Ballarat

Wednesday, 11th Nov 2020


RACE 1
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUINTO BALE Mark Delbridge 25.407 7.7
2 8 8CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 25.554 6.7
3 2 2FABRONI BALE Mark Delbridge 25.74 12.7
4 4 4DAPH'S FARRAH Donna Knight 25.975 10.1
5 3 3WELL BUILT Benjamin Magri 26.084 11.5
6 7 7THAT'S EASY Fabio Dilizia 26.11 7
7 6 6SECURITY MAN Jason Thompson 26.192 2
RACE 2
GCV #13STRONG HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BROTHER BEARING Anthony Azzopardi 25.159 1.9
2 2 2BIG ALFIE Gary Hunt 25.254 7.7
3 8 8FREDDIE FOX TROT James Ennis 25.724 2.9
4 4 4HENRYK BALE Mark Delbridge 25.828 13.8
5 1 1JAX STAR Benjamin Magri 25.928 12.2
6 5 5PHAENON BALE Mark Delbridge 25.93 25.4
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KAHEEM BALE Mark Delbridge 22.029 2.4
2 1 1REMNANTS Brooke Ennis 22.367 2
3 4 4UDEYAN BALE Mark Delbridge 22.535 10.9
4 7 7TAN STAR Benjamin Magri 22.635 9.7
5 2 2AMBER MAHOGANY Alfred King 22.913 29.7
6 3 3FLAME CHILD Garry Harding 23.038 52.9
7 6 6MASTER FEBEY Gary Febey 23.06 39.9
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON MAXIMUS Anthony Azzopardi 22.105 1.5
2 8 8BRAIN WAVE Lisa Delbridge 22.22 6.8
3 6 6MINNIE BANJO Garry Harding 22.447 5.9
4 7 7ORDELIA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.511 6.8
5 4 4BUTTERFLY INDEE Thomas Boehmke 22.642 28
6 3 3SONIC RAINBOOM Belinda Glen 23.08 52
7 1 1KIHIKIHI STAR Gary Febey 23.142 37.5
RACE 5
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FERNANDO HUNTER Darryl Thomas 25.366 1.2
2 2 2IRENE'S A STAR Wendy D Seymour 25.476 5
3 6 6MISS AVONLEA Heather Baxter 25.672 14.8
4 7 7LOVES THE SURF Chris Darmanin 25.767 10.4
5 1 1KEENAN ROCKS Rohan Gladman 25.866 31.5
S - 4ASTON COLOSSUS Paul Abela 0
S - 5ELUSIVE INDEED Tracey Salter 0
S - 8SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 0
RACE 6
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GEORGIA ROSE Jason Thompson 25.378 1.6
2 5 5ROCKSTAR CARMODY Correy Grenfell 25.692 11.9
3 8 8NIXON BALE Correy Grenfell 25.698 12.6
4 4 4ASTON PERONI Paul Abela 25.705 4.7
5 7 7LOCHINVAR DEUS Rohan Gladman 26.002 31
6 2 2GUINNESS BANSHEE Donna Knight 26.031 26.9
7 6 6IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 26.035 13.8
8 3 3ROCKSTAR BRASS Correy Grenfell 26.076 14.9
S - 9HELEN'S MATE Natalie Pace 0
R - 10BUST A RECORD Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 7
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIMMER BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.082 7.3
2 4 4MARIO VEST ONLY Mathew Wright 22.114 10.4
3 3 3ABALONE FOZZ Gary Hunt 22.29 41.8
4 1 1RIVIA BALE Andrea Dailly 22.338 1.4
5 5 5POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 22.453 43.4
6 7 7OPEN THROTTLE Douglas Hammerstein 22.5 22.9
7 6 6GOTHAM DUCHESS Thomas Boehmke 22.668 22.6
8 8 8LA LA MISSOURI Andrea Dailly 22.734 9.5
R - 9CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 0
R - 10OKAY SAM Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 31.301 2.5
2 5 5RIDE ALONG Colin Dalton 31.401 19
3 2 2VIGOROUS Chris Darmanin 31.523 14.4
4 3 3PERMIT GRANTED Paul Hammerstein 31.543 18
5 8 8LIZZIE'S ENTITY Donna Knight 31.57 3.6
6 7 7PRINT THE CASH Benjamin Magri 31.596 4.6
7 6 6TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 31.631 10.5
8 4 4GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 31.987 42.7
R - 9LIGHTNING FURY Mathew Wright 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON BOMBER Sean Cachia 21.995 21.4
2 7 7ASTON MIREYA Rebecca Gibbons 22.316 18.7
3 3 3QUINTANA BALE Andrea Dailly 22.35 5
4 1 1ASTON CURRENT Rodney Clark 22.468 5
5 8 8GYPSY CINNAMON Donna Knight 22.496 14.3
6 6 6INTERROGATE Jason Thompson 22.61 1.8
7 2 2BUS DRIVER Jessica Sharp 22.612 51.2
8 4 4ROCKSTAR HARLEY Samantha Grenfell 22.659 24.1
S - 9ASTON KRONE Jason Sharp 0
R - 10JULLISA BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 10
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FREDDIE LOCO Nicole Cachia 22.369 5.8
2 1 1RAZOR RED Maureen Turner 22.646 2.4
3 2 2ROCKSTAR MANNERS Samantha Grenfell 22.776 5.5
4 5 5WAR WIDOW Nicole Cachia 22.985 6
5 3 3KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 23.163 6.5
6 4 10ARMANI ARBY Leonie Dalton 23.45 24.4
7 8 9BELL PARK DRAGON Glenn Campbell 23.495 22.4
S - 4ASTON KRONE Jason Sharp 0
S - 6FASCINATE CANDY Steven Chircop 0
S - 8PARLO BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 11
GRV VIC BRED DISTANCE SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$5,300 - $1,600 - $800 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DARK ARROW John Westerlo 38.107 1.4
2 8 8I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 38.376 4.3
3 2 2FULLY ROASTED Brett Nye 38.725 6.4
4 5 5GRIME TIME ZEUS Gary Mannion 39.051 33.8
5 7 7HALWES Waylon Kee 39.181 12.9
S - 1INDIGO INDY Sarah Swan 0
RACE 12
GPP 3300 LASER (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ANUBIS AL Susan Dalton 22.435 2.5
2 1 1UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 22.543 7
3 2 2KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 22.618 9.1
4 3 3GAMBOA James Egan 22.648 3.2
5 8 8DODGY DIGGER Kevin Ward 22.978 18.2
6 6 9ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 23.03 25.5
7 5 5JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 23.112 9.3
8 7 7TREASURE'S LAD Thomas Boehmke 23.555 60.3
S - 6STELLINA ROSE Pasqalia Cassar 0
Click here for more detailed results