Ballarat

Saturday, 20th Mar 2021


RACE 1
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEVIL'S SPIRIT Mathew Tabb 22.854 1.4
2 8 8SILVER POWER Robert Weightman 22.858 6.5
3 7 7HALINA'S GEM Paul Cusack 22.924 10.2
4 2 2FANCY TRANCE William Donlon 22.944 21.3
5 6 6MADDINGLEY MAGIC Travis Monaghan 23.129 40.4
6 3 3DARLEY DYNAMO Jordan Monaghan 23.189 11.8
7 4 4ROCK OPERA Thomas Boehmke 23.29 11.1
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TINKER MATT Michael Bewley 22.554 4.8
2 6 6DARLEY LASS Sophie Monaghan 23.104 24.5
3 2 2MISS MOLLY MAY Thomas Boehmke 23.551 9
4 3 3MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 23.769 4.2
5 5 5HONEST THIEF Tamara Fernandes 24.121 18.2
6 1 1EIGHTIES DEVILS Kathryne Tabb 24.129 4
7 8 8CRACKERJACK DANE Gary Hansen 24.161 12.7
8 7 7ALFIE ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 24.187 4.9
RACE 3
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CURRAWONG Craig Treherne 22.476 2.4
2 8 8FROTHY'S JETT Jack Campbell 22.489 8.2
3 3 3IVY'S BOBBY John Mcintyre 22.698 11.8
4 1 1LUCY MAC Darlene Mcintyre 22.789 9.7
5 7 7TZAR'S GHOST Cameron Bahen 22.868 2.5
6 6 6COSMETIC ROSE Peter Dunlevey 23.591 13.3
S - 4MAXIMUM COCO Jordan Cooper 0
S - 5CRYSTAL ROCKS Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 4
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RESURGENCE Daniel Pell 25.446 4.3
2 6 6OBSESSION AGOGO John Barbara 25.657 3.7
3 1 1TEARS I'M BACK Greg Turnbull 25.89 7.1
4 8 8WESTSIDE WARRIOR Nick Lecchino 25.945 3.1
5 3 3ALBUQUERQUE Tracey Salter 26.304 19
6 7 7AEROPLANE COUGAR Wayne Gray 26.399 57.2
7 2 2COACH KLEIN Adam Richardson 26.687 6.8
RACE 5
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LYRICAL LAD Sharee Thomson 25.629 8.2
2 8 8RONNY MAC Peter Fulton 25.72 15.5
3 7 7NICKY MUSTANG Shane Millsom 25.722 2.9
4 4 4TEARS I'M HERE Tracey Salter 25.967 12.3
5 2 2HOLD THE LINE Simon Barker 25.992 4
6 6 6RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 26.032 32
7 5 5LALA HIBISCUS Donna Knight 26.064 4
8 1 1TIME TURNER Reginald Marriner 26.294 22.4
R - 9ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 0
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEPUNGA SPARKLE Ross Lyons 25.31 26
2 3 3NO PAYER Deb Carr 25.342 8.1
3 6 6BEGUILE Craig Treherne 25.536 4.9
4 8 8CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 25.571 15.9
5 7 7TANNER MAX John Barbara 25.711 2.1
6 1 1GOLDEN TEDDY Ross Lyons 25.826 4.5
7 2 2BRAVE TRAVELLER Frank Meyer 25.861 24.2
8 5 5DIVINE DIXIE Peter Dunlevey 26.088 46.5
S - 10DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 0
R - 9MEATBALL SOUP Jeffrey Abela 0
RACE 7
BALLARAT GAP CAFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ON THE AIR Michael Gibbons 25.45 2.5
2 2 2DISCO DIVA Michael Meyer 25.745 2
3 8 8TINKER LUKE Jason Hardy 25.878 12.5
4 3 3CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 26.021 14.7
5 6 6ONE DOUBLE BEAT Troy Dorrington 26.073 111.2
6 5 5JUST A FIDGET Donna Beasley 26.192 42.6
7 7 7ROXY USUKI Donna Knight 26.317 13.4
8 4 4SISTER ANNIE Deb Carr 26.386 38.6
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIGHTY MARSHALL Pasqalia Cassar 31.145 2
2 8 8ROTHWELL PRINCE Matthew Nash 31.163 3.1
3 4 4STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 31.396 28.9
4 7 7KATATHANI KID Natalie Pace 31.416 8.2
5 6 6ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 31.418 28.9
6 2 2BLACK CANVAS Paul Mathieson 31.425 17.4
7 5 5PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 31.558 23.1
8 3 3LIGHTNING GADGET Gary Hansen 31.611 13.8
R - 9REIKO BEAR Ashleigh Ellen 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLAZIN' ZEN Scott James 31.347 7.1
2 1 1FAKE SHOT Daniel Harvey 31.364 3.8
3 4 4BRILLIANT BRIAN Donna Knight 31.495 3.3
4 3 3URBAN LEGEND Deb Carr 31.568 13.3
5 8 8CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 31.69 2.8
6 7 7BYE ALL MEANS Leonard Jones 31.888 21.6
S - 6ROXY QUAKER Donna Knight 0
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUDOKU COBRA Paul Mathieson 25.219 2.3
2 2 2UNDERWORLD Daniel Pell 25.357 6.4
3 1 1PRESS ON John Higgins 25.726 3.1
4 3 3ALL INN OLIVIA Shara Quinlan 25.73 10.8
5 8 8TWISTED BLISS Daryl Weightman 25.999 11.6
6 7 7BARK HEALY Tracey Salter 26.033 12.6
7 6 6RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 26.171 69.7
S - 5FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 0
RACE 11
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLUEY MCGEE Brett Nye 22.596 32.1
2 4 4ROBBER PRINCE Matthew Nash 22.608 8.6
3 8 8CARD DECLINED Travis Monaghan 22.668 6.7
4 3 3RAW GOSSIP Robert Bate 22.902 14.8
5 1 1INGA ASSALT Leslie Wright 23.172 32.8
6 2 2MARIAH QUEEN Sharee Thomson 23.216 2.2
7 6 6MAXIMUM SHIM Jordan Cooper 23.371 4.5
8 5 5LITTLE SWAGGER Dominic Crisafi 23.604 9.6
R - 9BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LILAH'S MAC Dominic Crisafi 22.18 14.7
2 8 8SILVER ONE Dominic Crisafi 22.375 7
3 1 1ZEN ABLAZE Scott James 22.619 3.7
4 5 5RIVERDALE MITCH Ian Green 22.663 20.2
5 3 3NIGHT JAR Craig Treherne 22.849 8.3
6 4 4NO MARJEN Stephen Tabb 22.891 5.5
7 6 6FINCH Craig Treherne 22.973 11.2
8 2 2MYSTERY TALENT Andrea Bahen 23.033 3.9
R - 9BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 0
Click here for more detailed results