Ballarat

Monday, 21st Dec 2020


RACE 1
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL COCO Renee Kenyon 22.427 2.2
2 5 10FLAME CHILD Garry Harding 22.546 6.4
3 8 8EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt 22.679 6.7
4 3 3JOFFA'S SIDEKICK Wayne Gray 22.93 31.8
5 1 1FAIRYTALE NACHO Paul Cusack 22.934 3
6 7 7LUIGI BALE Luke Harris 23.031 51.6
7 2 9MASON'S MARVEL Kim Hollway 23.14 21
S - 2MAGIC DAISY Vivianne Giles 0
S - 5DAPH'S BELLA Donna Knight 0
S - 6SHIM'S HEART Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FAIRYTALE SWANK Peter Grills 25.596 8.2
2 4 4RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 25.676 3.9
3 5 5STATLER Mark Roberts 25.687 20.8
4 7 7ZIPPING COOKIE Chloe Dew 25.866 3.6
5 6 10WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 26.06 21.3
6 2 2LONESOME STAR Alfred King 26.065 3.4
7 8 8BUTTERFLY INDEE Thomas Boehmke 26.084 13.6
8 3 3PRINCESS DEB Gary Hansen 26.409 16.7
S - 6ORYA BALE Luke Harris 0
R - 9INVINCIBLE NIGHT Phillip Tanti 0
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 22.446 2.6
2 1 1HEY VAIN ELAINE Tracey Deglaitis 22.482 4.5
3 6 6FROTHY'S FRIDAY Jack Campbell 22.63 5
4 3 3SLINGSHOT YANG Keith Lloyd 22.652 5.3
5 4 4DAZZLING DIPPY Joshua Formosa 22.743 11.1
6 5 5BIG BUCK Keith Lloyd 22.823 19.4
7 7 7INGA ASSALT Leslie Wright 22.981 96.6
8 8 9FRISKY DEN Cameron Knott 23.052 31.7
S - 8SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 0
RACE 4
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RONA EXPRESS Ian Robinson 22.307 6
2 2 2FROTHY'S DE GOEY Jack Campbell 22.315 5.9
3 6 6GYPSY CINNAMON Donna Knight 22.36 3.2
4 8 8BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis 22.692 3.3
5 7 7LIVIA BALE Peter Desmond 22.858 16
6 4 4BLACKPOOL PYRO Renee Kenyon 22.887 7.5
7 5 5RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 23.086 40
8 1 1WEE FISHIN' David Gehan 23.27 60.8
R - 9FRISKY DEN Cameron Knott 0
RACE 5
BOTTLE-0 (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAI TAI FOCUS Adam Richardson 31.344 4.2
2 2 2ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 31.811 7.2
3 1 1ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 31.861 18
4 4 4FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan 31.896 13.3
5 6 6ON GAS BLAZING Peter Fulton 31.909 11.4
6 7 7ALSO ARANDT Margaret Brealey 31.945 6.5
7 8 8ALPINE BLAZE Jeff Galea 32.05 2.9
8 3 3MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 32.487 12.2
RACE 6
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 25.865 6.3
2 5 5BRIAN HAROLD Mark Johnson 26.192 34.6
3 7 7OUR ROCK MAN Michele Berry 26.263 13.2
4 6 6GINO GAMBINO Mark Johnson 26.269 8.6
5 8 8DUTCH AMBITION Wayne Kirk 26.286 3.3
6 1 1SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 26.292 4
7 3 3ASTON ASTRO Jack Campbell 26.298 39.1
8 2 2NATSU BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.379 4.5
R - 9LOW PLANES Tess Galea 0
RACE 7
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INNOCENT DIVA Phillip Tanti 25.655 3
2 6 6PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 25.824 64.8
3 3 3CHASE THE MAGIC Mark Giddings 25.88 14.2
4 7 7SHE'S SOMETHING Noel Walsh 25.91 2.8
5 4 4EL SUENO Tracey Deglaitis 26.041 5.6
6 5 5FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 26.176 12.8
7 2 2HENRYK BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.193 7.3
8 8 8JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 26.26 62.3
R - 9CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 0
R - 10WHITE FLOWER Troy Deglaitis 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HELEN'S MATE Natalie Pace 25.694 4.4
2 2 2THROUGH THE DARK Waylon Kee 25.897 3.8
3 1 1SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 25.934 7.8
4 5 5FLYING FARROKH Joshua Formosa 26.005 3.6
5 3 3LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 26.105 30.7
6 8 8QUIRKY PHOEBE Shara Quinlan 26.264 28.9
7 4 4OUR BRINNI David Gehan 26.268 23.6
P 7 7NESSA'S ZARA Donna Knight 5.8
R - 9LOW PLANES Tess Galea 0
RACE 9
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNKNOWN WARRIOR John Bray 22.472 2.7
2 1 1ASTON MALMO Maddison Hooke 22.5 2.2
3 3 3TIRAMISU FOR YOU Shara Quinlan 22.84 37.7
4 2 2TERKA WYE Nathan Jenner 22.862 24.8
5 7 7ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 22.91 6.3
6 5 5PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 22.92 12.3
7 4 4SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 23.072 17.5
S - 6WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 0
RACE 10
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KENITA Ken Hunt 22.299 24.1
2 6 6VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 22.344 4.3
3 1 1MEPUNGA HARRY Troy Dorrington 22.713 3.3
4 5 5SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 22.88 9.6
5 4 4ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 22.934 2.7
6 3 9WINSOME FERNANDO Cassendra Jayakody 23.018 19.2
7 8 8SIR JULIAN Jye Formosa 23.022 20.2
8 2 2BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 23.256 31.9
S - 3MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles 0
R - 10DANCE DIVA DANCE Michael Meyer 0
RACE 11
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CATCH KATE Gregory Paez 22.373 8.1
2 3 3UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 22.489 9.8
3 1 1BLACKPOOL HOLLY Adrian Kenyon 22.808 2.9
4 7 7COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 22.868 5.6
5 5 5ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.878 3.9
6 6 6PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 22.996 21.1
7 2 2ALWAYS THERE Peter Desmond 23.11 19.7
8 4 4WINLOCK DYNO Cassendra Jayakody 23.112 12.2
R - 9DANCE DIVA DANCE Michael Meyer 0
R - 10CHILL OUT ISLA Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON SHADOW Mark Johnson 22.37 2
2 7 7DECKER Glenn Campbell 22.609 3.5
3 5 5SUPER RAGE Ivan Chircop 22.692 4.4
4 6 6DEVIL'S CARTEL Linda Desmond 22.86 25.2
5 4 4KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 23.006 24
6 2 2JYE LICIOUS Jye Formosa 23.02 16.1
7 1 1SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 23.078 88.1
8 8 8LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 23.157 65.4
R - 9WINSOME FERNANDO Cassendra Jayakody 0
R - 10CHILL OUT ISLA Ronald Dunne 0
Click here for more detailed results