Ballarat

Saturday, 3rd Oct 2020


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DANCE DIVA DANCE Michael Meyer 22.597 2.2
2 1 1SLINGSHOT BAILEY Brian Hodgson 22.745 2.2
3 8 8QUEEN LISA Gregory Couldridge 22.828 15.4
4 5 5MISS TRIXY Brendan Bunworth 22.982 18.3
5 7 7PAUL'S WINNER Sheila Donlon 23.299 15.2
6 2 2DAPH'S CARMEN Donna Knight 23.583 21
7 6 6MISS ZARA Thomas Matthyssen 24.059 31.3
S - 4FAIRYTALE SWANK Sean Cachia 0
R - 9NEAT RADAR Chloe Dew 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ON GAS BLAZING Peter Fulton 22.788 3.2
2 2 2NIGERIAN KABOOM Paul Hofman 22.963 9
3 5 5OUR BOY BENNY Lewis Green 23.094 12.5
4 7 7BLAIR'S TULIP Frances Matthyssen 23.095 15
5 8 8DAPH'S BELLA Donna Knight 23.139 4.4
6 3 3STAR SHOOTER Robert Taylor 23.161 3.2
7 6 6SAINT BOGAN Anthony Harding 23.194 45.6
8 4 4CALTHORPE Kevin Gavin 23.507 17.8
R - 9NEAT RADAR Chloe Dew 0
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON LEOMIE Lewis Green 22.631 2.4
2 2 2KANDINSKY Clint Capuano 23.016 4.7
3 4 4BUSH PANTHER Damian Fleming 23.043 7.7
4 1 1CHARLOTTE TULIP Rene Matthyssen 23.222 59.5
5 7 7FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 23.424 23
6 5 5FAKE SHOT Daniel Harvey 23.512 3.1
7 3 3DANNY CREEK Raylene Gavin 23.581 23.9
8 6 6METEOR ONE David Long 23.766 132.1
R - 9NEAT RADAR Chloe Dew 0
RACE 4
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FULLY ROASTED Brett Nye 26.221 2.6
2 3 3LA LA JERSEY Donna Knight 26.348 4.8
3 6 6LILY ROSE JAZZ Natalie Perkins 26.366 35.6
4 1 1WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 26.446 18.5
5 5 5WORK CHAT Gregory Couldridge 26.689 59.7
6 2 2BIT OF HAY Paul Pace 26.698 16.9
7 7 7BRINDI YAALA Theresa Welsh 26.801 11.9
8 8 8CRACKERJACK LACH Carly Poulter 26.806 2.9
R - 9NEAT RADAR Chloe Dew 0
R - 10MASK UP KAREN Nicole Mcrae 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 22.353 4.9
2 5 5SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 22.787 4.1
3 4 4JAYLA BALE Lewis Green 23.049 4.2
4 8 8PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 23.144 3.8
5 1 1LAINEY BASIL Donna Knight 23.327 4.6
6 7 7SHOCK HORROR Aaron Blake 23.549 52.9
RACE 6
A1 SIGNAGE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 25.569 6.5
2 7 7ASTON ULTRA Glenn Campbell 25.662 1.4
3 2 2ZIPPING DUSTY Cameron Morris-flynn 26.065 12.3
4 3 3BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 26.335 27.7
5 4 4BOURNE MAXIMUM Raylene Gavin 26.43 66.3
6 8 8DARRA DAWNNE Jenny Weber 26.448 6.1
7 6 6SAINTLY ROSE Gregory Couldridge 26.511 17.8
RACE 7
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ADRIANNA Nicole Mcrae 25.767 4
2 8 8PAW BEHAVIOUR Steven Mcdonnell 25.932 2.2
3 2 2AMELIE OTIS Kayla Bunworth 26.189 24.1
4 1 1PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 26.216 4.2
5 6 6I'M A BURNER Peter Fulton 26.488 46.9
6 7 7LAINEY ZAPPER Donna Knight 26.605 6.6
7 3 3SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 26.694 29.2
RACE 8
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 21.904 2.8
2 7 7FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 22.386 6.9
3 1 1ASTON ELSIE Wendy Saathoff 22.54 3.2
4 2 2DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 22.66 28.1
5 6 6UNITED LASS John Burow 22.693 20.1
6 4 4ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 22.737 5
7 3 3NOT ALL OVER Paul Hammerstein 22.83 11.3
RACE 9
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KAIQUE Natalie Perkins 22.792 2.8
2 3 3PETRA BALE David Long 22.836 34
3 2 2HIGH BEAM Ronald Mccullagh 22.871 2.9
4 7 7SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 22.976 4.1
5 8 8NITRO NANA Robert Bate 23.004 8.8
6 6 6HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson 23.005 20.3
7 4 4RUN JOHNNY RUN Darlene Mcintyre 23.054 21.2
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 22.7 4.9
2 1 1LAST DANCE Robert Taylor 22.73 2.3
3 7 7BETS AND BEERS Fleur Terry 22.809 16.8
4 4 4TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 23 16.3
5 3 3LUCKY YAP Lewis Green 23.042 17.5
6 2 2LATHYRUS Mim Gilders 23.161 3.2
7 8 8HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson 23.74 16.7
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 22.491 1.9
2 8 8MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 22.593 9
3 7 7RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 22.889 7.8
4 1 1MISS ADELAIDE John Burow 22.905 50.3
5 2 2MAX RUBY Mary Blake 23.186 10.8
6 4 4YENDERRA BAZZA Mary Blake 23.219 31.9
7 6 6LITTLE SWAGGER Glenn Campbell 23.407 3.4
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GEORGIA PINES Natalie Perkins 22.175 3.8
2 3 3MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 22.564 3.6
3 2 2SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 22.66 21.1
4 1 1YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 22.929 3.4
5 8 8GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 22.93 11.1
6 7 7BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 22.996 4.8
S - 4FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 0
Click here for more detailed results