Ballarat

Monday, 29th Mar 2021


RACE 1
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAVEN BALE Correy Grenfell 22.365 3.3
2 1 1EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt 22.71 12.7
3 8 8DAPH'S DESI Donna Knight 22.714 3.6
4 2 2BLUE ENTOURAGE Marcus Lloyd 22.72 4.7
5 7 7ACACIA DREAM Marcus Lloyd 22.753 33.4
6 5 5WIGGLE IT BART Donna Furey 22.933 16.9
7 3 3BIG FUSS Chananchida Sriboon 23.067 8.4
8 4 4SEABROOK BAKER Chris Stanton 23.481 10.2
R - 9PURE MANIA Kenneth Howat 0
R - 10MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BRILLIANT BRIAN Donna Knight 25.674 5.6
2 6 6WINSLET BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.766 5
3 1 1PACIFIC EXPRESS Sheila Donlon 25.798 9
4 2 2DEPUTY SAM Alfred Debattista 25.892 20.4
5 3 3PRESS ON John Higgins 25.955 3.6
6 8 8HEART OF GOLD Noel Walsh 26.036 3.4
7 5 5FANCY TRANCE William Donlon 26.277 73.6
8 7 10WHY ARANDT David Gehan 26.37 18.1
S - 7LAMONT BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 9WALDEMAR BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUDOKU COBRA Paul Mathieson 25.193 2.1
2 5 5ROSIE POSIE David Geall 25.423 10.1
3 2 2POST OFFICE GIRL Matthew Lanigan 25.452 4.1
4 3 3BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista 25.506 21.3
5 8 8BLACK BEAVER Lisa Delbridge 25.645 18.1
6 4 4UNTAPPED Dustin Drew 25.649 4.4
7 6 9PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 25.906 37.7
8 1 1TINKER TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 26.109 55.1
S - 6RICH CON Catherine Roberts 0
RACE 4
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DRUMROLL PLEASE Jeffrey Britton 30.744 1.1
2 7 7FABRIOLA ACAI Donna Knight 30.779 38.4
3 1 1ARIZONA GOLD Robert Britton 30.882 11.8
4 5 5MEPUNGA MISSILE Jeffrey Britton 31.711 6.4
5 4 4MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 31.895 70.2
S - 8REIKO MARTINI Andrea Chapple 0
RACE 5
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLY HAVOC Elizabeth Lloyd 25.446 4.8
2 2 2EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 25.542 10.4
3 5 5BIG DON'T ARGUE Stefano Cassar 25.642 2.4
4 4 4PYRENEES STEELE Alfred King 25.665 48.8
5 8 8EASTSIDE Mark Delbridge 25.76 15.8
6 7 7ASTON BULLET Robert Britton 25.848 3
7 6 6OUR ROCK MAN Michele Berry 26.038 21.8
S - 3HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 6
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DREAM WIZARD Melanie Lithgow 25.031 4.8
2 2 2ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge 25.12 3.1
3 8 8MEPUNGA KNIGHT Jeffrey Britton 25.229 2.4
4 4 4TAN STAR Benjamin Magri 25.23 8.5
5 1 1ON THE AIR Michael Gibbons 25.48 21.5
6 5 5JAX STAR Benjamin Magri 25.608 15.2
7 6 6LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 25.612 76.9
S - 3ZAMBORA RICHIE Dustin Drew 0
RACE 7
SUPER VICGREYS SERIES FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $5000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KOBLENZ David Geall 24.822 1.7
2 6 6ULTIMATE AVENGER Joe Borg 25.028 10.8
3 4 4INSTRUCTION Joe Borg 25.148 8.6
4 1 1NO PAYER Deb Carr 25.171 37.8
5 3 3FAIRYTALE WISH Chloe Dew 25.248 42.7
6 7 7MAASAI MARA David Geall 25.427 7.3
7 8 8STELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 25.569 18.5
8 5 5ANGUS RHODE Norman Mccullagh 25.652 7.1
S - 10TIGGERLONG BUNDY Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 9ALL INN FREEMAN Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT GAP CAFE GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,915 - $1,140 - $570
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON ULYSSES Paul Abela 37.717 1.9
2 6 6WAR DRUM EXPRESS John Barbara 38.008 14.9
3 3 3ROSTERED OFF Gerard O'keeffe 38.027 2.3
4 7 7BOUNCE BACK David Geall 38.227 12
5 8 8LIZZIE'S ENTITY Donna Knight 38.309 20.3
6 2 2GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 38.51 53.3
S - 4JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 0
RACE 9
A1 SIGNAGE (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIEMS PARK MISS Robert Colpoys 25.529 3.4
2 3 3SHE'S SOMETHING Noel Walsh 25.746 20.2
3 2 2LOCH Andrew Mooney 25.75 15.5
4 1 1TO THE RIOTS Aaron Debattista 25.965 1.8
5 6 6SISTER ANNIE Deb Carr 26.026 59
6 7 7CHLOE EXOTIC Michele Berry 26.049 35.4
7 5 5MAKES CENTS Melanie Lithgow 26.083 8.5
8 8 8PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 26.109 18.6
R - 9QUIRKY PHOEBE Michele Berry 0
RACE 10
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PAY THE PRINCE Daniel Gibbons 21.879 3.5
2 7 7CROWN RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.167 2.9
3 2 2SEND ME DIZZY Daniel Gibbons 22.231 2.4
4 5 5AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 22.904 62.4
5 1 1TERKA WYE David Gehan 23.059 85.1
6 3 3INGA ASSALT Leslie Wright 23.061 60.8
7 4 4FAIRYTALE POPPY Delaine Vigor 23.213 21.1
8 6 6SHADY ANDY Paul Pace 23.224 24.3
RACE 11
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RILYNN BALE Mark Delbridge 21.824 1.4
2 2 2ZIMMER BALE Daniel Gibbons 21.977 6.9
3 1 1WELL BUILT Benjamin Magri 22.123 7.5
4 6 6PRIDE INTO POWER Anita Gibbons 22.172 8.2
5 3 3LA LA NEBRASKA Donna Knight 22.348 58.3
6 4 4PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.444 54.1
7 7 7BLACKJACK LEE Shaun Coulson 22.586 21.4
8 8 8OH SUZIE Michael Gibbons 22.678 47.2
R - 9ZIPPING MALIBU Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING HIGGINS Mark Delbridge 21.925 5
2 1 1ROBIN'S CHOICE Deb Carr 21.951 3
3 2 2WINLOCK MUNGO Mark Delbridge 22.074 3.2
4 7 7ESMAY Mark Roberts 22.479 44.7
5 6 6EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 22.596 42.1
6 8 8SWEET DAISY Aaron Debattista 22.639 4.5
7 4 4DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 22.914 20
8 5 5STAR TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 23.168 38.1
R - 9ZIPPING MALIBU Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 0
Click here for more detailed results