Ballarat

Saturday, 20th Feb 2021


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MANILA SUNRISE Aaron Debattista 25.65 6.9
2 5 5CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 25.711 19
3 6 6SNAPPER SMITH Clint Capuano 25.714 2.6
4 1 1DAPH'S FARRAH Donna Knight 25.734 6.2
5 7 10PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 25.806 23.5
6 3 3ZIPPING TRISH Nicole Cachia 25.906 11.7
7 2 2ROXY RUM PUMPER Donna Knight 25.921 4.7
8 8 8GRACE CABANG Gregory Berry 26.12 9.6
S - 7KANDINSKY Clint Capuano 0
S - 9CRACKERJACK ADS Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GLEAMING Craig Treherne 22.322 6.5
2 3 3KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 22.439 27.1
3 4 4MAGIC DAISY Vivianne Giles 22.484 14.9
4 8 8ASTON DYNASTY Glenn Campbell 22.5 7
5 1 1OUR ANDO Peter Keane 22.694 1.6
6 5 5CARD DECLINED Travis Monaghan 22.987 14.2
7 2 2INGA ASSALT Leslie Wright 23.028 41.5
8 6 6ROGUE TEMPTATION Cassandra Rademaker 23.081 16.5
R - 9SLINGSHOT TILLER Renee Kenyon 0
R - 10MYOLA SUNRISE Annette Kampman 0
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON PAQUIN Samuel Webb 22.198 7.2
2 3 3PRIDE INTO POWER Anita Gibbons 22.224 2.9
3 7 9RONA EXPRESS Ian Robinson 22.413 13.7
4 5 5ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 23.04 2.4
5 2 2BEGUILE Craig Treherne 23.218 6.2
6 4 10MADAME POOKIE Craig Webb 23.32 34.6
7 6 6PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 23.345 55.2
S - 4BRAZEN CROW Jeffrey Guy 0
S - 7NITRO ROXY Wayne Gummow 0
S - 8CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 4
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ORIENTAL AMBER Rodney Clark 21.811 1.8
2 7 7BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 22.158 4.7
3 6 6BLACKPOOL BOLT Adrian Kenyon 22.185 9.9
4 3 3SLINGSHOT TITAN Deborah Coleman 22.276 3.6
5 2 2ZULU EYES Travis Monaghan 22.596 28.2
6 4 4DIM SIM Donna Knight 22.754 56.4
S - 1EYE CATCHER Jessica Hopkins 0
S - 5SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 0
RACE 5
COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON SANTANA Paul Abela 25.222 2.1
2 7 7HOULIO Alan Inglis 25.337 6.2
3 4 4MASTER AVENGER Joe Borg 25.627 2.8
4 6 6UFORO BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.8 18.9
5 3 3KRAKATOAN Jeffrey Britton 25.863 11
6 2 2GRACEFUL LIGHT Matthew Lanigan 25.971 28.8
7 5 5TRINDAD SCORPION Chloe Dew 26.018 88
S - 8HALWES Darren Kee 0
S - 9PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 0
RACE 6
COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TRON Vivianne Giles 25.652 15.4
2 3 3REAL REWARD Natalie Presutto 25.813 47.3
3 1 1DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 25.891 6.5
4 2 2DON'T ARGUE LOVE Craig Treherne 25.894 14.5
5 7 7QUADE BALE Nicole Cachia 25.904 20.4
6 6 6MASKED AVENGER Joe Borg 26.154 1.2
S - 4ROYAL DEED Joe Borg 0
S - 8ZIPPING NORMAN Clint Capuano 0
S - 9PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 0
RACE 7
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACKPOOL FLASH Renee Kenyon 25.06 2.5
2 1 1MAX'S IDOL Rodney Clark 25.241 7.4
3 3 3PAPI GO FAST Robert Camilleri 25.312 1.9
4 8 8MEPUNGA DANIEL Jeffrey Britton 25.44 11.8
5 2 10HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 25.619 24.7
S - 2MEATBALL SOUP Jeffrey Abela 0
S - 4NOTORIOUS Jessica Hopkins 0
S - 5STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee 0
S - 7NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 0
S - 9WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUNTORY ROSE Angela Langton 30.966 3.4
2 3 3ASTON ZEPHYR Rodney Clark 31.139 12.1
3 8 8KAISON BALE Samantha Grenfell 31.223 16.9
4 2 2NAMIDA Raymond Henness 31.248 1.4
5 1 1BLACK CANVAS Paul Mathieson 31.825 16
S - 4MIDNIGHT TITAN Brian Brown 0
S - 6AKOYA Raymond Henness 0
RACE 9
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HEAR THE DRUM Phillip Tanti 22.03 4.4
2 2 2NITRO GEORGIE Robert Taylor 22.031 6.5
3 5 5HELLO KEEN Peter Keane 22.048 1.9
4 3 3GOTCHA LAZ Peter Keane 22.455 8.9
5 4 10LA LA NEBRASKA Donna Knight 22.53 26.1
6 1 1STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 22.542 30.3
7 6 6STATLER Mark Roberts 22.614 42.1
8 7 9CRACKERJACK DEV Jordan Cooper 22.75 14.7
S - 4JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 0
S - 7BITTER DASH Louie Bicchieri 0
RACE 10
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 25.462 4.3
2 5 5MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward 25.611 14.7
3 3 3TRENDING NOW Craig Webb 25.648 18.1
4 8 8MASTERMIND KID Jordan Cooper 25.743 1.8
5 6 6CRACKERJACK DIRT Carly Poulter 25.758 17.6
6 1 1SEVEN ENEMIES Gregory Berry 25.88 16.9
7 4 4SHOW OF FORCE Peter Presutto 25.964 8.1
8 2 2RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 26.005 38.4
S - 9ANNDAR TIGER Craig Webb 0
R - 10INNOCENT DIVA Phillip Tanti 0
Click here for more detailed results