Ballarat

Monday, 15th Mar 2021


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LALA HIBISCUS Donna Knight 25.524 2.1
2 2 2MAXIMUM COOK Norman Wynd 25.563 2.8
3 7 7WINSLET BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.929 18.1
4 1 1RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 26.024 80.6
5 4 4BLAZIN' ZEN Scott James 26.116 8.7
6 3 3BYE ALL MEANS Leonard Jones 26.191 13.5
7 5 5PAT MAY JOY Jeanette Spruyt 26.34 55.9
8 8 8WHY ARANDT David Gehan 26.42 13.2
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BISSAKA SPIDER Andrew Xerri 22.315 38.2
2 7 7DAPH'S DESI Donna Knight 22.653 3.5
3 2 2MAELYNN BALE Correy Grenfell 22.697 2.5
4 1 1CURRAWONG Craig Treherne 23.003 3.2
5 4 4MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 23.251 51.5
6 6 6GO FLO Fleur Terry 23.372 8.2
7 8 8ALIRA GEM Nathan Hunt 23.521 39.3
RACE 3
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NIGHT JAR Craig Treherne 22.344 2.4
2 4 4AUNT FINNIE Troy Deglaitis 22.403 6.3
3 5 5YELLOW BRICK Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.523 4.9
4 7 7EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt 22.66 20.6
5 8 8LORETTA BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.754 5.8
6 1 1PARASITE Bernie Ender 22.96 5.2
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 22.188 5.7
2 8 8GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis 22.369 2.4
3 7 7ROXY USUKI Donna Knight 22.374 3.3
4 1 1PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 22.65 26.7
5 2 2TINKER TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 23.105 11.7
6 3 3ZIPPING BUZZ David Good 23.19 9.9
7 4 4ALL INN TOFFEE Jason Formosa 23.382 14.1
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUBTLE SPACE Pauline Patterson 25.716 2.6
2 6 6PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 25.821 32.2
3 7 7LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 25.891 7.9
4 4 4TRENDING WAVE Donna Knight 25.996 2.5
5 3 3FINCH Craig Treherne 26.02 6.8
6 2 2ZIEMS PARK MISS Robert Colpoys 26.029 10
S - 8FAIRYTALE SWANK Peter Grills 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REMEMBER PRINCE Aaron Debattista 25.436 1.6
2 7 7CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 25.649 5.2
3 8 8RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 25.686 6
4 4 4LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.026 29.1
5 2 2BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 26.313 89.7
6 3 3KNOCK AN SCRATCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 26.406 7.7
7 1 1SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 26.947 43.1
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.578 14.7
2 4 4DECKER Glenn Campbell 22.599 7.6
3 1 1PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 22.632 15.5
4 7 7VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 22.697 3.4
5 6 6MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 22.968 2.4
6 8 8FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 23.097 7.6
7 2 2CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 23.167 14.3
8 5 5SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 23.226 75.8
RACE 8
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis 25.281 3.4
2 7 7BRAVE TRAVELLER Frank Meyer 25.335 7.6
3 4 4PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 25.672 3
4 8 8GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.682 5.3
5 1 1OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 25.805 15.9
6 2 2LEKTRA LOOPY Nathan Jenner 25.81 8.3
7 3 3MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 25.98 18.4
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 31.038 4.5
2 7 7SHE'S INVINCIBLE Phillip Tanti 31.066 18.1
3 5 5CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 31.458 3
4 1 1LONESOME STAR Alfred King 31.548 2.9
5 4 4RICH CON Catherine Roberts 31.597 6.2
6 8 8HYENA QUEEN Kevin Lingard 31.888 14.4
RACE 10
BALLARAT GAP CAFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZEN ABLAZE Scott James 22.211 2
2 7 7AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 22.51 13.6
3 4 4RIVERHAWK Robert Colpoys 22.515 10.5
4 8 8CHARM OFFENSIVE Abraham Formosa 22.638 7.6
5 2 2ELEORA BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.647 4.3
6 3 3GORDELLE BALE Donna Robertson 22.795 7.3
7 6 6BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 22.985 41.6
RACE 11
GPP 3300 LASER (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STORM TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 22.368 9.2
2 4 4WISHLY BALE Jason Formosa 22.475 23.6
3 5 5COCONINO Judith Mccullagh 22.61 2.4
4 1 1DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 22.636 3.8
5 8 8LIVIA BALE Linda Desmond 22.678 13
6 7 7LILLY PATCH Joshua Formosa 23.176 3.6
Click here for more detailed results