Ballarat

Monday, 28th Dec 2020


RACE 1
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LA LA JERSEY Donna Knight 22.617 1.6
2 4 4PARASITE Bernie Ender 22.618 3.7
3 1 1LEKTRA LITTLE Carol Jackson 22.759 6.4
4 3 3LUIGI BALE Luke Harris 22.797 32.6
5 6 6FORENSIC LASS Marc Cahill 22.949 11.3
6 8 8MASON'S MARVEL Kim Hollway 23.041 33.6
S - 2RAW ATTITUDE Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 2
VALE NEIL MAURER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan 22.704 6.4
2 2 2BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn 22.856 18.6
3 1 1ZIPPING BLOSSOM Clint Capuano 23.173 1.8
4 5 5PAT MAY JOY Jeanette Spruyt 23.193 23.8
5 8 8EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt 23.448 3
6 7 7MISS COBY MOSS Paul Radstock 23.728 17.1
RACE 3
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING POH Chloe Dew 22.826 6.8
2 8 8WHO DID THAT Marcus Lloyd 22.88 3.8
3 7 7SCANDALISE Heather Baxter 22.892 8.4
4 1 1SLINGSHOT YANG Keith Lloyd 22.922 4.5
5 4 4BURNING BETTY Bernie Ender 23.137 3.1
6 5 5BLUE YAALA Theresa Welsh 23.331 12.7
7 2 2MARLEY'S RAGE Murray Hehir 23.355 79.7
8 6 6INGA ASSALT Leslie Wright 23.436 127.6
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ANOTHER MIRAGE Nathan Mckay 31.217 1.7
2 5 5ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 31.327 7.7
3 1 1LITTLE TRUCKER Kurt Burger-trudgett 31.416 6.7
4 2 2ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 31.706 13.1
5 7 7INVINCIBLE NIGHT Phillip Tanti 31.717 7.5
6 6 6CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 31.807 47.9
7 3 3FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan 31.849 18.1
8 8 8CHLOE EXOTIC Nathan Mckay 31.902 29
R - 9LONESOME STAR Alfred King 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 25.471 4.6
2 6 6YAZID BALE Luke Harris 25.605 4.8
3 4 4CHASE THE MAGIC Mark Giddings 25.629 3.8
4 2 2BIG LITTLE SIS Bernie Ender 25.824 3.3
5 1 1TIRAMISU FOR YOU Shara Quinlan 26.174 14.4
6 8 8TRISKELION Raymond Gatt 26.203 20.1
7 3 3CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 26.564 15
RACE 6
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7INDY NEVADA Donna Knight 25.666 3.5
2 2 2DIVINE DIXIE Malcolm Davis 25.733 2.9
3 6 6OUR ROCK MAN Michele Berry 25.88 10.7
4 8 8BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 25.918 20.7
5 1 1DEVIL'S CARTEL Linda Desmond 26.283 20.2
6 5 5CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 26.957 2.7
S - 3UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 0
S - 4YAALA ECLIPSE Theresa Welsh 0
RACE 7
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ORYA BALE Luke Harris 25.702 2.5
2 7 7FLY HAVOC Elizabeth Lloyd 25.727 2.6
3 4 4SHIM'S HEART Marcus Lloyd 25.745 7.9
4 2 2HOLD THE LINE Simon Barker 26.1 4.5
5 1 1RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 26.269 39.9
6 3 3ARANCINI Jason Formosa 26.318 46.5
S - 6MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 25.422 3.2
2 3 3MEATBALL SOUP Jeffrey Abela 25.746 24.8
3 1 1KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 25.893 8.7
4 5 5LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 25.998 16.4
5 8 8CRACKED SODA Kevin Ashton 26.008 19.7
6 4 4REV UP ANGEL Helen Hartigan 26.034 2.9
7 6 6MEPUNGA HARRY Troy Dorrington 26.116 3.8
S - 7QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 0
RACE 9
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 22.255 1.5
2 1 1IRWIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.312 3.5
3 2 2RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 22.695 26.8
4 3 3KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 22.706 9
5 6 6TERKA WYE Nathan Jenner 22.943 25
6 7 7HE'S A GEEZER Sheila Donlon 22.962 26.2
S - 4WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 0
S - 8ASTON TALLULAH Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 10
GCV #13STRONG (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 22.792 3.1
2 3 3REV UP AXEL Helen Hartigan 22.837 3.3
3 1 1BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 22.967 15.4
4 7 7KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 22.969 74.4
5 2 2PRECISELY Frank Meyer 23.007 3.5
6 8 8PAPA PANDA Travis Monaghan 23.249 6.5
7 4 4JYE LICIOUS Jye Formosa 23.567 22.5
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LA LA LUCKY Raymond Gatt 22.346 3.2
2 3 3ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne 22.368 12.3
3 4 4FLYING FARROKH Joshua Formosa 22.401 1.7
4 5 5RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 22.693 38.2
5 7 7PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 22.695 29.3
6 6 6SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 22.73 18.5
7 2 2MIDNIGHT DRIFTER Steve Daniliuk 22.909 10.2
S - 8SIR JULIAN Jye Formosa 0
RACE 12
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 22.454 13.1
2 8 8RUSTY NAIL Jordan Formosa 22.506 3.1
3 1 1ASTON LOGIC William Hartigan 22.663 2.5
4 4 4RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.749 9.6
5 6 6SUPER RAGE Ivan Chircop 22.814 4.2
6 2 2SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 23.133 53.8
7 7 7NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 23.243 49.5
S - 3BRIGHT FLASH Richard Anchen 0
Click here for more detailed results