Ballarat

Monday, 25th Jan 2021


RACE 1
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7QUEEN REDEEM Matthew Marshall 25.665 1.4
2 8 8LONESOME STAR Alfred King 25.842 6.9
3 3 3SHE'S INVINCIBLE Phillip Tanti 25.848 11
4 4 4TWO UP TOMMY Peter Frost 26.085 7.3
5 1 1HARDEN Shara Quinlan 26.145 11.1
6 2 2HOLLY'S DELIGHT Brent Merton 26.866 40.3
S - 5JOFFA'S SIDEKICK Wayne Gray 0
S - 6SHINING GEM Julian Gauci 0
RACE 2
GAP (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 25.813 7
2 6 6DAPH'S FARRAH Donna Knight 26.028 1.8
3 1 1RICH CON Mark Roberts 26.151 3.9
4 4 4SHIVERING STONE Elizabeth Lloyd 26.283 9.9
5 7 7WINDBURN Michael Meyer 26.395 32.1
6 2 2KILLER MISS Vivianne Giles 26.595 10.7
7 8 8TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 26.607 46.5
S - 3SLINGSHOT YANG Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 22.722 3.2
2 8 8MT. VIEW EMMA Trevor Whitford 22.752 3.6
3 3 3MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles 22.769 5.4
4 1 1ZEN MISTRESS Gregory Couldridge 22.865 5.8
5 4 4TAKE A DAISY Nicole Lund 22.871 5.9
6 7 7CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.002 16
S - 5PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 0
S - 6GOOFEY EXPRESS Joshua Moody 0
RACE 4
TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIRAMISU FOR YOU Shara Quinlan 31.543 6.5
2 5 5COOL AND DEADLY Bruce Stirling 31.631 7.3
3 1 1EMPIRE LAD Nicole Lund 31.764 2.8
4 8 8TEARS I'M HERE Tracey Salter 31.766 3.1
5 4 4CUTENESS Bruce Stirling 31.818 4.6
S - 7FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TEXAS METAL Dalton Templeton 25.808 3.6
2 4 4PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 26.103 4.2
3 2 2RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 26.22 20.9
4 7 7TOBY WHERE'S DAD Colin Brennan 26.268 3
5 8 8CHLOE EXOTIC Michele Berry 26.5 6.2
6 3 3MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 26.644 7.7
S - 6CRACKERJACK PHIL Gary Hansen 0
RACE 6
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MEATBALL SOUP Jeffrey Abela 25.393 12
2 1 1LA LA LOUIS Donna Knight 25.471 2.5
3 2 2MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 25.488 6.9
4 3 3TIGGERLONG GINGA Samantha Grenfell 25.609 2.1
5 4 4TAKE A ROSE Nicole Lund 25.682 12.2
S - 7TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 0
S - 8TROUT Adam Rademaker 0
RACE 7
CATERING ALLSORTS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INNOCENT DIVA Phillip Tanti 25.492 2.9
2 6 6DAPH'S ECHO Donna Knight 25.752 2.7
3 1 1BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 25.859 2.9
4 8 8MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 25.882 21.5
5 7 7CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan 25.935 22.7
6 2 2SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 26.472 24.2
S - 4SIN CITY AGOGO John Barbara 0
RACE 8
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 25.455 1.7
2 1 1WOKE UP LATE Matthew Marshall 25.665 3.6
3 4 4BRAVE TRAVELLER Dalton Templeton 25.777 7.1
4 3 3BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 25.972 13.8
5 6 6TITANIUM LAD Peter Bartlett 26.126 9.2
6 7 7SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.31 55.9
S - 8FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 0
RACE 9
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BAROOGA FRANKY Brett Nye 22.44 2
2 7 7CLASSY EDITION Trevor Whitford 22.931 24.8
3 3 3KRAKEN TYSON Brent Merton 23.002 9.5
4 2 2MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 23.147 21.4
5 5 5AMBER MAHOGANY Alfred King 23.155 23.8
6 6 6COCONINO Judith Mccullagh 23.164 2.2
S - 4BAROOGA TOY Brett Nye 0
S - 8MISS COBY MOSS Paul Radstock 0
RACE 10
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HEY VAIN ELAINE Ronald Fisher 22.457 3.7
2 4 4WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 22.58 9.1
3 8 8INGA ASSALT Leslie Wright 22.682 48.5
4 7 7DESTRUCTIVE RIOT Andrew Xerri 22.797 1.2
S - 1BUTTER PUDDIN' Leslie Kenyon 0
S - 2PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles 0
S - 6MADDOX BALE Brent Merton 0
RACE 11
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 22.247 5.1
2 2 2RUNNING THE WIND Gregory Couldridge 22.525 4
3 4 4GINGER MEGGS John Galea 22.552 7.6
4 8 8BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.581 8.4
5 7 7TAKE A SUNFLOWER Nicole Lund 22.911 2.4
6 6 6PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 22.919 13.8
S - 3MINDFUL REALITY Keith Lancaster 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SIN RAP BLUE Gregory Couldridge 22.15 5.5
2 6 6MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 22.45 17.9
3 5 5SHAZBOT Gregory Couldridge 22.46 14.7
4 2 2DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 22.51 2.9
5 1 1CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.742 7.8
6 4 4BLACK GARNET Jeff Galea 22.967 9.6
T 8 8GUINNESS BANSHEE Donna Knight 3.3
S - 7COLOSSAL FIRE John Barbara 0
Click here for more detailed results