Ballarat

Monday, 31st Aug 2020


RACE 1
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ICENI JINX Tegan Gray 22.658 1.7
2 7 7GINA LOUISE Tracy Elliot 22.747 4.2
3 3 3LAINEY ZAPPER Donna Knight 22.895 10.4
4 6 6RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 22.949 9.7
5 1 1MISS TRIXY Peter Fulton 22.96 11.7
6 8 8SUMMER SIREN Thomas Boehmke 23.112 34.4
7 5 5CALLOW STREET Kate Jackson 23.222 24.1
8 4 4SON OF PETER Jason Formosa 23.427 69.8
R - 9GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 0
R - 10GRAND WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 2
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHAT'S THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 25.839 1.7
2 7 7FAKE SHOT Daniel Harvey 25.962 5.1
3 2 2LA LA JERSEY Donna Knight 25.963 4.2
4 1 1SENSE OF WONDER Leland Medcraft 26.115 20.3
5 3 3CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan 26.122 48.9
6 6 9SWAMP DONKEY Kevin Ward 26.151 15.7
7 8 10MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 26.306 33
8 4 4ZOMBIE HUNTER Thomas Boehmke 27.128 66.3
S - 6JAFAR BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 8SISTER ANNIE Deb Carr 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 25.874 3.8
2 7 7SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 26.025 22.4
3 4 4MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 26.083 7.1
4 6 6INDIGO INDY Sarah Swan 26.091 5.5
5 1 1AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 26.136 3.8
6 5 5ASTON LOGAN Jordan Formosa 26.262 11.3
7 2 2TACIANA Michael Gibbons 26.356 5.8
8 8 8I'M A BURNER Peter Fulton 26.403 47.1
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 23.229 3.2
2 2 2MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 23.241 3.7
3 6 6DOUBLE TRUFFLE Peter Inguanti 23.278 3.7
4 8 8CHIEF COMMAND Raymond Gatt 23.315 6.3
5 3 3BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 23.375 50.2
6 1 1SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.427 25
7 4 4TINKER CASS Craig Burns 23.44 13.2
8 7 7TAYLOR JAYDE Debbie Bewley 23.502 23.9
R - 9FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 0
R - 10FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INDOMINUS Mark Giddings 31.873 6.8
2 3 3TIRAMISU FOR YOU Shara Quinlan 31.934 12.3
3 1 1ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 31.976 3.3
4 5 5CULLQUIN MARCEL Kevin Ashton 31.981 7.2
5 4 4REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 32.027 5.4
6 7 7PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 32.262 25.6
7 2 2STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 32.265 3.5
S - 8ARANCINI Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MORAINE HAYLEY Stephen Elsum 25.716 2.6
2 5 5HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 25.835 12.5
3 4 10ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 25.958 17.3
4 7 7FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 26.074 3.5
5 3 3MASTER FAITH Shaun Baulch 26.262 22.6
6 1 9FLAMING ASSASSIN Brayden Klemke 26.382 3.5
7 2 2BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 26.429 27.2
8 6 6LOCK PEPPER Linda Desmond 26.617 66.8
S - 1SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 0
S - 4WATCHED Russell Edwards 0
RACE 7
GAP (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRACKERJACK NASH Ronald Fisher 26.056 10
2 4 4OUR BRINNI David Gehan 26.124 2.7
3 6 6DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 26.242 22.1
4 3 3INDY NEVADA Donna Knight 26.317 3.1
5 5 5SASSY KEATS Shara Quinlan 26.32 4.3
6 8 8JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 26.354 15
7 1 1STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 26.48 23
S - 2YELLOW AND BLACK Kevin Ward 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING ANNABEL Glen Burns 25.6 4.9
2 2 2JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.602 6.1
3 4 4KEEPING BUSY Sheldon Hamilton 25.716 8.5
4 8 8BLAST ZONE Joshua Formosa 25.853 4.2
5 6 6KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 25.953 31.2
6 1 1ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor 26.046 3.4
7 3 3BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 26.157 27.6
8 5 10WINLOCK WINNER Michael Gibbons 26.203 10.1
S - 5OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 0
R - 9YONDU Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUADE BALE Andrea Gurry 22.408 1.4
2 7 7LAST SHOT John Weir-smith 22.491 8
3 3 3ASTON MALMO Andrea Gurry 22.63 6.4
4 5 5KNUCKLE BUSTER Kate Jackson 22.72 30.1
5 4 4MAXIMUM CAPERS Kerry Jenner 22.818 46.8
6 6 6PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 22.905 16.3
7 2 2MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 23.017 28.8
8 8 8DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 23.338 20.3
R - 9JUST LIKE MUM David Gehan 0
R - 10PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 0
RACE 10
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9ICENI RIOT Tegan Gray 22.257 2.1
2 5 5NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 22.286 2.5
3 4 4SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn 22.693 57.3
4 2 2PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 22.704 26.2
5 8 8GRAND GIVEAWAY Shaun Baulch 23.035 63.1
6 7 7TRISKELION Raymond Gatt 23.084 15.1
7 3 3WENONA BALE Lewis Smith 23.411 67
8 6 6LAINEY BASIL Donna Knight 23.416 6.7
S - 1ICENI RIDDLER Susan Gray 0
S - 10BLUE CRAYON Peter Brown 0
RACE 11
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 22.182 4.6
2 5 5BRAZEN CROW Jeffrey Guy 22.321 4.3
3 2 2KURTLEE BALE Rachel Baulch 22.706 41.4
4 7 7MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 22.786 8.3
5 1 1LEKTRA KEZ Adam Wilcock 22.827 7.5
6 6 6AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.893 27.6
7 4 4THISTLE ROCK Rohan Gladman 22.94 3.6
8 8 8WINLOCK BUTTONS Anita Gibbons 23.539 7.1
R - 9PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 0
R - 10CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 22.692 3.7
2 1 1PARUMBA TAYLAH Ian Robinson 22.78 27.3
3 4 4MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Gibbons 22.841 2.3
4 2 2COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 22.892 19.6
5 6 6SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 22.9 14.5
6 3 3PERFECT CHASE Nathan Jenner 22.905 58.5
7 7 7RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 22.965 9.3
8 5 10SIR JULIAN Jason Formosa 23.037 5.1
S - 5INFINITE WILL Julie Abela 0
R - 9GLAYVA Michael Bewley 0
Click here for more detailed results