Ballarat

Wednesday, 10th Mar 2021


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KOBLENZ David Geall 24.9 3.5
2 8 8ASTON RHONE Anthony Azzopardi 25.2675 10
3 6 6SEANCE Billy Galea 25.4425 10.6
4 2 2WEBLEC BLAZER Angela Langton 25.5825 5
5 5 5HIGH ACTION Marcus Lloyd 25.6 47
6 3 3DAPH'S EXTREME Andrea Dailly 25.67 9.1
7 1 1TEN'S ENOUGH Gary Peach 25.7575 4
8 7 7SOUTH SONG Andrea Dailly 25.8625 8.2
R - 9LALA JUNIPER Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10TOM THE CHEAP Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRENDING AIR Andrea Dailly 25.12 6.9
2 6 6REBEL RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.295 9.4
3 3 3TRENDING ZIRCON Andrea Dailly 25.3475 11.1
4 4 4MULGA BILL Bernard Seymour 25.4 5
5 7 7ASTON VALUE Dustin Drew 25.4175 7.3
6 2 2LONELY LISA Keith Lloyd 25.4245 9
7 5 5LEROY DEPLOY Matthew Lanigan 25.792 25.4
8 8 8COMBUST Ashlee Terry 25.827 2.9
R - 9LALA IVORY Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10SUBTLE SPACE Pauline Patterson 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BROTHER SOLDIER Jeffrey Geall 25.228 3.5
2 2 2QUINTO BALE Mark Delbridge 25.359 6.3
3 3 3NO PAYER Mark Johnson 25.809 35.6
4 7 7FABRONI BALE Mark Delbridge 25.814 15.5
5 5 9BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 25.908 35.7
6 6 6YALENA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.063 5.3
7 1 1ENICKA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.076 3.7
F 8 8WEST SONG Andrea Dailly 6.3
S - 5GUNAI OUTLAW Ricky Glass 0
R - 10ASTON SHADOW Mark Johnson 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NINE TO SEVEN Matthew Lanigan 37.842 3.7
2 7 7LIZZIE'S ENTITY Donna Knight 38.068 3.9
3 2 2BOUNCE BACK David Geall 38.179 2.7
4 6 6LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 38.416 37.5
5 8 8ZIPPING MIRANDA Ian Garland 38.488 4.8
6 3 3GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 38.955 94
7 1 1SETTLED Sheldon Hamilton 39.151 24.4
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING TICKET Andrea Dailly 37.691 5.7
2 6 6ROSTERED OFF Gerard O'keeffe 37.846 11.6
3 3 3BURN TIME Keith Hellmuth 37.968 6.2
4 1 1ASTON ULYSSES Paul Abela 37.987 1.6
5 4 4JAYVILLE SLICK Todd Chatwin 38.248 18.9
6 8 8FLORAL LACE Matthew Lanigan 38.286 10.7
7 7 7SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 38.451 66.7
RACE 6
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAX'S IDOL Rodney Clark 24.989 9.2
2 6 6ASTON RUPEE Glenn Rounds 25.106 1.3
3 2 2ULRICKEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 25.393 8.7
4 8 8TRIBAL Kaylah Thorburn 25.433 26.2
5 4 4TAKEN Jason Thompson 25.629 12.6
6 3 3SMITHY KEEPING Andrea Dailly 25.705 62.8
7 7 7BRAITH BALE Andrea Dailly 25.707 16
8 5 5XAMIRA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.766 77.3
S - 10TOP RIGHT Mark Delbridge 0
R - 9BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 7
TAB VENUE MODE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ANGUS RHODE Norman Mccullagh 25.205 4.5
2 7 7STELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 25.312 8
3 8 8TIN SHED FRED David Kerr 25.404 5.6
4 3 3HOFFA Billy Galea 25.492 5.9
5 6 6FERNANDES Ricky Glass 25.514 19.8
6 1 1DARRA ONYX Allan George 25.582 5.1
7 2 9RIZZO Stephen Whyte 25.788 25.1
8 4 4NENNA TEARS Mark Delbridge 25.857 5
S - 2MARSHALL'S KING Des Douch 0
R - 10MARKUS RHODE Norman Mccullagh 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NANGAR RUST Jason Thompson 30.457 2
2 8 8EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 30.702 6.5
3 2 2DRUMROLL PLEASE Jeffrey Britton 30.809 4.1
4 3 3ASTON ZEPHYR Rodney Clark 31.074 19.8
5 1 1SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 31.088 5.5
6 5 5FORCEFULLY Stephen Tabb 31.431 38.9
7 7 7AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 31.441 57.1
8 4 4STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 31.725 105.8
R - 9LETHAL HAWK Rosalie Kerr 0
RACE 9
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 25.297 14.2
2 3 3SHIMA TUNE Andrea Dailly 25.395 2.7
3 8 8WILLOW ASH Leigh Carter 25.512 5.9
4 5 5STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 25.736 22.5
5 6 6FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 25.745 40.3
6 2 9ASTON SHADOW Mark Johnson 25.761 8.2
7 1 1ROMEO BALE Correy Grenfell 25.8 2.7
8 7 7LAVISH PEARL Mark Johnson 25.841 61.3
S - 2RIZZO Stephen Whyte 0
S - 10TOP RIGHT Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 10
BALLARAT GAP CAFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 21.884 3.1
2 2 2WHY NOT COLBY Gregory Carter 22.053 6.1
3 5 5ZEVATRON Paul Abela 22.17 4.4
4 6 6ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 22.196 6.1
5 3 3ZAMBORA BEAR Gary Mannion 22.38 11.1
6 7 9ASTON CASINO Rebecca Gibbons 22.438 15.3
7 8 8WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 22.44 57.3
8 1 1PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.553 7.9
S - 7ZITA Alice Peat 0
R - 10BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 11
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TANGO ICON Robert Sullivan 22.201 2.8
2 1 1DR. MICK Trent Blacker 22.367 3.7
3 5 5PRINCESS LACE Rosalie Kerr 22.371 50.9
4 7 7KINLOCH JOURNEY Jye Formosa 22.609 17.3
5 2 2IDALIA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.65 4.9
6 8 8WEEONA BONT Stephen Whyte 22.69 19.1
7 4 4EASTSIDE Mark Delbridge 22.98 7.2
8 6 6APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 22.987 12.1
R - 9SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 0
R - 10WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 0
Click here for more detailed results