Ballarat

Wednesday, 31st Mar 2021


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MARIAH QUEEN Sharee Thomson 22.274 5.3
2 1 1CARD DECLINED Travis Monaghan 22.516 6.7
3 4 4ROXY RUM PUMPER Donna Knight 22.682 2.1
4 3 3HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 22.999 5.4
5 6 6ANOTHER VENDETTA Jennifer Thorpe 23.421 55.9
6 5 5DEVIL'S SPIRIT Mathew Tabb 23.453 6.7
7 7 7DON'T KNOW JAKE Darren Petersen 23.758 54.4
S - 8SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KING KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 22.287 4.2
2 1 1STRICT LIABILITY Paul Anderton 22.35 1.7
3 7 7ROXY USUKI Donna Knight 22.363 22.3
4 8 8STAR SHOOTER John Weir-smith 22.455 33.7
5 6 6BLUE ZENIA Peter Akathiotis 22.706 14.5
6 4 4ZEN ABLAZE Scott James 22.715 6.6
7 3 3FROTHY'S FRIDAY Jack Campbell 22.857 13.9
RACE 3
LIFE MEMBERS CUP HT1 (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 25.572 17.6
2 6 6TRENDING RIVER Donna Knight 25.652 11.1
3 2 2FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 25.786 16.6
4 5 5NANA JUDY Keith Lloyd 25.792 15.3
5 8 8OUR WATTO Brett Nye 25.88 3.3
6 7 7FASCINATE CANDY Steven Chircop 25.915 6.8
7 3 3DIGITORUM Stephen Tabb 25.95 5.2
8 1 1NICKY MUSTANG Shane Millsom 26.087 3.8
RACE 4
LIFE MEMBERS CUP HT2 (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EXPLOSIVE AVATAR Peter Desmond 25.687 3.5
2 4 4NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 25.694 3.1
3 2 2PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 25.711 3.6
4 8 8LADY GOTHAM Thomas Boehmke 25.743 26.9
5 5 5LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 25.793 5.8
6 3 3BERKEL BOY John Frewin 25.858 18.5
7 1 1DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 25.946 30.5
S - 6HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 0
RACE 5
LIFE MEMBERS CUP HT3 (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZARATE David Jensen 25.531 5.2
2 5 5CRISPY DUCK Stephen Tabb 25.929 4.3
3 4 4LEO'S MY CHAMP Kaylah Thorburn 25.956 9.8
4 6 6DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 26.006 30.4
5 1 1LOCHINVAR RUBBLE Renee Kenyon 26.065 2.2
6 3 3COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 26.122 42.5
7 2 2WINLOCK DYNO Cassendra Jayakody 26.153 31.5
8 8 8THROUGH THE DARK Daniel Welsh 26.205 8.6
RACE 6
LIFE MEMBERS CUP HT4 (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LONELY LISA Keith Lloyd 25.448 3.7
2 4 4ASTON SPINEL Glenn Campbell 25.727 16.3
3 7 7SNACK ATTACK Aaron Debattista 25.736 3.3
4 2 2CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 25.792 10.4
5 1 1RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 25.82 19.4
6 8 8LALA HIBISCUS Donna Knight 25.875 4.4
7 6 6LYRICAL LAD Sharee Thomson 26.038 5.7
RACE 7
LIFE MEMBERS CUP HT5 (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON ULTRA Glenn Campbell 25.519 5.3
2 2 2STORM TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 25.721 4.4
3 7 7LONESOME STAR Alfred King 25.905 18.2
4 1 1TRENDING WAVE Donna Knight 26.025 6.9
5 4 4LIGHTNING ARTIST Briana Robertson -leech 26.09 70.1
6 3 3SUPER RAGE Ivan Chircop 26.106 11.4
7 6 6HIGH ACTION Marcus Lloyd 26.231 2.1
RACE 8
BALLARAT GAP CAFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BODHI'S BRO KAI Ashlee Terry 25.397 2.7
2 4 4ZEVATRON Paul Abela 25.466 2.6
3 3 3STRADA Xiao Cheng 25.504 6.1
4 7 7BLACKPOOL STORM Renee Kenyon 25.598 28.1
5 5 5DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 25.644 16.4
6 1 1BAROOGA FRANKY Brett Nye 25.705 9.7
7 8 8CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 25.789 23
8 6 6LORI LOVE Peter Akathiotis 25.973 38.7
R - 9ENCHANTING Mark Giddings 0
R - 10ROCKSTAR HAYNES Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 9
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas 21.892 1.5
2 6 6ZULU EYES Travis Monaghan 22.017 8.6
3 7 7HE'S AN ACE Claire Allen 22.173 6.1
4 3 3DR. MICK Trent Blacker 22.274 20.6
5 8 8MATSUMI Ibrahim Kama 22.33 10.3
6 2 2ERUPTING AVATAR Pasqalia Cassar 22.365 15.1
7 4 4MISS TICKLE Mark Giddings 22.694 18.9
RACE 10
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MANILA EZRA Aaron Debattista 22.451 3.9
2 6 6ASTON BINTANG Nathan Rooney 22.548 1.5
3 4 4BLACKPOOL MARVEL Adrian Kenyon 22.576 9.2
4 1 1JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 22.776 15.4
5 7 7MASON ROCKS Lewis Green 22.784 15.5
6 8 8KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 22.871 22.1
S - 3LONGSTAFF Darren Fisher 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.216 9.1
2 6 6BLACKPOOL ALFIE Renee Kenyon 22.386 5.2
3 2 2NOVA TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 22.416 4.3
4 3 3ASTON BOMBER Jack Campbell 22.591 2.2
5 8 8DIAMOND WHITE Richard Anchen 22.737 20.4
6 4 4CAT NOIR Mark Giddings 22.875 7.1
7 7 7ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 22.909 73.4
RACE 12
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCKSTAR HARLEY Paul Pace 22.279 2.3
2 2 2SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 22.306 6.4
3 3 3PADRINO ROCKS Barry Marshall 22.44 2.7
4 4 4YERAN Nathan Hunt 22.812 42.2
5 6 6MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 22.899 11.7
6 1 1FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 22.94 13.1
7 7 7MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.958 25.4
Click here for more detailed results