Ballarat

Monday, 16th Aug 2021


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MCTAVISH Tracy Elliot 22.725 1.9
2 4 4FLORIDA QUAY Tracy Elliot 23.015 6.8
3 5 5BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 23.06 66.5
4 2 2STORM RAPTOR Anita Gibbons 23.135 7.8
5 7 9PYRENEES PRADA Ian Robinson 23.188 17.3
6 6 6ARCUS Paul Santoro 23.259 4.9
7 8 8GO FLO Fleur Terry 23.409 20.7
8 3 3WHIZ OUT Raymond Gatt 23.479 15.1
S - 7KING CHAD Bernie Ender 0
R - 10CORALINE BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EMMELINE VANCE Lisa Cockerell 25.983 2.1
2 8 8MAJESTIC STELLA Santo Iuele 26.068 18.8
3 4 4JESSIE'S BREW Raymond Brewer 26.08 3.3
4 2 2CALL ME MOLLY Gary Hansen 26.237 6.3
5 5 5CORMAC MCLAGGEN Ian Cockerell 26.326 11.3
6 7 7CALL ME BEAU Gary Hansen 26.809 18.2
7 1 1REALITY HOPE Frank Meyer 26.813 31.7
8 6 6DIVINE CALLING Sheila Donlon 26.926 66.6
R - 9GENE'S ENTITY Donna Knight 0
R - 10LAP TO FAR Paul Radstock 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EMMA'S IMAGE Michael Chilcott 22.992 2.2
2 5 5TIME TURNER Larry Franklin 23.008 9.7
3 8 8DR. PERRY Luke Harris 23.017 6.8
4 4 4MYSTIC MUSE Briana Robertson -leech 23.089 10.1
5 6 6PARASITE Bernie Ender 23.152 5
6 1 1EL SENOR VERDE Graeme Hope 23.172 9.8
7 3 3MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 23.242 20.4
8 2 2BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 23.251 46.4
R - 9ILLUMINATION Paul Santoro 0
R - 10BLACK BEAVER Luke Harris 0
RACE 4
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 7 (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLAZER NATION Cameron Morris-flynn 31.976 9.7
2 1 1JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson 32.031 2.3
3 6 6MARS ROVER Simon Barker 32.034 2
4 7 7FLORENTINO Richard Gray 32.071 17.6
5 5 5GEM VICTOREM Richard Gray 32.206 22.7
6 3 3WHITE NIKITA Brian Hodgson 32.298 46.6
7 8 8BLUE CHERRY MISS Nathan Hunt 32.377 48.3
S - 4OMBRA Richard Gray 0
RACE 5
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 8 (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIGER BLURTON Mathew Tabb 31.649 2.7
2 8 8CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 31.727 4.4
3 7 7CRYSTAL OPAL Paul Radstock 31.932 5.8
4 1 1RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 32.032 6.3
5 2 2MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 32.282 11.2
6 4 4FROTHY'S FRIDAY Jack Campbell 32.342 5.8
S - 3LOOK AROUND Katrina Evans 0
S - 6FLYING HERCULES Jamie Loudon 0
RACE 6
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TOYED Chris Armstrong 31.837 3.2
2 4 4TIG Trent Blacker 31.863 1.6
3 2 2MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 31.96 15.8
4 6 6NEW SAMSATION Patrick Newell 32.029 27.9
5 7 7ASTON REMI Michael Chilcott 32.092 9.1
6 8 8ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor 32.116 17.1
S - 1NEW PUNCHLINE Scott James 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WENT FOR SWIM Correy Grenfell 26 2.2
2 7 7ON THE AIR Michael Gibbons 26.022 8
3 5 5BLACKPOOL STORM Renee Kenyon 26.025 2.9
4 8 8QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 26.104 21.5
5 4 4DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 26.145 19.8
6 3 3LOCH Andrew Mooney 26.22 20
7 1 1BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 26.225 14.2
8 6 6PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 26.549 19
R - 9LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10MISSISSIPPI MUD Raymond Gatt 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 10
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 31.484 7.8
2 3 3ALPINE BLAZE John Galea 31.736 6.1
3 8 8INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 31.891 11.8
4 7 7FRAY'S COURAGE Christopher Langley 31.922 42.9
5 2 2CHLOE EXOTIC Michele Berry 31.945 28.8
6 6 6MAELYNN BALE Correy Grenfell 32.064 2.8
7 1 1TIGGERLONG GINGA Correy Grenfell 32.123 2.5
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ARCOBALENO Paul Santoro 26.129 2.6
2 4 4PRESS ON John Higgins 26.224 7.4
3 2 2TILLOTSON Craig Elliot 26.412 2.8
4 7 7ONLY DREAM Suzanne Mannion 26.425 13
5 5 5RONNIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 26.536 43.9
6 3 3WINLOCK AT LARGE Anita Gibbons 26.713 10.8
7 6 6CALL ME BUDDY Gary Hansen 26.75 9.5
S - 8NANA JUDY Elizabeth Lloyd 0
R - 9CHILLOUT COOKIE Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10BLACKPOOL CRUZ Adrian Kenyon 0
RACE 10
A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IT'S A BREW Raymond Brewer 25.829 3
2 6 6MAHOMES Brett Mcintyre 26.049 3.1
3 3 3GREY NOT BLUE Adam Rademaker 26.2 12.1
4 1 1CRAFTSMAN Terry Taylor 26.41 4.7
5 8 8MAXIMUM COOK Norman Wynd 26.417 17.2
6 4 4BURNING UP Phillip Tanti 26.419 13.1
7 5 5CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 26.435 48.8
8 7 7COOL AND DEADLY Brian Hodgson 26.764 14.3
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHILLY BIN Michael Gibbons 22.48 2.6
2 5 5GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight 22.808 8.9
3 8 8ACACIA DREAM Marcus Lloyd 22.822 3.8
4 4 4KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 22.831 23.1
5 6 6RUNING FOR JUDDY Nikkole Stanton 23.168 68
6 7 7RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 23.259 28.8
7 3 3FASCINATE CANDY Steven Chircop 23.4 3.5
8 1 1BOLD VOYAGER Bernie Ender 23.495 24.5
RACE 12
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HAPPY LASS Gary Peach 22.399 2
2 1 1ROGUE TEMPTATION Cassandra Rademaker 22.879 6.5
3 6 6ULTIMATE MAYHEM Peter Frost 23.041 33.9
4 3 3SEE ME BESPOKED Josh Duncan 23.145 34.1
5 7 7EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 23.169 83
6 2 2LIVIA BALE Peter Desmond 23.3 10.5
7 4 10MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 23.325 12.3
8 5 5ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 23.407 3.5
S - 4PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 0
R - 9BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 0
Click here for more detailed results