSIVE AVATAR Peter Desmond 23.182 11.8
Click here for more detailed results