Ballarat

Saturday, 6th Feb 2021


RACE 1
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NICKY MUSTANG Shane Millsom 22.396 1.9
2 6 6PARASITE Bernie Ender 22.66 6.7
3 3 3JUST GAB Daryl Williams 22.679 4.9
4 1 1HOLDING HOPE Riana Groom 22.751 7.8
5 7 7CHILLY BIN Anita Gibbons 23.067 7.7
6 2 2TEMPTATION CRAZE Adam Rademaker 23.257 21.1
S - 8DARLEY DYNAMO Travis Monaghan 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DISCO DIVA Michael Meyer 22.238 5.3
2 8 8EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt 22.58 20.5
3 4 4DARLEY LASS Sophie Monaghan 22.881 4.9
4 7 7GO FLO Fleur Terry 22.929 9
5 2 2TWISTED HOPE Mim Gilders 23.241 6.4
6 1 1UNIQUE FAITH Stephen Brincat 23.288 11.1
7 6 6LAWREY'S LEGACY Trent Blacker 23.577 2.6
S - 5ALBUQUERQUE Tracey Salter 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROCK ON RUNNER Craig Treherne 25.59 2.6
2 6 6PORRIDGE BOX Matthew Marshall 26.013 12.9
3 2 2MYSTIC MUSE David Geall 26.301 1.5
4 3 3CAM'S GIRL Shayne Fisher 26.489 11.3
S - 1BARK HEALY Greg Turnbull 0
S - 7WILD ACES AGOGO Scott Levett 0
S - 8JOFFA'S SIDEKICK Wayne Gray 0
RACE 4
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FEARLESS RUNNER Craig Treherne 25.655 8.9
2 1 1MY MATE TIP Nick Lecchino 25.782 1.6
3 8 8TRENDING RIVER Donna Knight 25.872 6.7
4 6 6OBSESSION AGOGO John Barbara 25.904 4.5
5 3 3PRINCESS DEB Wendy Hansen 26.18 38.9
6 2 2MASK UP KAREN Nicole Mcrae 26.485 19
7 4 4WHY ARANDT Max Zammit 26.496 49.3
RACE 5
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRACKERJACK PHIL Gary Hansen 25.613 11
2 1 1QUEEN REDEEM Matthew Marshall 25.753 1.8
3 2 2DEVIKA BALE Paul Herry 25.9105 38.5
4 7 7PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 25.928 14
5 8 8ZIPPING BLOSSOM Thomas Samantzis 26.033 4
6 3 3SIN CITY AGOGO John Barbara 26.2605 5.6
7 4 4PANDORA'S BLUE Cassendra Jayakody 26.6105 51.1
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GYPSY CINNAMON Donna Knight 25.605 4.2
2 4 4CLASSY STRINGER Nicole Mcrae 25.6225 3.3
3 2 2BAROOGA FRANKY Brett Nye 25.6925 6.4
4 7 7AGENT ROCKET Darlene Mcintyre 25.85 2.9
5 8 8LIGHTNING GADGET Gary Hansen 25.885 14.9
6 1 1REIKO BEAR Ashleigh Ellen 26.1825 17
7 3 3LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.305 49.9
RACE 7
GPP 3300 LASER (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SAINT ROCK Robert Walsh 31.196 3.1
2 2 2CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 31.39 5.4
3 4 4JOFFA'S SHADOW Paul Herry 31.427 8.1
4 8 8ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 31.436 7.9
5 3 3BIG LITTLE SIS Bernie Ender 31.506 4.3
6 5 5TEARS I'M HERE Tracey Salter 31.782 7.4
7 1 1ALSO ARANDT Margaret Brealey 31.865 23.9
8 7 7GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 32.273 54.7
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOING VIRAL Brian Brown 25.548 8.5
2 1 1MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward 25.664 9.3
3 3 3ESMAY Brett Nye 25.755 3.7
4 5 5BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 25.759 2.2
5 8 8MISS ZEUS Gary Lane 25.76 9.7
6 7 7JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 25.841 17
7 2 2ROGER ROCKS Paul Pace 25.873 45.1
8 6 10BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 26.006 22.9
S - 6EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 0
R - 9I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Michael Heydon 0
RACE 9
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MR. BENT LEE Nick Lecchino 22.521 5.2
2 7 7GLEAMING Craig Treherne 22.524 2.2
3 2 2CRYSTAL ROCKS Lloyd Fitzgerald 22.82 5.4
4 6 6JUST ADMIT IT Anita Gibbons 23.122 11.8
5 1 1MADDINGLEY MAGIC Sophie Monaghan 23.238 8.6
6 4 4GO KANEY GO Briana Robertson -leech 23.275 10.6
7 5 5ALIRA GEM Nathan Hunt 23.797 16.7
S - 3LEVENTE Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7POWDER BURN Michael Gibbons 22.291 5.7
2 1 1ON THE AIR Michael Gibbons 22.536 2.8
3 4 4CARD DECLINED Travis Monaghan 22.686 9
4 3 3WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 22.792 31.3
5 2 10VOLENTI Emma Palma 22.818 12
6 5 5ZEN ABLAZE Scott James 22.855 7
7 8 8ROGUE TEMPTATION Cassandra Rademaker 22.888 4.8
8 6 6PRINNY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 22.899 13.7
S - 2DOLLHOUSE AGOGO Scott Levett 0
R - 9FROTHY'S FRIDAY Jack Campbell 0
RACE 11
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOUNDIN' BABY Michael Taylor 22.26 5.2
2 3 3BEACH MASTER Bruno Panetta 22.277 4.4
3 8 8CLOAK AND DAGGER Paul Cusack 22.479 12.3
4 7 7KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 22.548 21.8
5 1 1DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 22.763 10
6 4 4SHIFT CHANGE Shayne Fisher 22.812 12.7
7 5 5TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 23.021 24
F 2 2ASTON DYNASTY Glenn Campbell 2.4
R - 9GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 0
RACE 12
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 22.318 25
2 5 5PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.537 3.5
3 4 4DANCE DIVA DANCE Michael Meyer 22.572 6.3
4 1 1DR. MICK Trent Blacker 22.578 6.3
5 2 2RONA EXPRESS Ian Robinson 22.609 3.5
6 6 6PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 22.614 22.8
7 7 7BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 22.943 6.5
8 8 8CRYPTO GEEK Thomas Sharp 23.345 17.1
R - 9COLOURFUL PAST Michael Meyer 0
R - 10PRINCESS FURREAL John Barbara 0
Click here for more detailed results