Ballarat

Saturday, 5th Sep 2020


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LA LA LOUIS Donna Knight 22.708 2
2 2 2RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 22.755 32.4
3 8 8PERCY'S DREAM Michael Meyer 22.801 10.6
4 4 4PAUL'S WINNER Sheila Donlon 23.104 10.2
5 1 1MISS ZARA Thomas Matthyssen 23.466 24.4
P 6 6HEY THERE BRODIE Tracey Deglaitis 2.4
S - 7TINKER SCOTT Stephen Tabb 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROBIN'S CHOICE Deb Carr 22.558 5.7
2 6 6DANCE DIVA DANCE Michael Meyer 22.577 5.2
3 2 2JUNIOR Tracey Deglaitis 22.607 3.8
4 5 5LIL MISS SHOOTER Marcus Lloyd 22.645 10.4
5 8 8CHARLOTTE TULIP Rene Matthyssen 23.246 54.6
6 3 3EDGE SERENA Trent Blacker 23.284 2.9
7 7 7BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 23.404 15.2
8 1 1BLAIR'S TULIP Frances Matthyssen 23.775 34.5
RACE 3
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON MINERVA Raymond Drew 22.15 2.7
2 2 2CANADIAN MIST Brett Nye 22.158 6.4
3 7 7ASTON DYNASTY Sean Cachia 22.201 21.1
4 4 4BLACKPOOL FLASH Renee Kenyon 22.4 6.5
5 8 8SKIBO REBEL Stephen Elsum 22.414 3.6
6 3 3ASTON SYLVIE Nicole Cachia 22.628 10.9
7 1 1TINKER LUKE Mathew Tabb 22.783 18.9
8 5 5QUADE BALE Andrea Gurry 22.807 34.2
R - 9HEY VAIN ELAINE Tracey Deglaitis 0
R - 10ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 4
SIRES ON ICE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 21.946 1.3
2 7 7ESPECIAL ELISE Cameron Knott 22.27 25.3
3 6 6RUN FROM REALITY Jason Sharp 22.473 44.8
4 5 5NALANI Steven Waycott 22.488 16.7
5 8 8WHY NOT LUV Gregory Carter 22.534 70.5
6 4 4SPRING PARTY Mark Delbridge 22.548 22.7
7 1 1ASTON ELSIE Wendy Saathoff 22.684 23
8 2 2CODE BLUE SUE Steve Daniliuk 22.738 4.7
R - 9AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 0
R - 10WHY NOT DOT Gregory Carter 0
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLYING UNICORN Terrence Erenshaw 25.392 2.4
2 1 1BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis 25.641 3.6
3 4 4LA LA NEBRASKA Donna Knight 25.764 4.3
4 6 6SKATING QUEEN Jessica Sharp 25.829 19.1
5 8 8ADRIANNA Nicole Mcrae 25.843 38.5
6 5 5IRINA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.909 8.4
7 3 3INDY NEVADA Donna Knight 26.034 25.1
8 2 9SASSY BABY Debbie Bewley 26.42 51.7
S - 2RICOLINA LASS Vicki Karabitsakos 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 25.591 6.6
2 6 6MARCUS ROSE Barry Moloney 26.017 3.6
3 4 4WEBLEC PEARL Bruce Baxter 26.087 3.3
4 8 8APPALACHIAN Andrea Gurry 26.137 6.1
5 5 5REIKO HOUDINI Andrea Chapple 26.2 6.5
6 2 2SMOOTH ONYX David Keanelly 26.303 14.4
7 1 1FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 26.309 17.7
S - 7WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter 0
R - 9DIORITE FIRE Emma Palma 0
R - 10KAMARI Justin Perkins 0
RACE 7
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 25.185 2.1
2 6 6ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge 25.295 1.9
3 4 4INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti 25.395 41.6
4 8 9SUGAR MAPLE Ebony Deglaitis 25.546 28.1
5 3 3PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 25.622 8.5
6 2 2REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 25.629 42
S - 1HAZY ROSE Mark Campbell 0
S - 7HARD STYLE RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 0
S - 8BUBBLES Ned Mcdonald 0
S - 10BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SIZZLE FLY Dominic Crisafi 25.26 1.3
2 2 2PADRINO ROCKS Barry Marshall 25.32 8.6
3 3 3ASTON HARLOW Dustin Drew 25.458 17.8
4 6 6PERMIT GRANTED Paul Hammerstein 25.875 12.3
5 4 4FERNANDO BOOKER Bruno Panetta 25.879 15.2
6 8 8MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 25.976 20.9
7 7 7TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 26.018 46.3
F 5 5LEKTRA RAINBOW Donna Knight 31.1
R - 9BALANCE Cameron Knott 0
R - 10SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIDNIGHT HUSSLER Phillip Thomson 31.243 6.5
2 6 6PROPHETESS Jamie Quinlivian 31.449 5.4
3 8 8COSMIC SPARKLE Vivianne Giles 31.594 1.9
4 1 1DUNDEE PRINCE James Pay 31.647 33.8
5 2 2CHEROKEE FAWN Darren Petersen 31.685 20.7
6 4 4MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 31.712 8.8
7 5 5ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 31.968 33.9
T 7 7OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 11.3
RACE 10
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IVORIA BALE Mark Delbridge 21.99 2.3
2 2 2BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 22.065 6.2
3 1 1LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.142 16.9
4 4 4RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 22.325 6.8
5 8 8NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp 22.353 5.3
6 7 7QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 22.535 5.3
S - 5SWEET SWAGGER Nicole Mcrae 0
S - 6BOQUILLA Michael Carter 0
RACE 11
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAN ABSCONDED Mark Delbridge 22.025 2.4
2 7 7KEIKI Shaun Coulson 22.282 12.4
3 4 4SWIFT CURRENT Michael Carter 22.694 1.8
4 1 1ICE COLD YUG Jennifer Torr 22.695 26.3
5 5 5JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 22.76 54.9
6 8 8CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.812 26.2
7 2 2ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 22.851 85.2
8 6 6WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 23.156 22.4
R - 9HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 0
R - 10EUCHRE JOHN Jason Sharp 0
RACE 12
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON EXPRESS Dustin Drew 22.273 3.1
2 3 3SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 22.355 29.2
3 1 1NITRO ROXY Wayne Gummow 22.454 2.5
4 8 8WOKE UP LATE Jessica Sharp 22.667 8.2
5 2 2WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 22.716 7.1
6 7 7BLACKPOOL ALFIE Renee Kenyon 22.735 11.6
7 4 4BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.784 15.9
8 5 5CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 22.811 48.5
R - 9ZEN MISTRESS Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10ROGER ROCKS Paul Pace 0
Click here for more detailed results