Ballarat
Monday, 22nd Feb 2021
RACE 1
BOTTLE-O
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5RICH CON | Catherine Roberts | 25.961 | 4.3 |
2 | 6 | 6BUTTERFLY INDEE | Thomas Boehmke | 26.276 | 8.4 |
3 | 1 | 1MAXIMUM COOK | Norman Wynd | 26.554 | 2.1 |
4 | 3 | 3WHY ARANDT | Max Zammit | 26.626 | 83.2 |
5 | 2 | 2RIVERDALE GOLDIE | Ian Green | 26.689 | 8.5 |
6 | 4 | 4JAVEN BALE | Correy Grenfell | 26.712 | 5.8 |
7 | 8 | 8PAT MAY JOY | Jeanette Spruyt | 26.722 | 42.7 |
P | 7 | 7CASSIE BALE | Correy Grenfell | 23.3 | |
R | - | 9RIVAL WIGGY | Darrell Leathan | 0 |
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1BLACK MARTINI | Colin Brennan | 22.32 | 2.2 |
2 | 7 | 7TEXAN GALORE | Shawn Fullerton | 22.589 | 27.7 |
3 | 2 | 2PARASITE | Bernie Ender | 22.683 | 4.4 |
4 | 6 | 6RIVERDALE ELLA | Ian Green | 22.948 | 12.7 |
5 | 8 | 8LOVELY JIGGS | Margery Quick | 23.006 | 10.2 |
6 | 5 | 5BLUE ENTOURAGE | Marcus Lloyd | 23.067 | 3.5 |
7 | 3 | 3MISS COBY MOSS | Paul Radstock | 23.569 | 62.2 |
S | - | 4PLAY A TUNE | Norman Wynd | 0 |
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7ROXY USUKI | Donna Knight | 22.611 | 3.3 |
2 | 2 | 2CASH NO CREDIT | Shara Quinlan | 22.619 | 15.4 |
3 | 4 | 4COCONINO | Judith Mccullagh | 22.647 | 3.4 |
4 | 5 | 5GORDELLE BALE | Donna Robertson | 23.012 | 9.6 |
D | 1 | 1FORENSIC LASS | Marc Cahill | 22.44 | 2.4 |
S | - | 8SHIVERING STONE | Elizabeth Lloyd | 0 |
RACE 4
CATERING ALLSORTS
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3BLUE YAALA | Theresa Welsh | 22.507 | 4.8 |
2 | 7 | 7DAPH'S WALLY | Donna Knight | 22.524 | 2.5 |
3 | 6 | 6BLACKPOOL COCO | Renee Kenyon | 22.751 | 4.5 |
4 | 8 | 8LAXMAN | Jennifer Fullerton | 22.76 | 8.9 |
5 | 2 | 2PIPER'S UNICORN | Thomas Boehmke | 22.82 | 14.3 |
6 | 1 | 1RIVERDALE TOMMY | Matthew Abela | 22.916 | 7.1 |
7 | 4 | 4SILVER ARAPAHO | Robert Weightman | 23.185 | 31.5 |
RACE 5
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8SLINGSHOT YANG | Keith Lloyd | 25.778 | 29.1 |
2 | 1 | 1BRINDLE FIRE | Robert Tolson | 25.836 | 3 |
3 | 7 | 7FLY HAVOC | Elizabeth Lloyd | 26.005 | 8.9 |
4 | 6 | 6DAPH'S ECHO | Donna Knight | 26.082 | 6.9 |
5 | 4 | 4SIX BIG BOYS | Barry Fullerton | 26.127 | 15.6 |
6 | 5 | 5TRENDING WAVE | Donna Knight | 26.508 | 2.1 |
7 | 3 | 3RUBY ARIZONA | Robert Tolson | 26.573 | 72.2 |
8 | 2 | 2LEA ARANDT | Margaret Brealey | 26.674 | 48.3 |
RACE 6
A1 SIGNAGE (1-4 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4HILLBILLY ROAD | Cameron Morris-flynn | 31.174 | 2.3 |
2 | 1 | 9STAN'S HOPE | Sheila Donlon | 31.288 | 6.8 |
3 | 3 | 3G'DAY MUSCLES | Gayle Lemin | 31.563 | 4.6 |
4 | 6 | 6UNA STAR | Gregory Mcrae | 31.699 | 10.9 |
5 | 2 | 2QUATTRO MISS | Samuel Webb | 31.738 | 22.2 |
6 | 8 | 8FIVE SISTERS | Shara Quinlan | 31.757 | 13.9 |
7 | 5 | 5SHE'S INVINCIBLE | Phillip Tanti | 31.758 | 7.4 |
8 | 7 | 7PLAIN NAME | Robert Hodgson | 31.769 | 34.6 |
S | - | 1ALSO ARANDT | Nicole Lund | 0 |
RACE 7
REVOLUTION PRINT
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7AL'S VIXEN | Lisa Farquhar | 22.386 | 1.6 |
2 | 8 | 8UNA'S BOY | Gregory Mcrae | 22.646 | 5.2 |
3 | 6 | 6DOONSIDE GEM | John Higgins | 22.679 | 9.8 |
4 | 4 | 4CHILL OUT ISLA | Ronald Dunne | 22.755 | 37.6 |
5 | 1 | 1EAGLEHAWK MISS | Barry Fullerton | 22.775 | 6.4 |
6 | 2 | 2ZAMBORA CLUB | Suzanne Mannion | 22.777 | 12.3 |
S | - | 3SILVER DESTROYER | Robert Weightman | 0 |
RACE 8
3BA/POWER FM
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3SETTLED | Sheldon Hamilton | 25.675 | 48.3 |
2 | 6 | 6OUR BRINNI | David Gehan | 25.716 | 7.9 |
3 | 1 | 1BRAVE TRAVELLER | Frank Meyer | 25.724 | 6.5 |
4 | 4 | 4MAJOR BOURBSKI | William Lambert | 25.852 | 9.8 |
5 | 8 | 10BUSH TIGER | Damian Fleming | 25.885 | 3 |
6 | 7 | 7SOUTH EAST QUEEN | Allan Meyer | 25.928 | 2.5 |
7 | 2 | 2ASTON SOFIA | Andrew Symons | 26.195 | 19.1 |
8 | 5 | 5SPORTS GAIRN | Leslie Wright | 26.443 | 136.8 |
S | - | 8DEWANA BE SURE | Richard Anchen | 0 | |
R | - | 9STAN'S HOPE | Sheila Donlon | 0 |
RACE 9
GPP 3300 LASER
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8DR. MICK | Trent Blacker | 22.158 | 2 |
2 | 2 | 2BAD BAILEY | Paul Pace | 22.423 | 6.2 |
3 | 1 | 1DUNDAS HOUDINI | Evan Keene | 22.644 | 20 |
4 | 7 | 7BLACKPOOL ALFIE | Renee Kenyon | 22.648 | 7.1 |
5 | 5 | 5SHORT TYSON | Marcus Lloyd | 22.665 | 13.1 |
6 | 4 | 4NIXON BALE | Correy Grenfell | 22.686 | 4 |
RACE 10
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8ANNDAR TIGER | Craig Webb | 22.237 | 1.2 |
2 | 4 | 4KNUCKLE BUSTER | Kate Jackson | 22.53 | 8.1 |
3 | 1 | 1ONCE A KING | Philip Dower | 22.826 | 7.6 |
4 | 5 | 5GRAND GIVEAWAY | Shaun Baulch | 22.971 | 39.8 |
5 | 7 | 7MIZUKI ROSE | William Donlon | 23.067 | 14.6 |
S | - | 2DIAMOND WHITE | Richard Anchen | 0 |