Ballarat

Monday, 9th Nov 2020


RACE 1
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HEY THERE ROBBO Troy Deglaitis 22.613 5.2
2 4 4LILAC SKY Jason Sharp 22.633 6.3
3 2 2NEAT RADAR Chloe Dew 22.713 15.3
4 7 7BAROOGA FRANKY Brett Nye 22.748 2.1
5 3 3DAPH'S BELLA Donna Knight 22.788 15.9
6 6 6LIL MISS SHOOTER Marcus Lloyd 22.807 13.3
7 8 8APPLY Sarah Fothergill 22.841 9.7
8 5 5GEM VICTOREM Richard Gray 23.05 17.9
R - 9CORRECT Darren Beasley 0
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLACKPOOL PYRO Renee Kenyon 22.308 2.5
2 1 1MISS COBY MOSS Paul Radstock 22.743 31.9
3 2 2DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 22.769 7.7
4 6 6ASTON GYPSY Jason Sharp 22.804 3.1
5 8 8PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 22.909 4.2
6 4 9CORRECT Darren Beasley 23.116 17.9
7 3 3SIRIUS FAITH Shaun Baulch 23.209 90.8
S - 4SCANDALISE Heather Baxter 0
S - 7GRAND WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EL SUENO Tracey Deglaitis 25.682 17.3
2 1 1DAPH'S ECHO Donna Knight 25.745 1.5
3 3 3SHE'S SOMETHING Noel Walsh 25.87 4
4 6 6PRINCESS WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 26.179 20.7
5 7 7LONESOME STAR Alfred King 26.456 15.8
6 4 4BUSH PANTHER Damian Fleming 26.522 16.2
7 2 2SEABROOK BALTA Chris Stanton 26.618 30.9
S - 5OUR WATTO Brett Nye 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DEFIANCE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.312 2.7
2 3 3RONA EXPRESS Ian Robinson 22.362 2.3
3 8 8HEY VAIN ELAINE Tracey Deglaitis 22.497 16.8
4 6 6AWAKE UNTIL DAWN Jessica Sharp 22.611 21.6
5 5 5OLLIE Kevin Quinn 22.882 8.1
6 4 4BRAZEN KING Jeffrey Guy 23.006 11.8
7 2 2DANNY CREEK Raylene Gavin 23.237 18.6
8 1 1HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson 23.417 35.5
S - 10BLACK GARNET Craig Webb 0
R - 9DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 5
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GREY NOT BLUE Adam Rademaker 25.436 2.7
2 6 6ACT ON IMPULSE Ivan Chircop 25.919 7.8
3 2 2CRACKERJACK LACH Carly Poulter 26.196 5.4
4 8 8ALSACE Rachel Baulch 26.296 49
5 1 1CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 26.358 2.8
6 4 4JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.472 134.2
7 3 3NUNNIONG BEAR Sarah Fothergill 26.634 10.4
8 7 7RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 26.806 100.4
R - 9TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 0
R - 10WHITE FLOWER Troy Deglaitis 0
RACE 6
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9COUGHLIN'S LAW David Condon 25.331 1.7
2 2 2KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 25.617 15.2
3 5 5RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 25.71 9.3
4 4 4UNITED LASS John Burow 25.807 52.6
5 6 6BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 25.885 3.5
6 3 3ELOPE TO PARIS Jessica Sharp 25.958 23.2
7 8 8RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 25.97 27.4
8 7 7HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 26.013 21.2
S - 1RUN HIDE SEEK Benjamin Maclean 0
R - 10LOCK PEPPER Linda Desmond 0
RACE 7
GAP (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 25.551 2.9
2 4 4TOO FAR Brian Fothergill 25.862 12.3
3 6 6CORNISH PIXIE Ian Cockerell 25.871 3
4 7 7WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward 25.895 12.5
5 5 5STEAMPUNK TIGER Jason Sharp 26.182 3.8
6 3 3RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 26.204 25.1
7 2 2JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 26.253 27.2
S - 8OUR BRINNI David Gehan 0
RACE 8
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 31.141 9.4
2 7 7GALAXY QUEEN Stephen Bruce 31.542 2.2
3 2 2CHEROKEE FAWN Jason Formosa 31.672 12.5
4 3 3OUR ROCK MAN Michele Berry 31.673 6.7
5 8 8OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 31.677 5.4
6 4 4EDDIE Kurt Burger-trudgett 31.723 5.8
7 6 6KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion 31.748 27.1
RACE 9
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SOUTH EAST QUEEN Allan Meyer 22.09 3.4
2 5 10LOUD AND ROWDY Brian Fothergill 22.424 8.7
3 2 2LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 22.571 3.7
4 4 4SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 22.594 18.9
5 7 7PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 22.608 51
6 8 8CRYPTO GEEK Thomas Sharp 22.619 12.8
7 1 1BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 22.69 2.9
8 3 3BOURNE MAXIMUM Raylene Gavin 23.02 57
S - 5PANDORA'S HOPE Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
R - 9MISS ADELAIDE John Burow 0
RACE 10
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACKPOOL BOLT Adrian Kenyon 22.081 2
2 1 1SIR JULIAN Jye Formosa 22.237 19.4
3 8 8CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.362 26.4
4 7 7FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 22.531 18.4
5 3 3ASTON VERVE Jordan Formosa 22.836 23.8
6 4 4BRAZEN CROW Jeffrey Guy 23.299 8.2
7 5 5VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 23.484 6.9
8 2 2BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 23.65 4.1
RACE 11
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON LOGAN Jordan Formosa 22.339 4.1
2 7 7BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.438 10.6
3 2 2GRAND GIVEAWAY Shaun Baulch 22.442 21.6
4 3 3BLACKPOOL HOLLY Adrian Kenyon 22.618 3.3
5 5 5KURTLEE BALE Rachel Baulch 22.646 36.5
6 8 8MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.686 15.7
7 4 4CATCH KATE Donna Knight 22.882 3.3
8 6 6ZEN MISTRESS Gregory Couldridge 22.967 10
RACE 12
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 22.513 3.7
2 3 3QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 22.605 12.5
3 6 6WOKE UP LATE Jessica Sharp 22.674 3.9
4 8 8SUPER RAGE Larry Franklin 22.712 6
5 7 7BLACK KATNISS Debbie Goudge 22.832 13
6 2 2DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 22.895 8.8
7 5 5PUSH START Kevin Ward 22.93 8.7
8 1 1NARCELLE Kevin Gavin 23.281 9.9
Click here for more detailed results