Ballarat

Wednesday, 6th Jan 2021


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GREAT QUESTION Mim Gilders 22.009 1.7
2 4 4CLOUD RAISER Darren Fisher 22.293 7.4
3 5 5WHO AND WHY Keith Lloyd 22.629 11.8
4 1 1WLADMIR Paul Galea 22.644 12.5
5 8 8MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 22.672 24.2
6 7 7ASTON DIJON Jane Garland 22.955 4.5
7 3 3BALT'S FANTASY Deb Carr 22.977 65.3
8 6 6RIBBONS Darren Fisher 23.262 33.5
R - 9ASTON PAISLEY Paul Abela 0
R - 10I'M A SOLDIER Michael Bewley 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 22.173 11.4
2 8 8GYPSY CINNAMON Donna Knight 22.361 7.4
3 7 7DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 22.367 10.4
4 3 3CURNOW'S BLUES Clint Capuano 22.507 3.1
5 1 1MAGIC DAISY Vivianne Giles 22.548 21.2
6 6 6FLYING FOXY Terrence Erenshaw 22.557 18.1
7 4 4SUMMER ALARM Clint Capuano 22.657 11.7
8 2 2CHATTERBOX TILLY Carly Feltham 22.955 2.8
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRAITH BALE Andrea Dailly 25.309 3.4
2 4 4ZAMBORA RICHIE Jason Thompson 25.338 2.9
3 8 8IRENE'S A STAR Wendy D Seymour 25.424 2.7
4 6 6FAIRYTALE SWANK Peter Grills 25.47 21.2
5 3 3BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 25.756 40
6 7 7ARROWSMITH Gary Hansen 25.907 14.4
7 1 1RUPERT'S BOY Kevin Ross 25.923 31.1
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RADEK BALE Andrea Dailly 25.28 1.8
2 7 7JULLISA BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.356 12.4
3 8 8TRENDY UNIVERSE Andrea Dailly 25.451 4
4 4 4SHE'S SO KIND Marcus Lloyd 25.458 4.8
5 2 2OLLIE Kevin Quinn 25.631 32.5
6 3 3PEPE POWER Shane Jackson 25.809 25.3
7 1 1RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 26.108 86.3
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IVY WREN Stephen Bruce 25.114 3.8
2 4 4BLISTERING BRO Chris Darmanin 25.441 2.1
3 3 3ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 25.568 25.9
4 7 7TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell 25.589 5.6
5 1 1COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 25.612 12.3
6 2 2DESTINI CATALINA Debbie Bewley 25.719 18.3
7 6 6LIZZIE'S ENTITY Donna Knight 25.763 12.5
8 8 8AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 25.866 55.5
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SURELLA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.066 6.3
2 1 1BAD GUY Jason Thompson 25.107 1.3
3 2 2XAMIRA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.334 33.6
4 4 4HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly 25.422 9.8
5 3 3PARLO BALE Correy Grenfell 25.501 58
6 6 6GALWAY GRANGE Delaine Vigor 25.503 15.2
7 8 8ENICKA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.646 27.4
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON CORINNA Andrea Dailly 25.246 1.5
2 3 3ASTON EXPRESS Dustin Drew 25.256 5.2
3 7 7ELANDA BALE Daniel Gibbons 25.473 11.8
4 8 8LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 25.614 24.3
5 6 6HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 25.745 52.8
6 4 4NEED A JOCKEY Peter Martinovic 25.869 8.5
7 5 5NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen 25.872 31.1
8 1 1WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 25.882 28.3
RACE 8
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON ULYSSES Paul Abela 30.521 4.6
2 2 2BOMB PROOF Anthony Azzopardi 30.743 3.2
3 8 8MAHOGANY JET Alfred King 30.854 7.3
4 1 1SHIMA JAKE Andrea Dailly 31.004 2.3
5 7 9DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 31.84 49.8
6 6 6GALAXY QUEEN Stephen Bruce 31.848 61
7 5 5BLACK CANVAS Paul Mathieson 32.068 48.5
F 4 4TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 26.9
S - 7CHELSEA'S LOVE Greg Doyle 0
RACE 9
CATERING ALL SORTS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COOL CUSTOMER Peter Martinovic 25.426 16.3
2 2 2HIGH ACTION Marcus Lloyd 25.495 16.7
3 1 1HANDSOME JACK Geoffrey Mitchell 25.504 2.4
4 5 5ASTON PINOT Rebecca Gibbons 25.827 10.6
5 4 4JACKPOT Benjamin Magri 25.84 6.8
6 3 3TRENDING AIR Andrea Dailly 25.983 14.9
7 6 6LALA JUNIPER Andrea Dailly 26.074 13.3
T 8 8LOVES THE SURF Chris Darmanin 3.7
RACE 10
3BA/POWER FM HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SMITHY KEEPING Andrea Dailly 25.193 13.9
2 8 8ASTON SANTANA Paul Abela 25.342 3.6
3 6 6INSTRUCTION Vince Tullio 25.457 2.7
4 1 1OLD ROY Ian Garland 25.511 3.1
5 3 3SISTER ANNIE Deb Carr 25.807 45.9
6 4 4LONELY LISA Keith Lloyd 25.885 12.4
7 2 2LALA GRAPEFRUIT Andrea Dailly 26.128 22.6
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OLIVER BALE Correy Grenfell 22.346 5.8
2 8 8IEISHA BALE Correy Grenfell 22.375 8.4
3 1 1SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 22.406 39.1
4 6 6HELEN'S MEMORY Rodney Clark 22.467 1.6
5 7 7PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.478 19.2
6 5 5WELL BUILT Benjamin Magri 22.578 7.9
7 2 2MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 22.591 32
8 4 4ASHLEY'S ENTITY Donna Knight 22.788 18.5
R - 9FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 0
RACE 12
REVOLOUTION PRINT DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COCO NOVA Darren Fisher 22.028 2.3
2 6 6TAN STAR Benjamin Magri 22.283 21.8
3 7 7ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 22.288 3
4 2 2JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.292 19.1
5 3 3LITTLE MUG Colin Kelly 22.297 10.6
6 5 5CHEROKEE CAT Michael Cimarosti 22.422 9.6
7 1 1ESPECIAL ELISE Elise Knott 22.604 11.2
8 4 9LADY GOTHAM Thomas Boehmke 23.194 33.9
S - 4SADIE BALE Daniel Gibbons 0
Click here for more detailed results