Ballarat

Saturday, 29th Aug 2020


RACE 1
GAP (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WACKY WEDNESDAY Brendan Bunworth 26.134 14.3
2 1 1PERCY'S DREAM Michael Meyer 26.337 1.6
3 3 3BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 26.454 9.5
4 4 4SHE'S INVINCIBLE Phillip Tanti 26.557 3.5
5 8 8WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 26.597 35.8
6 6 6BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 26.652 12.2
S - 7DON'T GET LIPPY Jess Grima 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LUMEN LARGE Matthew Marshall 22.684 5.9
2 6 6DANCE DIVA DANCE Michael Meyer 22.872 3.1
3 4 4DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 22.971 5.4
4 2 2ROUGH RIDE John Higgins 23.12 22.9
5 7 7FAIRYTALE POPPY Nicole Cachia 23.422 12.4
6 1 1FAIRYTALE SWANK Sean Cachia 23.499 5
7 5 5LAINEY ZAPPER Donna Knight 23.526 13.7
T 8 8WE WILL PREVAIL Gregory Mcrae 9.7
R - 9RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 0
R - 10LIL MISS SHOOTER Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LEAN IN Tracy Elliot 22.608 3.1
2 3 3CRACKERJACK PACK Jordan Cooper 22.661 1.7
3 1 1RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 22.854 22.9
4 8 8WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 23 29.6
5 4 4MERRIVIEW JOLT John Higgins 23.144 13.8
6 6 6SASSY BABY Debbie Bewley 23.168 33.9
7 2 2RUN JOHNNY RUN Darlene Mcintyre 23.231 11.4
8 7 7VANILLA SKY Deborah White 23.409 47.6
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 25.999 2.6
2 8 8GAMMA BALE Matthew Marshall 26.025 5.6
3 7 7PRIME TIME Jihad Talgi 26.414 2.3
4 4 4SLINGSHOT YANG Keith Lloyd 26.416 11.1
5 6 6NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia 26.498 19.8
6 1 1TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 26.516 75.5
7 2 2AMELIE OTIS Kayla Bunworth 26.65 42.6
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS) (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DIESEL HERRERA Mark Attard 26.097 1.9
2 4 4LA LA NEBRASKA Donna Knight 26.132 5.8
3 7 7COLOURFUL PAST Michael Meyer 26.143 2.7
4 2 2ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 26.152 10.9
5 8 8CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 26.288 54
S - 3ILLICIT Paul Abela 0
S - 6PAPA PANDA Travis Monaghan 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JUST A GIGGLE John Callus 25.583 2.9
2 3 3LEKTRA RAINBOW Donna Knight 25.733 8.8
3 2 2CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 25.758 3.1
4 5 5CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 25.927 24
5 6 6LIGHTNING BEN Brett Hare 25.933 9.1
6 1 9UNA STAR Gregory Mcrae 26.075 5.1
7 7 7LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 26.411 19
S - 1JETSON PRINCESS Nicholas Kosky 0
S - 4QUEUE THE MUSIC Lewis Green 0
RACE 7
REVOLUTION PRINT (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 25.727 8.8
2 3 3NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 25.819 13.8
3 4 4MIDNIGHT HUSSLER Phillip Thomson 26.06 18.5
4 8 8SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 26.232 67.6
5 2 2KAMARI Justin Perkins 26.389 54
6 1 1MARCUS ROSE Barry Moloney 26.581 1.2
7 6 6CURIOUSER Joyce Condon 26.643 25.8
8 7 7TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 26.802 29
R - 9UNA STAR Gregory Mcrae 0
RACE 8
3BA/POWER FM (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 25.411 3.1
2 2 2BURST THE SEAM Glen Burns 25.475 2.5
3 3 3COUGHLIN'S LAW David Condon 25.566 10.8
4 5 5DIRTY MAX Michael Bewley 25.749 30.3
5 6 6MISSISSIPPI MUD Rita Gatt 25.826 13
6 8 8HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 25.848 26.3
7 4 4CRACKERJACK SUNI Carly Poulter 25.896 4.7
S - 7MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 0
R - 9UNA STAR Gregory Mcrae 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O (2-3 WINS) (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FOXZAMI RAPTOR Matthew Marshall 22.433 3.8
2 4 4FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 22.582 43.1
3 5 5ME SILLY Peter Keane 22.727 4.2
4 3 3RIMROCK SALLY John Higgins 22.861 3.2
5 7 7NELLA RUSLIE Russell Edwards 22.879 3.6
6 8 8GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 22.927 21
7 1 1TREASURE'S LAD Thomas Boehmke 23.548 46.9
S - 6SILVER CHARRO Robert Weightman 0
RACE 10
GPP 3300 LASER (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MR. CHANGRETTA John Callus 22.26 3.2
2 6 6ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 22.464 9.1
3 4 4JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 22.495 13.9
4 2 2CATCH KATE Donna Knight 22.544 14.5
5 5 5ROGER ROCKS Paul Pace 22.556 14.4
6 7 7CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 22.718 7.8
7 8 8WHITE CYNDER Malcolm Davis 22.778 6.9
8 1 1WINSOME WILLOW Lewis Green 23.279 3.7
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GAMBOA James Egan 22.685 2.1
2 6 6MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 22.756 9
3 2 2MAXIMUM MILKY Carly Poulter 22.881 3.1
4 7 7BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 23.169 13
5 5 5UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 23.354 22.5
6 4 4LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 23.397 26.9
7 3 3BINGO BOON Tracy Elliot 23.444 22.2
T 8 8SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 12.8
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NANDA SIZZLE Peter Keane 22.658 3.4
2 7 7ASTON MILLA Laurie Mallia 22.729 10
3 6 6TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 22.81 49.5
4 8 8ASTON MIDORI Laurie Mallia 22.813 24.1
5 1 1TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 23.127 25.5
6 2 2MR. ATTITUDE Heath Mcadam 23.242 1.5
7 3 3WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 23.404 37.5
S - 5EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 0
Click here for more detailed results