Ballarat
Monday, 28th Dec 2020
RACE 1
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7LA LA JERSEY | Donna Knight | 22.617 | 1.6 |
2 | 4 | 4PARASITE | Bernie Ender | 22.618 | 3.7 |
3 | 1 | 1LEKTRA LITTLE | Carol Jackson | 22.759 | 6.4 |
4 | 3 | 3LUIGI BALE | Luke Harris | 22.797 | 32.6 |
5 | 6 | 6FORENSIC LASS | Marc Cahill | 22.949 | 11.3 |
6 | 8 | 8MASON'S MARVEL | Kim Hollway | 23.041 | 33.6 |
S | - | 2RAW ATTITUDE | Cameron Taylor | 0 |
RACE 2
VALE NEIL MAURER
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4CASH NO CREDIT | Shara Quinlan | 22.704 | 6.4 |
2 | 2 | 2BATTLERS THREE | Kaylah Thorburn | 22.856 | 18.6 |
3 | 1 | 1ZIPPING BLOSSOM | Clint Capuano | 23.173 | 1.8 |
4 | 5 | 5PAT MAY JOY | Jeanette Spruyt | 23.193 | 23.8 |
5 | 8 | 8EXIT SIGN | Nathan Hunt | 23.448 | 3 |
6 | 7 | 7MISS COBY MOSS | Paul Radstock | 23.728 | 17.1 |
RACE 3
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3ZIPPING POH | Chloe Dew | 22.826 | 6.8 |
2 | 8 | 8WHO DID THAT | Marcus Lloyd | 22.88 | 3.8 |
3 | 7 | 7SCANDALISE | Heather Baxter | 22.892 | 8.4 |
4 | 1 | 1SLINGSHOT YANG | Keith Lloyd | 22.922 | 4.5 |
5 | 4 | 4BURNING BETTY | Bernie Ender | 23.137 | 3.1 |
6 | 5 | 5BLUE YAALA | Theresa Welsh | 23.331 | 12.7 |
7 | 2 | 2MARLEY'S RAGE | Murray Hehir | 23.355 | 79.7 |
8 | 6 | 6INGA ASSALT | Leslie Wright | 23.436 | 127.6 |
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O (0-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4ANOTHER MIRAGE | Nathan Mckay | 31.217 | 1.7 |
2 | 5 | 5ANOTHER EPISODE | Brian Brown | 31.327 | 7.7 |
3 | 1 | 1LITTLE TRUCKER | Kurt Burger-trudgett | 31.416 | 6.7 |
4 | 2 | 2ISOTOPE | Jason Tolson | 31.706 | 13.1 |
5 | 7 | 7INVINCIBLE NIGHT | Phillip Tanti | 31.717 | 7.5 |
6 | 6 | 6CULLQUIN VINCENT | Kevin Ashton | 31.807 | 47.9 |
7 | 3 | 3FIVE SISTERS | Shara Quinlan | 31.849 | 18.1 |
8 | 8 | 8CHLOE EXOTIC | Nathan Mckay | 31.902 | 29 |
R | - | 9LONESOME STAR | Alfred King | 0 |
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7PIRATE LEE | Gary Hansen | 25.471 | 4.6 |
2 | 6 | 6YAZID BALE | Luke Harris | 25.605 | 4.8 |
3 | 4 | 4CHASE THE MAGIC | Mark Giddings | 25.629 | 3.8 |
4 | 2 | 2BIG LITTLE SIS | Bernie Ender | 25.824 | 3.3 |
5 | 1 | 1TIRAMISU FOR YOU | Shara Quinlan | 26.174 | 14.4 |
6 | 8 | 8TRISKELION | Raymond Gatt | 26.203 | 20.1 |
7 | 3 | 3CULLQUIN FREYA | Kevin Ashton | 26.564 | 15 |
RACE 6
GPP 3300 LASER
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7INDY NEVADA | Donna Knight | 25.666 | 3.5 |
2 | 2 | 2DIVINE DIXIE | Malcolm Davis | 25.733 | 2.9 |
3 | 6 | 6OUR ROCK MAN | Michele Berry | 25.88 | 10.7 |
4 | 8 | 8BARBADOS DREAM | Rita Gatt | 25.918 | 20.7 |
5 | 1 | 1DEVIL'S CARTEL | Linda Desmond | 26.283 | 20.2 |
6 | 5 | 5CONSIDER IT DONE | Kaylah Thorburn | 26.957 | 2.7 |
S | - | 3UNIQUELY MINE | Steve Daniliuk | 0 | |
S | - | 4YAALA ECLIPSE | Theresa Welsh | 0 |
RACE 7
3BA/POWER FM
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8ORYA BALE | Luke Harris | 25.702 | 2.5 |
2 | 7 | 7FLY HAVOC | Elizabeth Lloyd | 25.727 | 2.6 |
3 | 4 | 4SHIM'S HEART | Marcus Lloyd | 25.745 | 7.9 |
4 | 2 | 2HOLD THE LINE | Simon Barker | 26.1 | 4.5 |
5 | 1 | 1RUBY ARIZONA | Robert Tolson | 26.269 | 39.9 |
6 | 3 | 3ARANCINI | Jason Formosa | 26.318 | 46.5 |
S | - | 6MAX MCCARTIN | John Frewin | 0 |
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2SILVER COMPASS | Brian Brown | 25.422 | 3.2 |
2 | 3 | 3MEATBALL SOUP | Jeffrey Abela | 25.746 | 24.8 |
3 | 1 | 1KISS ME RAZLEY | Gary Mannion | 25.893 | 8.7 |
4 | 5 | 5LEKTRA LOOPY | Kerry Jenner | 25.998 | 16.4 |
5 | 8 | 8CRACKED SODA | Kevin Ashton | 26.008 | 19.7 |
6 | 4 | 4REV UP ANGEL | Helen Hartigan | 26.034 | 2.9 |
7 | 6 | 6MEPUNGA HARRY | Troy Dorrington | 26.116 | 3.8 |
S | - | 7QUICK INCOME | Bruce Loft | 0 |
RACE 9
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5SENOR SENOR | Rohan Gladman | 22.255 | 1.5 |
2 | 1 | 1IRWIN BALE | Tammy Kennedy - Harris | 22.312 | 3.5 |
3 | 2 | 2RIVERDALE TOMMY | Matthew Abela | 22.695 | 26.8 |
4 | 3 | 3KING BROWN | Darrell Leathan | 22.706 | 9 |
5 | 6 | 6TERKA WYE | Nathan Jenner | 22.943 | 25 |
6 | 7 | 7HE'S A GEEZER | Sheila Donlon | 22.962 | 26.2 |
S | - | 4WHY NOT BEN | Wayne Gray | 0 | |
S | - | 8ASTON TALLULAH | Matthew Marshall | 0 |
RACE 10
GCV #13STRONG (2-4 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6COOL STORY BRO | Nathan Hunt | 22.792 | 3.1 |
2 | 3 | 3REV UP AXEL | Helen Hartigan | 22.837 | 3.3 |
3 | 1 | 1BIG PLANS | Kaylah Thorburn | 22.967 | 15.4 |
4 | 7 | 7KURRI KURRI | Nathan Hunt | 22.969 | 74.4 |
5 | 2 | 2PRECISELY | Frank Meyer | 23.007 | 3.5 |
6 | 8 | 8PAPA PANDA | Travis Monaghan | 23.249 | 6.5 |
7 | 4 | 4JYE LICIOUS | Jye Formosa | 23.567 | 22.5 |
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1LA LA LUCKY | Raymond Gatt | 22.346 | 3.2 |
2 | 3 | 3ASTON CHAMPAGNE | Ronald Dunne | 22.368 | 12.3 |
3 | 4 | 4FLYING FARROKH | Joshua Formosa | 22.401 | 1.7 |
4 | 5 | 5RIVERDALE BEAR | Matthew Abela | 22.693 | 38.2 |
5 | 7 | 7PETE CABANG | Andrew Mooney | 22.695 | 29.3 |
6 | 6 | 6SUCCESSION PLAN | Frank Meyer | 22.73 | 18.5 |
7 | 2 | 2MIDNIGHT DRIFTER | Steve Daniliuk | 22.909 | 10.2 |
S | - | 8SIR JULIAN | Jye Formosa | 0 |
RACE 12
REVOLUTION PRINT
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5ZAMBORA CLUB | Suzanne Mannion | 22.454 | 13.1 |
2 | 8 | 8RUSTY NAIL | Jordan Formosa | 22.506 | 3.1 |
3 | 1 | 1ASTON LOGIC | William Hartigan | 22.663 | 2.5 |
4 | 4 | 4RINGCRAFT | Denis Craven | 22.749 | 9.6 |
5 | 6 | 6SUPER RAGE | Ivan Chircop | 22.814 | 4.2 |
6 | 2 | 2SPORTS GAIRN | Leslie Wright | 23.133 | 53.8 |
7 | 7 | 7NITRO GEE | Kevin Ashton | 23.243 | 49.5 |
S | - | 3BRIGHT FLASH | Richard Anchen | 0 |