Ballarat

Monday, 21st Jun 2021


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FROTHY'S JETT Jack Campbell 22.518 1.3
2 8 8CROWN SALLY Luke Harris 22.778 17.5
3 2 2JOYOUS SPIRIT Ricky Coleman 22.803 6
4 5 5BLUE CHERRY MISS Nathan Hunt 22.886 49.9
5 6 6TINKER YAP Ricky Coleman 22.907 12.8
6 4 4JOYOUS MEMORY Ricky Coleman 23.45 12.9
7 3 3ALIRA GEM Nathan Hunt 23.543 83.7
S - 7NORTHERN HIGHWAY Gregory Berry 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PRINCESS BARCIA Dean Elliot 22.22 9.7
2 4 4SHAKA BIG TONKS Debbie Bewley 22.403 2.9
3 1 1ZIPPING CHUCK Ricky Coleman 22.529 3.5
4 8 8SEABROOK SHORT Chris Stanton 22.594 11
5 6 6CARD DECLINED Travis Monaghan 22.65 3.6
6 7 7ASTON XAVIER Glenn Campbell 22.83 25.4
7 5 5LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd 23.057 46.9
8 2 2BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 23.14 54.2
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JOYOUS SENSATION Deborah Coleman 22.248 2.3
2 1 1SONNY CABANG Gregory Berry 22.304 3.5
3 7 7ONLY DREAM Suzanne Mannion 22.534 32.7
4 5 5HUNTLY FLYER Jordan Formosa 22.621 4.1
5 2 2LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 22.768 55.6
6 4 4MT. VIEW NANCY Deb Carr 23.26 13
7 6 6BLAZING POP Dean Elliot 23.309 12.5
8 3 3RUNING FOR JUDDY Nikkole Stanton 23.391 120.6
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUFFET BARON Joshua Formosa 31.121 1.6
2 1 1CRACKERJACK DIRT Chloe Dew 31.16 3.3
3 8 8DIM SIM Jordan Formosa 31.725 7.7
4 4 4GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 31.775 19.3
5 7 7HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes 31.899 18.5
6 5 5MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 32.501 27.1
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRAFTSMAN Terry Taylor 25.866 7.7
2 7 7WESTSIDE WARRIOR Nick Lecchino 25.92 1.8
3 3 3OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 26.023 55.1
4 5 5THUNDERING DON Jye Formosa 26.18 28.5
5 2 2DOLLHOUSE AGOGO Scott Levett 26.208 4.6
6 1 1FANCY TRANCE Peter Desmond 26.643 7
7 6 6MADDINGLEY MAGIC Travis Monaghan 26.694 20.8
8 4 4MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 26.727 18.9
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 25.702 3.2
2 3 3COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 25.717 8.8
3 2 2FROTHY'S FRIDAY Jack Campbell 25.88 3.2
4 6 6BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 26.038 8.7
5 5 5MALICIOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 26.086 4.7
6 8 8KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 26.233 19
7 4 4CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 26.235 25.2
8 7 7PAPA PANDA Sophie Monaghan 26.297 50.9
RACE 7
REVOLUTION PRINT (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VENOMOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 25.806 8.5
2 4 4SPITFIRE STRIKER Geoffrey Mitchell 25.822 3.7
3 1 1ZIPPING BAMBI Ricky Coleman 25.914 4.5
4 3 3PLAUSIBLE DREAM Phillip Tanti 25.926 2.4
5 8 8RICH CON Catherine Roberts 26.272 41.6
6 5 5FEROCIOUS PEDRO Gary Mannion 26.32 14.6
7 2 2MAXIMUM COOK Norman Wynd 26.473 14.7
S - 7KAMARA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SENSATIONAL Jeffrey Abela 25.795 4.4
2 1 1FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett 25.807 4.6
3 2 2SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 25.817 4.8
4 4 4ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor 25.858 19
5 5 5MEATBALL SOUP Julie Abela 25.886 3.5
6 3 3SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 25.967 19.3
7 6 6BRAVE TRAVELLER Frank Meyer 26.135 32.4
8 8 8ORYA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.159 9.1
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOYOUS MOMENT Ricky Coleman 22.423 4.3
2 4 4JOYOUS LEGACY Ricky Coleman 22.484 3.2
3 7 7LOCH Andrew Mooney 22.763 6.3
4 6 6ZIPPING CELESTE Deborah Coleman 22.765 3.7
5 8 8MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 22.814 24.2
6 3 3NEW LAD Jye Formosa 23.396 6.1
S - 2INSOMNIA AGOGO Max Zammit 0
RACE 10
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.383 6.3
2 7 7CENTURY ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 22.444 2.7
3 3 3FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 22.455 2.6
4 2 2SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 22.476 12.4
5 4 4FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 22.555 13.7
6 5 5PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 22.61 31.6
7 8 8MARIO BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.692 41.6
8 6 6EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 22.755 17.5
RACE 11
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 22.484 2.1
2 6 6DARLEY DYNAMO Jordan Monaghan 22.582 6.9
3 7 7TIGER'S CREST Neil Baker 22.675 24.9
4 4 4PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 22.722 14
5 1 1MINI YAALA Jason Wickham 22.945 7.9
6 3 3DIVA DOT Jason Formosa 23.006 24.2
7 8 8FROTHY'S DE GOEY Jack Campbell 23.018 5.5
8 5 5ROCKSTAR HARLEY Paul Pace 23.139 10.1
RACE 12
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLUE YAALA Jason Wickham 22.518 5
2 2 2CAWBOURNE MIMMA Glenn Campbell 22.597 3.3
3 7 7KEY EFFORT Jordan Formosa 22.619 3.2
4 3 3BOBBIE BUBLE Shaun Baulch 22.827 48.7
5 4 4NYSSA'S GIRL Catherine Roberts 22.879 49.8
6 8 8DARLEY PARK Jordan Monaghan 22.926 3.5
7 1 1COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 23.231 21.7
S - 5MY ROCKY 0
Click here for more detailed results