Ballarat

Wednesday, 18th Nov 2020


RACE 1
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REMNANTS Brooke Ennis 22.003 2.2
2 3 3SLINGSHOT DARIUS Nicole Cachia 22.553 11.2
3 7 7SLINGSHOT TILLER Sean Cachia 22.595 8.5
4 2 2BRAIN WAVE Lisa Delbridge 22.667 2.7
5 1 1MALICIOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 22.755 29.6
6 4 4PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 22.765 18.8
7 5 5AMBER MAHOGANY Alfred King 22.793 30.4
8 8 8ALL GOOD HARMONY Briana Robertson -leech 22.92 36
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IRENE'S A STAR Wendy D Seymour 25.633 1.3
2 4 4SHERWOOD BALE Mark Delbridge 25.781 17.8
3 8 8MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 26.018 18.8
4 6 6IDALIA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.078 28.6
5= 1 1RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 26.119 18.4
5= 7 7LONESOME STAR Alfred King 26.119 32.1
7 3 3FOLDING STARS Ashlee Terry 26.131 4.5
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BROTHER BEARING Anthony Azzopardi 24.989 1.6
2 8 8FREDDIE FOX TROT James Ennis 25.45 9.5
3 7 7DAPH'S FARRAH Donna Knight 25.578 43.3
4 1 1BIG ALFIE Gary Hunt 25.72 4.1
5 5 5FABRONI BALE Mark Delbridge 25.754 33.1
6 2 2CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 25.9 16.9
7 4 4HENRYK BALE Mark Delbridge 25.939 39.2
8 6 6QUINTO BALE Mark Delbridge 25.982 14.6
S - 9JAX STAR Benjamin Magri 0
R - 10WELL BUILT Benjamin Magri 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KAHEEM BALE Mark Delbridge 22.237 2.3
2 8 8KING CROW Jeffrey Guy 22.26 24
3 1 1ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.703 65.8
4 2 2ZIPPING AUBRY Mark Delbridge 22.73 2.7
5 3 3GYPSY CINNAMON Donna Knight 22.74 6.7
6 7 7RAZOR RED Maureen Turner 22.823 9.4
7 4 4CHASE THE MAGIC Mark Giddings 22.958 42.2
P 6 6DOUBLE BREEZE Ned Mcdonald 18
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JAVIER BALE Mark Delbridge 25.219 7.9
2 1 1ZED BALE Andrea Dailly 25.294 15
3 4 4STICKER SPARKLES Paul Anderton 25.373 3.4
4 8 8FERNANDO HUNTER Darryl Thomas 25.442 1.8
5 7 7NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 25.46 52.5
6 5 5GLEESON Nicole Mcrae 25.498 7.1
RACE 6
3BA/POWER FM (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FAIRYTALE WISH Clint Capuano 25.311 25.6
2 2 2FABRIOLA EXPERT Andrea Dailly 25.361 5.9
3 7 7PYROCUMULUS Ashlee Terry 25.366 2.1
4 4 4ASTON SYLVIE Nicole Cachia 25.372 3.9
5 8 8FERGUSTA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.418 6.4
6 1 1NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 25.517 11
RACE 7
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DASHING DANTE Danny Cortese 22.047 5.8
2 4 4ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge 22.134 1.1
3 1 1LA LA NEBRASKA Donna Knight 22.336 9.1
S - 2NANDA SIZZLE Peter Keane 0
S - 5HELLO KEEN Peter Keane 0
S - 7GOTCHA LAZ Peter Keane 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING SULTAN Ned Mcdonald 25.156 1.4
2 5 5COUGHLIN'S LAW David Condon 25.267 17.3
3 2 2BODHI'S BRO KAI Ashlee Terry 25.456 5
4 8 8MAGIC BULLDOZER Matthew Marshall 25.719 22.5
5 1 1ROGER ROCKS Paul Pace 25.876 15.4
6 4 4STICKER STINGER Paul Anderton 25.889 8.6
RACE 9
GPP 3300 LASER (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PERCY'S LEGACY Nathan Rooney 22.005 1.6
2 2 2INDY NEVADA Donna Knight 22.589 12.6
3 6 6WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 22.734 29.4
4 1 1DEFIANCE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.745 3.8
5 5 5FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 22.866 38.7
6 4 4ASTON ASTRO Jack Campbell 22.88 19.7
7 7 7BEACH MASTER Ann Panetta 22.979 7.4
S - 8GIAAN'S GIRL Wayne Gray 0
R - 9ONE ZORRO Stefano Cassar 0
RACE 10
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 22.217 3.7
2 4 4FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 22.23 10.6
3 1 1SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 22.387 5.2
4 7 7LA LA LUCKY Raymond Gatt 22.488 11.8
5 5 5PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 22.805 42.1
6 8 8SWEET SWAGGER Nicole Mcrae 23.555 1.9
Click here for more detailed results