Ballarat

Wednesday, 7th Apr 2021


RACE 1
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MR. HILLBILLY Michael Hendy 22.597 4.4
2 8 8MT. VIEW SHARK Trevor Whitford 22.612 5
3 7 7MT. VIEW ENTRY Trevor Whitford 22.767 5.5
4 4 4INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 22.967 10.1
5 3 3AEROPLANE COUGAR Wayne Gray 23.101 9.8
6 6 6QUEEN BARBARIAN Cameron Morris-flynn 23.341 2.9
7 2 2METEOR ONE David Long 23.511 45.4
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DAPH'S DESI Donna Knight 25.749 1.3
2 7 7MY WANDERER Matthew Marshall 25.881 7.2
3 5 5I'M A PSYCHO Ronald Fisher 26.281 20.8
4 8 8RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 26.531 29.2
5 2 2GO FLO Fleur Terry 26.706 6.1
6 1 1PURE MANIA Kenneth Howat 26.874 36.4
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BURNING BETTY Bernie Ender 22.242 3
2 8 8PARASITE Bernie Ender 22.633 2.7
3 1 1INGA ASSALT Leslie Wright 22.655 8.8
4 3 3BUTTERFLY INDEE Thomas Boehmke 22.804 6.5
5 2 2NO JEWELS Brent Merton 22.947 23.1
6 7 7CLASSY EDITION Trevor Whitford 23.072 8.1
7 6 6MT. VIEW MOON Trevor Whitford 23.083 23
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KNOCK AN SCRATCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.519 14.1
2 8 8FROTHY'S FRIDAY Jack Campbell 22.554 5.2
3 7 7ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 22.627 5.7
4 1 1FROTHY'S DE GOEY Jack Campbell 22.628 1.5
5 5 5PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 22.715 20
6 3 3TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 22.724 64.8
7 4 4ASTRO NAUGHTON Jason Hardy 22.842 65.8
T 6 6SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 63
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 22.242 2.1
2 3 3LA LA LUCKY Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.247 5
3 2 2KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 22.285 8.7
4 8 8HEY VAIN ELAINE Ronald Fisher 22.58 10.2
5 4 4JONO'S EXPRESS Keith Kelly 22.638 11.4
6 5 5MT. VIEW ROCKS Trevor Whitford 22.888 26.9
7 6 6TINKER BONO Rita Gatt 23.742 5.8
S - 7ASTON HACKETT Nicole Lund 0
RACE 6
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 25.549 6
2 6 6MEATBALL SOUP Jeffrey Abela 25.644 2.6
3 1 1FINE EDITION Trevor Whitford 25.659 11.2
4 8 8DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 25.764 9.5
5 3 3PEPE POWER Shane Jackson 25.793 4.1
6 2 2RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 25.861 23.9
7 7 7TOP RIGHT Gary Hansen 25.898 6.8
RACE 7
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MADAME POOKIE Samuel Webb 22.492 3.7
2 4 4UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 22.636 19.8
3 3 3DECKER Glenn Campbell 22.639 6.4
4 8 8AMERICAN STAR Malcolm Davis 22.668 6.2
5 5 5CAWBOURNE MIMMA Glenn Campbell 22.754 3
6 7 7SUPER RAGE Ivan Chircop 22.905 7.3
7 2 2BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 23.272 18.5
8 6 6MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 23.492 44.7
RACE 8
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHE'S SERIOUS Steve Daniliuk 25.396 1.9
2 4 4LEKTRA LOOPY Nathan Jenner 25.691 13.1
3 2 2BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 25.763 22.5
4 3 3ASTON RESPECT Samuel Webb 25.772 4.7
5 5 5BIG LITTLE SIS Bernie Ender 25.863 16
6 1 1UPRIGHT Robert Chivell 26.059 4.2
7 8 8TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 26.248 50.4
S - 6LIGHTNING ARTIST Briana Robertson -leech 0
RACE 9
BALLARAT GAP CAFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROXY RUM PUMPER Donna Knight 25.651 1.2
2 5 5JAFAR BALE Luke Harris 25.838 7.4
3 2 2CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 25.936 6.9
4 8 8KID CALDWELL Aaron Blake 26.263 33.7
5 1 1SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 26.264 31
6 7 7BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 26.57 59.6
RACE 10
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOCH Andrew Mooney 22.164 1.7
2 2 2LEEROY BOMBER Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.358 2.7
3 7 7MARIO BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.606 10.1
4 6 6MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 22.853 13.5
5 4 4SHIM'S HEART Marcus Lloyd 22.863 18.3
6 8 8BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 22.961 55.4
S - 3TRENDING WAVE Donna Knight 0
S - 5GIAAN'S GIRL Wayne Gray 0
RACE 11
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 25.674 2.3
2 4 4CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 25.682 3.2
3 5 5TINKER LUKE Jason Hardy 25.915 4.1
4 8 8WOLF SHADOW Marcus Lloyd 26.121 30.1
5 7 7BOUND BY Robert Chivell 26.343 8.9
6 2 2LOOK AROUND Katrina Evans 26.424 22.3
Click here for more detailed results