Ballarat

Monday, 11th Jan 2021


RACE 1
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BALT'S FANTASY Deb Carr 22.637 12.6
2 2 2BAROOGA FRANKY Brett Nye 22.662 1.8
3 6 6EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt 22.878 9.2
4 3 3MT. VIEW BURNER Trevor Whitford 23.069 53
5 1 1AMBER MAHOGANY Alfred King 23.456 2.6
6 8 8MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 23.473 71.3
7 7 7RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 23.476 37.6
8 4 4MILLIE'S WONDER Peter Fulton 23.559 40.6
S - 10JOFFA'S SIDEKICK Wayne Gray 0
R - 9TOBY WHERE'S DAD Colin Brennan 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHLOE EXOTIC Michele Berry 26.096 3.3
2 3 3FOREVER WORDS Bruce Baxter 26.129 6.3
3 7 7ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 26.276 2.7
4 2 2URBAN LEGEND Deb Carr 26.394 9.2
5 8 8SHINING ELLIE Mark Hetherton 26.423 9.2
6 5 5BLUE ENTOURAGE Marcus Lloyd 26.487 15.3
7 4 4PRINCESS DEB Gary Hansen 26.651 15.7
S - 6I'M NOT BARRY Peter Carter 0
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUSTER'S CHOICE Scott Mckenzie 25.752 2.6
2 4 4OUR WATTO Brett Nye 25.78 2.5
3 6 6PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 25.889 10.2
4 2 2LIGHTNING GADGET Gary Hansen 26.132 8.3
5 3 3SLINGSHOT YANG Keith Lloyd 26.212 9
6 1 1WINDBURN Michael Meyer 26.317 13.1
S - 8CRACKERJACK PHIL Gary Hansen 0
RACE 4
GAP (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ON GAS BLAZING Peter Fulton 31.179 2.6
2 7 7RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 31.386 3
3 4 4EMPIRE LAD Nicole Lund 31.551 4.2
4 6 6BUTTERFLY INDEE Thomas Boehmke 31.602 9.1
5 3 3LONESOME STAR Alfred King 31.773 8.3
S - 2LITTLE TRUCKER Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
S - 8KID CALDWELL Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 25.73 13.2
2 6 6MALICIOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 25.737 3.5
3 1 1SISTER ANNIE Deb Carr 26.034 3.5
4 3 3ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 26.051 13.3
5 4 4VERITEE BALE Darren Kee 26.315 20.3
6 8 8QUIRKY PHOEBE Shara Quinlan 26.364 27.7
7 7 7FOLDING STARS Nicole Lund 26.561 2.6
RACE 6
3BA/POWER FM (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 31.282 9.8
2 4 4TIRAMISU FOR YOU Shara Quinlan 31.422 21.3
3 8 8MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 31.589 2.6
4 2 2FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan 31.608 37
5 1 1UNA STAR Gregory Mcrae 31.681 10.2
6 6 6SHIFT CHANGE Nathan Mckay 31.739 3.7
7 7 7INDIGO INDY Sarah Swan 32.096 3.8
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 22.332 10.8
2 1 1TAKE A SUNFLOWER Nicole Lund 22.494 3.4
3 8 8BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.592 7.9
4 5 5KRAKEN SMICK Nicole Lund 22.837 2.7
5 2 2SOUTH EAST QUEEN Allan Meyer 23.046 5.6
6 7 7BATTERED SAV Gregory Couldridge 23.158 14.6
7 4 4CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 23.305 18.9
S - 6TAKE A ROSE Nicole Lund 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 25.664 1.9
2 6 6FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 25.911 44.8
3 8 8LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 25.923 20.3
4 3 3QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 25.936 5.3
5 5 5BABY EDEN Waylon Kee 26.075 7.9
6 4 4YAALA ECLIPSE Theresa Welsh 26.174 45.5
7 1 1ROGER ROCKS Paul Pace 26.326 8.7
8 2 2BINGO BOON Tracy Elliot 26.452 7.5
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LA LA JERSEY Donna Knight 22.293 2.4
2 8 8SCANDALISE Heather Baxter 22.298 2.3
3 3 3BLUE YAALA Theresa Welsh 22.553 5
4 2 2MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 22.854 19.2
5 6 6ALSACE Deborah White 22.9 49.9
6 1 1RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 22.94 28.7
7 7 7INGA ASSALT Leslie Wright 23.043 32.7
RACE 10
GPP 3300 LASER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ARROWSMITH Gary Hansen 22.449 1.6
2 6 6PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 22.872 8.3
3 5 5CRYPTO GEEK Thomas Sharp 22.915 14.8
4 3 3PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 22.923 16.8
5 7 7TERKA WYE Nathan Jenner 22.997 51.9
6 4 4SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 23.61 9.6
7 2 2LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 23.676 8.7
8 1 1LA SENORITA ROJA Shara Quinlan 23.89 14.8
RACE 11
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INTER SANTINA Joe Interligi 22.244 1.6
2 5 5SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 22.299 14.9
3 2 2PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 22.431 11.9
4 8 8UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 22.578 13.5
5 3 3BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 22.59 24.1
6 4 4ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.698 6.3
7 6 6ZEN MISTRESS Gregory Couldridge 22.719 21.1
8 7 7SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 22.827 12.3
RACE 12
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INTER CODY Tony Interligi 22.436 1.8
2 4 4DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 22.794 4
3 6 6CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.82 19
4 2 2TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 22.922 32.2
5 1 1RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.026 7.1
6 8 8SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 23.069 91.7
7 7 7ACOUSTIC LEE Noel Walsh 23.499 6.9
S - 5FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 0
Click here for more detailed results