Ballarat

Friday, 1st Jan 2021


RACE 1
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RADEK BALE Andrea Dailly 25.183 2.3
2 8 8NEGASI BALE Andrea Dailly 25.451 3.5
3 6 6YALENA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.462 16.2
4 7 7DAPH'S FARRAH Donna Knight 25.66 6.3
5 4 4FABRONI BALE Mark Delbridge 25.693 7.9
6 2 2TEAMSTER Darren Fisher 26.095 14.2
7 3 3SEQUIN Darren Fisher 26.213 20.1
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STIFF WIND Darren Fisher 25.579 9.2
2 1 1OZARK BALE Andrea Dailly 25.676 2.4
3 6 6FLYING SONIC Terry Taylor 25.868 3.7
4 3 3IZUKU BALE Andrea Dailly 25.909 10.5
5 2 2SAVRANCE BALE Andrea Dailly 26.058 6.3
6 8 8ASTOR Darren Fisher 26.174 7.1
S - 7PABBIE BALE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AVENGER LASS Joe Borg 22.022 2.6
2 5 5GREAT QUESTION Mim Gilders 22.136 5.4
3 8 8MINNIE BANJO Garry Harding 22.408 5.7
4 4 4CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 22.569 5.2
5 1 1OLIVIA TWIST Mim Gilders 22.692 12.6
6 3 3HARLEY BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.73 19
7 2 2TOBY WHERE'S DAD Colin Brennan 22.739 17.5
8 7 7FLAME CHILD Garry Harding 22.936 17.6
R - 9CLOUD RAISER Darren Fisher 0
R - 10RIBBONS Darren Fisher 0
RACE 4
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LOVES THE SURF Chris Darmanin 22.36 1.9
2 8 8PEPE POWER Shane Jackson 22.386 35.6
3 5 5CURNOW'S BLUES Clint Capuano 22.389 6.1
4 1 1CLASSY STRINGER Nicole Mcrae 22.523 3.9
5 2 2ZIPPING POH Chloe Dew 22.532 21.5
6 4 4POWDER BURN Lisa Delbridge 22.62 10.7
7 6 6PRINNY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 22.712 26.2
T 7 7GEORGIO BALE Samantha Grenfell 24.2
R - 9INGA ASSALT Leslie Wright 0
RACE 5
VALE NEIL MAURER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LANGFIELD BALE Mark Delbridge 25.123 3.9
2 7 7LONELY LISA Keith Lloyd 25.454 15.2
3 1 1JAGETTI BALE Mark Delbridge 25.468 2.7
4 4 4IRENE'S A STAR Wendy D Seymour 25.474 5.1
5 8 8SHE'S SO KIND Marcus Lloyd 25.654 4.9
6= 2 2SHIM'S HEART Marcus Lloyd 25.759 36.3
6= 3 3DAPH'S ECHO Donna Knight 25.759 35.7
8 6 6INNOCENT DIVA Phillip Tanti 25.862 31.4
R - 9SISTER ANNIE Deb Carr 0
R - 10SKIBO REBEL Terry Taylor 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $950 - $475 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FERDINAND BOY David Geall 24.975 4.2
2 5 5BAD GUY Jason Thompson 25.031 5.9
3 4 4MASKED AVENGER Joe Borg 25.083 3.2
4 2 2ASTON CORINNA Andrea Dailly 25.317 16.1
5 7 7GYPSY ZELDA Andrea Dailly 25.446 32.1
6 3 3LALA PHOENIX Andrea Dailly 25.468 31.6
7 8 8ZEVATRON Paul Abela 25.594 3.5
8 1 1ROBIN'S CHOICE Deb Carr 25.918 18.6
R - 9MR. MUFASA Daniel Webber 0
R - 10DAPH'S ASCEND Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 7
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.255 11.8
2 2 2GLEESON Nicole Mcrae 25.312 2.7
3 5 5KATATHANI KID Natalie Pace 25.601 12.7
4 7 7SMOKEY RENN Mark Delbridge 25.641 13.8
5 6 6PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 25.708 27.5
6 4 4BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer 25.742 18.1
7 3 3ASTON EXPRESS Dustin Drew 26.081 2.3
8 1 1SIMPLY JASPER Correy Grenfell 26.154 17.4
R - 9NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen 0
R - 10CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING BURNS Lisa Delbridge 25.081 6.8
2 2 2PIRATE PETE Jason Thompson 25.202 1.2
3 5 5BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 25.565 38.7
4 7 7ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 25.568 23.5
5 3 3WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 25.586 92.7
6 6 6ROCKSTAR LINCOLN Correy Grenfell 25.631 39.4
7 8 8WIOLETA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.68 11.5
8 4 4LONGSTAFF Darren Fisher 25.734 38.5
R - 9NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen 0
R - 10CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FROTHY'S DE GOEY Jack Campbell 22.199 4.3
2 1 1SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 22.228 5
3 7 7GYPSY CINNAMON Donna Knight 22.276 2.7
4 2 2DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 22.54 38.9
5 8 8ZIPPING TRISH Chloe Dew 22.549 13.2
6 6 6PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 22.724 49.3
7 3 3KALYEEDA Chloe Dew 22.732 11
8 5 5ARRIBA NACHOS Phillip Tanti 22.762 5.7
RACE 10
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIGGERLONG BUNDY Samantha Grenfell 21.931 7.6
2 8 8GRACLYN BALE Mark Delbridge 22.235 2.4
3 4 4DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 22.262 21.5
4 6 6BELL PARK DRAGON Jack Campbell 22.269 11.6
5 2 2RONA EXPRESS Ian Robinson 22.466 2.8
6 7 7ROCKSTAR JELFS Chloe Dew 22.536 19.4
7 3 3PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 22.794 76.6
8 1 1ZULU DUCHESS Darren Fisher 23.223 11.4
RACE 11
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZAMBORA LION Jason Thompson 22.001 2.3
2 5 5INVICTUS WAIVE Clint Capuano 22.127 10
3 1 1ROCKSTAR HAYNES Samantha Grenfell 22.176 12.6
4 2 2KNOCKOUT FANTASY Joe Borg 22.202 8.1
5 3 3ASTON BOMBER Jack Campbell 22.216 6.1
6 7 7HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly 22.352 5.1
7 8 8LA LA NEBRASKA Donna Knight 22.357 21.2
8 4 4EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 22.477 25.6
R - 9SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 0
RACE 12
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell 22.023 4.7
2 6 6BLISTERING BRO Chris Darmanin 22.192 1.8
3 8 8SUMMER ALARM Clint Capuano 22.405 12
4 1 1SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 22.429 15.5
5 3 3FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 22.464 21.9
6 7 7CATCH KATE Gregory Paez 22.48 33.9
7 2 2PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 22.505 56.1
8 4 4BRAITH BALE Andrea Dailly 22.513 5.2
R - 9SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 0
Click here for more detailed results