Ballarat

Monday, 7th Sep 2020


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LITTLE SWAGGER Glenn Campbell 22.568 1.9
2 5 5MADDINGLEY PARK Sophie Monaghan 22.635 47.4
3 1 1TINKER GYPSY Ronald Fisher 22.909 6.8
4 7 7SUMMER SIREN Thomas Boehmke 22.911 45.9
5 2 2RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 22.947 3.1
6 6 6FAIRYTALE POPPY Nicole Cachia 22.951 13.5
7 8 8GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 23.295 39
B 3 9ROUGH RIDE John Higgins 24.3
S - 3ALINEA Craig Elliot 0
R - 10QUEEN LISA Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FORBIDDEN LOVE Marcus Lloyd 22.585 4
2 7 7BUY THE DIP Scott James 22.773 3.5
3 1 1OLLIE Kevin Quinn 22.795 2.6
4 3 3LAINEY ZAPPER Donna Knight 22.895 7
5 4 4MARLEY'S RAGE Murray Hehir 22.904 35
6 8 8MISTY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 23.284 29.8
7 5 10WORK CHAT Gregory Couldridge 23.478 30.1
8 6 6SON OF PETER Jason Formosa 23.689 34.5
S - 5GINA LOUISE Tracy Elliot 0
R - 9ROUGH RIDE John Higgins 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 26.274 11.9
2 1 1WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 26.435 22.3
3 4 4MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 26.727 33.8
4 5 5LA LA JERSEY Donna Knight 26.748 1.5
5 6 6MANDALO Peter Fulton 26.958 3.5
6 2 2FAIRYTALE SWANK Sean Cachia 27.27 14.3
7 3 3MISS TRIXY Peter Fulton 27.539 36.1
S - 7ROWER'S RULE Kevin Ward 0
R - 9BLACK BOOKER Kevin Ward 0
R - 10BIT OF HAY Paul Pace 0
RACE 4
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 22.883 4.3
2 2 2MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.887 7.9
3 6 6POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 22.892 4.4
4 5 5TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 22.926 42.8
5 1 1FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 22.929 2.5
6 4 4BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 23.252 72.3
7 8 8BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.369 19.3
8 3 3COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 23.37 9.6
S - 7PARUMBA TAYLAH Ian Robinson 0
R - 9GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 31.752 5.1
2 2 2SILKY RIOT Paul Galea 31.815 7.1
3 4 4ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 31.858 3.8
4 7 7SETTLED Sheldon Hamilton 31.987 13.8
5 5 5EMPIRE LAD Shane Jack 31.999 18.4
6 8 8CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 32.126 2.5
7 6 6ACT ON IMPULSE Justin Perkins 32.376 31.7
8 1 1TRINITY BLUE Keith Kelly 32.453 47.6
R - 9MEPUNGA FAIRY Jessica Lyons 0
RACE 6
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TIGER'S CREST Michael Gibbons 26.061 1.7
2 2 2STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 26.149 87.7
3 1 1DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 26.166 11.9
4 5 5CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 26.228 30.5
5 8 8FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 26.291 3.8
6 4 4LOCK PEPPER Linda Desmond 26.399 66.9
7 6 6HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.559 5.9
8 7 7BUTCH REGIS Keith Kelly 26.809 31.7
R - 9EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 0
R - 10SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 0
RACE 7
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 25.979 3.3
2 5 5CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 26.057 36.7
3 7 7SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 26.168 6.8
4 8 8ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor 26.23 5.6
5 6 6CRACKERJACK NASH Ronald Fisher 26.247 19.7
6 2 2DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 26.402 24
7 4 9JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 26.488 35.1
8 3 10MISSISSIPPI MUD Rita Gatt 26.512 2.5
S - 3HADDI BALE Jazmyn Warzywoda 0
S - 4BLAST ZONE Joshua Formosa 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LARA TARA Paul Mathieson 31.654 2.3
2 5 5GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 31.78 9.9
3 3 3GALAXY QUEEN Stephen Bruce 31.907 8
4 7 7REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 32.031 14.9
5 6 6RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 32.15 6.7
6 1 1THISTLE ROCK Rohan Gladman 32.172 4.6
7 2 2DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 32.448 55.2
8 8 8GRACE AMAZING Michael Chilcott 32.562 14.9
R - 9AYO JOY John Frewin 0
R - 10KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 0
RACE 9
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia 25.829 14.1
2 8 8RIDE ON Ross Lyons 26.09 2.6
3 4 4RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 26.29 33.7
4 7 9LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 26.368 39.8
5 5 5DISTANT SUN William Lambert 26.446 3.4
6 3 3RUPERT'S BOY Kevin Ross 26.463 4.4
7 2 2SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 26.632 28.9
8 1 1WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 26.639 8.4
S - 7HOLD THE LINE Simon Barker 0
R - 10KATATHANI KID Norman Mccullagh 0
RACE 10
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 26.029 10.9
2 8 8WHAT'S THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 26.036 1.8
3 4 4LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.074 31.1
4 7 7BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer 26.099 5.7
5 6 6WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.104 8.8
6 1 1AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 26.357 16.8
7 3 3MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 26.428 6.9
S - 5PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 0
S - 9KRATOS Phillip Tanti 0
R - 10TRISKELION Raymond Gatt 0
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles 22.847 5.8
2 1 1ASTON MALMO Andrea Gurry 22.888 4
3 8 8SAINTLY ROSE Gregory Couldridge 22.974 6.8
4 2 2MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 22.98 8.6
5 6 6SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 23.013 14.7
6 4 4JONO'S EXPRESS John Weir-smith 23.097 3.1
7 3 3SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn 23.361 35.9
8 7 7JUST LIKE MUM David Gehan 23.381 13.2
R - 9JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 0
R - 10LAINEY BASIL Donna Knight 0
RACE 12
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 22.563 9.9
2 6 6PULL SHOT Kevin Ward 22.676 28
3 2 2FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 22.747 7.3
4 4 4BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 22.807 9.4
5 5 5DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 23.204 11.4
6 7 7AMANDA LEE Michael Bewley 23.21 2.4
7 1 1CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 23.276 8.3
8 3 3DARKLIGHT Debbie Bewley 23.446 5.7
R - 9NESSIE BALE Andrea Gurry 0
R - 10SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results