Ballarat

Monday, 23rd Aug 2021


RACE 1
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAJESTIC STELLA Santo Iuele 25.835 2.4
2 7 7BUTTERFLY INDEE Thomas Boehmke 25.895 9.5
3 8 8CALL ME MOLLY Gary Hansen 26.2 4
4 4 4WHIZ OUT Raymond Gatt 26.457 20.1
5 6 6GENE'S ENTITY Donna Knight 26.566 9.2
6 2 2TIDY UP GIRL Kenneth Howat 26.583 74.6
7 3 9ARCUS Paul Santoro 26.643 4.5
8 5 5PURE RUBY Kenneth Howat 27.042 95.6
S - 3LAP TO FAR Paul Radstock 0
R - 10CORMAC MCLAGGEN Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OKAY FLASH Robert Walsh 23.157 21.2
2 8 8INGA ATILIO Jason Formosa 23.203 3.6
3 4 4UNIQUE FAITH Stephen Brincat 23.205 17
4 1 10MISS MOLLY MAY Thomas Boehmke 23.29 14.8
5 2 2CALL ME LUCY Wendy Hansen 23.318 27
6 7 9PYRENEES PRADA Ian Robinson 23.335 6.8
7 5 5DRAIN THE SWAMP Keith Lloyd 23.339 1.8
8 6 6DIVINE CALLING Sheila Donlon 23.543 80.7
S - 1ALL FEAR Abraham Formosa 0
S - 7ZURIAL BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACKPOOL HOMER Renee Kenyon 22.549 3.6
2 6 6DARK STORMY Nicholas Sheehan 22.735 2.3
3 3 3ILLUMINATION Paul Santoro 22.793 9.8
4 7 7STELLA'S MEMORY Thomas Boehmke 22.795 11
5 1 1CHARM OFFENSIVE Keith Kelly 22.979 47
6 8 8DR. PERRY Luke Harris 23.027 35.5
7 5 5BLACKPOOL CRUZ Adrian Kenyon 23.047 14.4
8 4 4BLUE ENTOURAGE Marcus Lloyd 23.299 6
R - 9PACE OUT Bruno Panetta 0
R - 10KEEP A BIT George Kantzidis 0
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight 22.778 5.9
2 8 8IMPATIENT ARTY Catherine Roberts 22.902 8.3
3 5 5ASTON XAVIER Glenn Campbell 23.023 8.4
4 6 6ACACIA DREAM Marcus Lloyd 23.027 4.2
5 1 1INTER VINCE Joe Interligi 23.119 5.7
6 2 2MISS MARLEE MOO Donna Robertson 23.175 3.6
7 7 7RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 23.25 42.6
8 4 9GOLDEN CHILD David Torr 23.523 17.8
S - 4MADLENKA Nicholas Sheehan 0
R - 10RIVERDALE ELLA Ian Green 0
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROWCHESTER PATTY Robert Walsh 25.884 15.9
2 1 1EMMELINE VANCE Lisa Cockerell 26.055 2.5
3 2 2PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 26.101 19
4 5 5BLACK BEAVER Luke Harris 26.149 3.9
5 8 8ROWCHESTER SUGAR Robert Walsh 26.25 3.9
6 3 3PACIFIC EXPRESS Briana Robertson -leech 26.367 14.8
7 4 4BROTHER GUY George Kantzidis 26.478 16.6
8 6 6LITTLE ZOE Peter Crawley 26.583 33.4
R - 9CALL ME BUDDY Gary Hansen 0
R - 10PHOENIX FLIGHT Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 6
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 25.678 10.7
2 8 8WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 25.753 15.3
3 1 1ASTON ROXY Michael Chilcott 25.77 3
4 3 3STRICT LIABILITY Paul Anderton 25.895 3.4
5 4 4TAKE A SUNFLOWER Shane Jack 26.077 19
6 6 6QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 26.091 35
7 2 2LITTLE YAALA Jason Wickham 26.307 6.3
8 7 7EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 26.325 6.6
R - 9SHIM GIRL Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10BARWIDGI Luke Harris 0
RACE 7
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CAPS LOCK ON George Kantzidis 25.899 15.8
2 5 5BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 25.909 2.9
3 2 2PAPA PANDA Travis Monaghan 25.993 27.2
4 8 8BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 26.147 7.3
5 4 9SHIM GIRL Scott Stefanos 26.159 3.4
6 3 3MISSISSIPPI MUD Raymond Gatt 26.455 10.1
7 7 7SUPER NAT Keith Kelly 26.694 41.7
T 1 1INTER LANA Tony Interligi 5.5
S - 4CAVEMAN YAP Laura Barnes 0
R - 10AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 0
RACE 8
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PHEME Robert Camilleri 31.345 2.4
2 1 1STAR OF JASMINE Scott Stefanos 31.588 11.8
3 4 4ALPINE BLAZE John Galea 31.766 4.3
4 2 2FRIESIAN FLYER Robert Walsh 31.93 4.3
5 5 5BRILLIANT BRIAN Donna Knight 31.972 12.3
6 3 3OUR ROCK MAN Michele Berry 32.063 16
7 6 6ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor 32.095 47
8 7 9AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 32.522 22.3
S - 7SEE ME WILLOW Josh Duncan 0
RACE 9
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.422 9
2 8 8ASTON MALMO Maddison Hooke 22.815 2.3
3 4 4ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 22.865 6.7
4 1 1GELLAR BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.869 12.5
5 2 2FLY HAVOC Elizabeth Lloyd 22.881 4.6
6 3 3CRYPTIC SIGNAL Peter Crawley 23.24 15.4
7 5 5OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 23.253 20.1
8 7 7DIVA DOT Jason Formosa 23.367 14.2
R - 9ZIPPING CELESTE Deborah Coleman 0
R - 10BARWIDGI Luke Harris 0
RACE 10
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JIMMY CHEESECAKE Nikkole Stanton 22.399 6.1
2 6 6ASTON SELECT Josh Duncan 22.73 4.6
3 7 7DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 22.816 8
4 2 2ASHBY SWIFT Briana Robertson -leech 22.938 11.9
5 8 8FROTHY'S DE GOEY Jack Campbell 22.949 7.5
6 4 4DARLEY DYNAMO Jordan Monaghan 23.026 2.9
7 5 5MARIO BALE Catherine Roberts 23.141 33.5
8 3 3STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 23.169 11.9
S - 10JOYOUS MOMENT Ricky Coleman 0
R - 9SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PROVEN BLAZER Scott Stefanos 22.589 8.8
2 3 3MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 22.73 13.6
3 8 8NYSSA'S GIRL Catherine Roberts 22.873 12
4 1 1RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 23.198 10.3
5 5 5TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 23.224 26.3
6 6 6ROGUE TEMPTATION Cassandra Rademaker 23.361 8.6
7 2 9RIVERDALE BONNIE Matthew Abela 23.366 2.9
8 4 4MALT AND SCOTCH Adam Rademaker 23.807 3.1
S - 2BLUEY MCGEE Gayle Lemin 0
R - 10EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UPRISE Mark Roberts 22.614 3.8
2 8 8PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 22.783 4.7
3 4 4BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 22.872 6.6
4 7 9SEE ME BESPOKED Josh Duncan 22.891 6.1
5 6 6HEY VAIN ELAINE Ronald Fisher 23.063 4.6
6 1 1MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 23.323 20
7 3 3FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 23.346 33.7
8 2 2CLOAK AND DAGGER George Kantzidis 23.414 9.9
S - 7MIDNIGHT FUSSED Laura Barnes 0
R - 10DARLEY PARK Jordan Monaghan 0
Click here for more detailed results