Ballarat

Monday, 2nd Aug 2021


RACE 1
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLACKPOOL CRUZ Adrian Kenyon 22.702 1.7
2 4 4KING CHAD Bernie Ender 22.844 5.2
3 8 8SHADOW GIBLET Rosalie Kerr 23.513 6.4
4 1 1TIDY UP GIRL Kenneth Howat 23.535 24.5
5 7 7BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 23.65 77.3
6 2 2BOBBY REIKO Ricky Coleman 23.681 11.4
7 6 6REIKO HAZE Ricky Coleman 23.716 55.6
8 3 3ASTON ANZA Jason Sharp 23.814 11.2
R - 9CRUSOE KID Gemma Abela 0
R - 10JESSIE'S BREW Raymond Brewer 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 25.848 8.8
2 2 2PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 26.027 54.8
3 4 4BIG BREW Raymond Brewer 26.053 2.5
4 3 3CLARETOWN JIMMY Nicole Cachia 26.086 6.3
5 5 5KEEP A BIT George Kantzidis 26.153 14
6 7 7OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 26.167 3.8
7 8 8LONESOME STAR Alfred King 26.489 14.4
8 6 6BLUE LAGOON Gregory Berry 26.498 12.5
R - 9HIGH EDEN FREDDY Joyce Condon 0
R - 10ALL INN OLIVIA Kim Abela 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FERNANDO LOUISE Deborah Coleman 22.351 4.2
2 8 8FEISTY NIKITA Jimmy Holt 22.448 9.2
3 3 3SILVER ABILITY John Bray 22.531 3.7
4 5 5IZUKU BALE David Kerr 22.637 10.3
5 7 7BLUE RASPBERRY Keith Lloyd 22.667 13.1
6 6 10GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight 22.696 3.6
7 2 2DR. PERRY Luke Harris 22.755 17.1
T 1 1EMMA'S DOUBLE Joseph Abela 16.5
S - 6WHO DID THAT Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 9ZIPPING CHUCK Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 4
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 1 (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TRUST I SEEK David Kerr 31.953 6.2
2 1 1SPENCER GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 32.066 6
3 6 6OLIVIA TWIST Mim Gilders 32.11 6.4
4 7 7PACIFIC EXPRESS Briana Robertson -leech 32.172 19.4
5 3 3MAC'S A MILLION Dale Chapman 32.174 19.7
6 2 2MY WANDERER David Kerr 32.251 2.4
7 4 4YUNA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 32.407 5.6
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MR. BUDDY LEE Nick Lecchino 25.693 4.2
2 2 2ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 25.766 4.8
3 7 7ZIPPING PISTOL Deborah Coleman 25.826 2.8
4 5 5ONLY DREAM Suzanne Mannion 25.924 7.9
5 3 3NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 26.205 23.6
6 6 6PLAIN NAME Jeanette Spruyt 26.274 43.9
7 8 8FLY TO VICTORY George Kantzidis 26.301 18.3
8 1 1ENID'S ANGEL Alfred King 26.376 7.6
R - 9HIGH EDEN FREDDY Joyce Condon 0
R - 10FISH TOG GIBLET Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 6
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer 25.629 5.9
2 6 6TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 25.788 8.9
3 2 2KNOCK AN SCRATCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 25.845 34.1
4 8 8ZIPPING BAMBI Ricky Coleman 25.863 8.6
5 5 9SENSATIONAL Jeffrey Abela 25.93 2.2
6 3 3PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 26.031 7.8
7 7 7GYPSY CINNAMON Donna Knight 26.127 8
8 4 4ASHBY SWIFT Briana Robertson -leech 26.237 21.3
S - 5STRICT LIABILITY Paul Anderton 0
RACE 7
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NEW PUNCHLINE Scott James 25.821 4.2
2 8 8LADY BABA Bruce Stirling 25.92 1.9
3 5 5DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 26.253 32.7
4 7 7PAPA PANDA Sophie Fitzgerald 26.293 34.6
5 2 2LOOK AROUND Katrina Evans 26.382 9.3
6 1 1RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 26.554 4.6
7 3 3GRAND MAC Rosalie Kerr 26.762 25.2
S - 6BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 0
R - 9SENSATIONAL Jeffrey Abela 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FORBIDDEN LOVE Marcus Lloyd 25.801 4.8
2 1 1RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 26.038 9.8
3 4 4ZIEMS PARK GIRL George Kantzidis 26.156 2.6
4 5 5QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 26.164 8.3
5 6 6BREAKAWAY BENJI Chloe Kerr 26.165 20.8
6 3 3LOCH Andrew Mooney 26.279 8.8
7 7 7JIMMY MAKER Anthony Lamarca 26.347 7
8 8 8VENOMOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 26.671 16
R - 9SENSATIONAL Jeffrey Abela 0
RACE 9
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SANIYAH BALE Luke Harris 22.474 9.8
2 2 2COCO TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 22.682 6.5
3 1 1RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 22.914 33
4 8 8ZIPPING PETRA Deborah Coleman 22.943 2.9
5 3 3LIZZIE'S GLORY Ronald Fisher 22.962 12.2
6 4 4JOYOUS COURAGE Ricky Coleman 23.115 3.2
7 5 5BOLD VOYAGER Bernie Ender 23.526 22.3
8 7 7PANDORA'S STAR Jason Wickham 23.535 8.9
R - 9RUNING FOR JUDDY Nikkole Stanton 0
R - 10CAIRNLEA WINNIE Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 10
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 31.46 5
2 1 1TIG Trent Blacker 31.589 2.6
3 5 5MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 31.68 22
4 2 2OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 31.779 6.8
5 8 8ELEORA BALE Nicole Cachia 31.807 7.8
6 4 4HALWES Darren Kee 31.861 3.6
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JEZIAH BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.208 5
2 8 8BARWIDGI Luke Harris 22.393 5.2
3 4 4VERTIGO BOND Jason Sharp 22.469 3.9
4 2 2MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 22.655 14.2
5 1 1SILVER POWER Robert Weightman 22.958 9.1
6 6 6IRWIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.972 19.4
7 3 3JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 22.982 3.8
8 7 7ROXY USUKI Donna Knight 22.998 28.8
R - 9JOYOUS MOMENT Ricky Coleman 0
R - 10PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 0
RACE 12
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 22.415 3.4
2 1 1ASTON ELSIE Wendy Saathoff 22.627 3.1
3 3 3PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 22.647 7.4
4 6 6DARLEY PARK Jordan Monaghan 22.677 25.9
5 4 4FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp 22.845 3.9
6 8 8ULTIMATE MAYHEM Peter Frost 22.855 10.9
7 2 2PRINCE HECTOR Ronald Kenworthy 23.044 32.9
8 5 5SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 23.354 76.5
S - 7LA LA LUCKY Jeffrey Abela 0
R - 9JUST GAB Daryl Williams 0
Click here for more detailed results