Ballarat

Monday, 5th Oct 2020


RACE 1
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEKTRA LOLLY Philip Lenehan 26.199 2.7
2 1 1GRANNY SAID GO Laughlan Mclean 26.397 29.3
3 5 5CALLOW STREET Kate Jackson 26.593 31.1
4 6 6KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 26.597 3.1
5 2 2BEIDERBECKE John Chircop 26.678 9
6 4 4BETTY'S ENTITY Donna Knight 26.691 5
7 7 7SWEET YAALA Ashley Welsh 26.819 22
8 8 8DAMAGED Leland Medcraft 26.831 13.2
R - 9SPEEDY DEED Rita Gatt 0
RACE 2
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 23.072 3.2
2 8 8ROUGH RIDE John Higgins 23.101 20.3
3 5 5SWEET SANDY Lisa Farquhar 23.159 26.2
4 1 1DON'T FORGET KEV Philip Lenehan 23.189 1.6
5 3 9MISTY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 23.631 43.7
6 7 7SUPER HARRY Keith Lloyd 23.677 16.2
7 6 6LEKTRA LITTLE Cameron Taylor 23.969 13.5
8 2 2LEKTRA ROLL Cameron Taylor 24.017 62.5
S - 3SUPERIOR DIGBY David Condon 0
S - 10ROWER'S RULE Kevin Ward 0
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING SLADE Deborah Coleman 22.612 2
2 3 3RIVERDALE MITCH Ian Green 22.915 5.2
3 4 4RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 23.095 35
4 6 6MERRIVIEW JOLT John Higgins 23.159 7.4
5 5 5VANILLA SKY Deborah White 23.186 67.9
6 8 8BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 23.802 5.9
F 2 2BLACK HEEL HIGH Wade Green 10.8
F 7 7BARELLEN MIST Alfred King 25.6
RACE 4
SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PANSY PARKINSON Lisa Cockerell 25.528 1.6
2 5 5MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 25.956 8.6
3 4 4RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 26.261 20.7
4 6 9PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 26.37 3.5
5 8 8BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 26.533 36.6
6 1 1BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 26.715 17.8
F 7 7BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 43.4
S - 3RONNY MAC Philip Lenehan 0
S - 6SUPERCROSS Anita Gibbons 0
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VIGOROUS Chris Darmanin 31.179 2.3
2 2 2MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 31.385 2.6
3 3 3MEPUNGA FAIRY Jessica Lyons 31.554 3.9
4 6 6ALSO ARANDT Margaret Brealey 31.689 42.1
5 5 5JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 31.945 54.6
6 7 7TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 32.1 83.8
7 8 8ALSACE David Gehan 32.606 18.3
S - 1GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 0
RACE 6
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OUR ROCK MAN Michele Berry 25.833 5.6
2 6 6FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 25.874 2.3
3 5 5KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion 26.093 12
4 7 7HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.116 20.3
5 3 3SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 26.305 27.6
6 4 4LOCK PEPPER Linda Desmond 26.416 39.4
7 2 2CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 26.504 4.5
8 1 1QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 26.575 6.6
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OUR BRINNI David Gehan 25.988 7.4
2 5 5DONE TIME Tony Cortese 26.074 12.5
3 2 2ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 26.074 7.3
4 7 7MADAM MALKIN Lisa Cockerell 26.131 3.2
5 4 4FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 26.466 10.4
6 3 3INDY NEVADA Donna Knight 26.95 6.4
7 8 8DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 27.65 31.7
8 1 1SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 27.709 4.3
R - 9PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 8
VALE MANDY SHAW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 25.815 4.3
2 8 8KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 25.939 8.1
3 6 6RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 26.076 7
4 1 1BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 26.105 4.1
5 4 4MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 26.13 10
6 2 2CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 26.177 3.4
7 7 7ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 26.265 35.9
8 5 5YONDU Jason Formosa 26.852 56.9
RACE 9
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 22.66 10.6
2 7 7CRYPTO GEEK Thomas Sharp 22.746 13.1
3 1 1GORDELLE BALE Donna Robertson 22.816 2.6
4 6 6RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 23.062 24.5
5 5 5SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 23.185 29.4
6 2 2MY DAD BAZ David Geall 23.347 2
7 3 3SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.426 16.2
S - 8RAYNER Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 10
3BA/POWER FM (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LANA'S IMAGE Jane Hooke 22.738 5.8
2 4 4BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.834 5.1
3 5 5BERKEL BOY John Frewin 22.849 4.1
4 2 2MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 22.861 3.6
5 8 8SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn 22.94 47.6
6 3 3KNUCKLE BUSTER Kate Jackson 22.965 9
7 1 1RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 23.016 8.3
8 6 6LATE NIGHT KEBAB Carol Jackson 23.08 30.9
R - 9CHICKEN TWISTIE Michele Berry 0
R - 10PRINCESS SPARKLE David Geall 0
RACE 11
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TIGER'S CREST Michael Gibbons 22.552 3.4
2 5 5FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 22.823 4.1
3 3 3CATCH KATE Donna Knight 22.852 3.4
4 2 9YAALA ECLIPSE Theresa Welsh 22.957 43.3
5 8 8WINLOCK WINNER Michael Gibbons 23.122 14.4
6 7 7SIR JULIAN Jason Formosa 23.18 19.7
7 4 4KINLOCH JOURNEY Jason Formosa 23.209 5.8
8 1 1COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 23.442 35.1
S - 2GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
R - 10RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 0
RACE 12
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 22.633 8
2 4 4LA LA LUCKY Raymond Gatt 22.643 2
3 5 5SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 22.736 6.6
4 3 3FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 22.741 19.1
5 6 6SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 22.767 17.9
6 7 7PUSH START Kevin Ward 22.809 5.4
7 8 8TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 22.837 10.4
8 2 2DUST UP Wade Green 23.206 57.7
R - 9YAALA ECLIPSE Theresa Welsh 0
R - 10SENOR DIEGO Kate Jackson 0
Click here for more detailed results