Ballarat

Monday, 4th Jan 2021


RACE 1
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FORENSIC LASS Marc Cahill 22.573 11.9
2 2 2GOLDEN CHILD David Torr 22.709 2.7
3 1 1SOUTHERN THUNDER Glenn Petrie 22.792 2.1
4 8 8AMBER MAHOGANY Alfred King 22.992 7.7
5 7 7BANJO JAX John Galea 23.205 13.9
6 6 6PAT MAY JOY Jeanette Spruyt 23.227 25.2
7 3 3MASON'S MARVEL Kim Hollway 23.45 86.7
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HEY VAIN ELAINE Tracey Deglaitis 22.607 2.5
2 3 3PARASITE Bernie Ender 22.665 3
3 2 2AMERICAN STAR Malcolm Davis 22.761 9.8
4 8 8RICH CON Mark Roberts 22.828 5.8
5 4 4TINKER GYPSY Ronald Fisher 23.011 37.7
6 1 1HIGH BEAM John Higgins 23.051 7.7
7 6 6INGA ASSALT Leslie Wright 23.054 55.5
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SWIFT SHARNI Glenn Petrie 25.625 2.5
2 1 1BUTTERFLY INDEE Thomas Boehmke 25.813 13.2
3 7 7DAPH'S FARRAH Donna Knight 25.831 2
4 4 4PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 26.039 17.8
5 8 8LONESOME STAR Alfred King 26.067 9.4
6 6 6CHANKO GIRL Wendy Hansen 26.117 33.3
7 3 3ARANCINI Jason Formosa 26.517 34.3
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis 22.474 2.4
2 1 1SCANDALISE Heather Baxter 22.583 11.7
3 7 7BURNING BETTY Bernie Ender 22.603 10.6
4 4 4PRINNY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 22.625 2.7
5 6 6LA LA JERSEY Donna Knight 22.704 9.3
6 3 3BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 23.396 35.7
7 2 2LITTLE SWAGGER Glenn Campbell 23.632 12.6
S - 5GOT ME SMARTY Robert Colpoys 0
RACE 5
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.451 6.5
2 8 8BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.536 10.8
3 6 6WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 22.591 10.3
4 1 1SISCO BELLA Diane Galea 22.61 2.3
5 3 3JINDIVICK Robert Colpoys 22.656 5.9
6 2 2KAIQUE Natalie Perkins 22.673 7.4
7 7 7LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 22.745 10.7
RACE 6
3BA/POWER FM (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EL SUENO Tracey Deglaitis 25.397 4
2 1 1LITTLE BERTHA Malcolm Davis 25.582 4.7
3 4 4FABRIOLA ACAI Donna Knight 25.671 2.3
4 7 7CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 25.775 24.5
5 6 6VERITEE BALE Darren Kee 25.9 21.6
6 8 8LIGHTNING GADGET Gary Hansen 25.93 10.2
7 2 2CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 25.972 32.6
8 3 3CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan 26.144 14
RACE 7
REVOLUTION PRINT (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON SPINEL Glenn Campbell 31.284 2.2
2 1 1BIG LITTLE SIS Bernie Ender 31.317 5.7
3 3 3CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 31.403 5.7
4 2 2DEWANA DEGOEY David Torr 31.412 5
5 5 5SUITED KINGS Glenn Campbell 31.437 8.6
6 7 7TIRAMISU FOR YOU Shara Quinlan 31.694 27.6
7 6 6ALSO ARANDT Margaret Brealey 31.855 31
S - 4LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8THROUGH THE DARK Waylon Kee 25.506 4.4
2 7 7APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 25.576 3.5
3 4 4MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 25.647 9.3
4 3 3NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 25.683 3.1
5 1 1OUR ROCK MAN Michele Berry 25.759 8.8
6 2 2KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 25.771 20
7 5 5ASTON ASTRO Jack Campbell 25.919 40.7
8 6 6DUTCH AMBITION Wayne Kirk 26.014 18.6
RACE 9
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LAINEY ZAPPER Cheryl Paez 22.418 2.7
2 2 2KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 22.597 7.3
3 7 7PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 22.655 24.2
4 6 6SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 23.038 17.3
5 8 8REV UP AXEL Helen Hartigan 23.069 4.6
6 4 4RUNING FOR JUDDY Nikkole Stanton 23.09 32.5
7 3 3LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 23.175 3.2
8 5 5TERKA WYE Nathan Jenner 23.672 47
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 22.417 12.7
2 8 8SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 22.53 9.2
3 7 7MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 22.539 6.4
4 4 4BARELLEN ROCKET Robert Colpoys 22.607 8.7
5 1 1COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 22.634 6.7
6 2 2ROGER ROCKS Paul Pace 22.676 2.2
7 3 3MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 22.88 8.3
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON LOGIC William Hartigan 22.543 2
2 7 7PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 22.676 10.2
3 4 4KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion 22.913 37.8
4 6 6KAMARI Justin Perkins 23.035 7.9
5 2 2DECKER Glenn Campbell 23.327 6.2
6 3 3ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 23.606 15.9
7 1 1ALL TO LUCKY Robert Colpoys 23.657 4.7
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ACOUSTIC LEE Noel Walsh 22.865 4.5
2 6 6RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.873 5.6
3 8 8KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 22.89 13.7
4 2 2TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 22.912 5.9
5 3 3SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 22.987 42.9
6 7 7DOONSIDE GEM John Higgins 23.089 6.9
7 1 1WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 23.378 2.7
Click here for more detailed results