Ballarat

Monday, 2nd Nov 2020


RACE 1
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SEEN BETTER Glenn Campbell 22.423 2.3
2 5 5BELL PARK DRAGON Glenn Campbell 22.489 10.3
3 3 3SCANDALISE Heather Baxter 22.663 6.6
4 2 2FAIRYTALE NACHO Sean Cachia 22.77 3.6
5 6 6CORRECT Darren Beasley 22.864 20.6
6 1 1TAIPAN JILL John Mangion 22.888 15.8
7 8 8ARCANINE Vanessa Johnson 22.957 16.6
8 4 4MARIO BALE Luke Harris 23.112 23.7
R - 9PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 0
R - 10CHARLOTTE TULIP Rene Matthyssen 0
RACE 2
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 25.785 21.5
2 1 1DAPH'S ECHO Donna Knight 25.967 1.4
3 7 7KING OF DADS Neil Lavelle 26.258 5.2
4 8 8MORAINE SHADOW Peter Crawley 26.74 10.8
5 6 6SEABROOK BALTA Chris Stanton 26.751 38.4
6 3 3SWEET YAALA Ashley Welsh 26.981 30.4
7 4 4GRANNY SAID GO Laughlan Mclean 27.143 28.7
8 5 5SHIM'S HEART Marcus Lloyd 27.402 18.5
R - 9SHE'S SOMETHING Noel Walsh 0
R - 10BUSH PANTHER Damian Fleming 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OLIN BALE Michael Bowerman 22.595 9.7
2 4 4RONA EXPRESS Ian Robinson 22.703 3.5
3 1 1LASER BLUE Kerry Houlahan 22.754 8.4
4 8 8HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 22.871 2.2
5 5 5BRAZEN KING Jeffrey Guy 22.997 9
6 7 7RUN JOHNNY RUN Darlene Mcintyre 23.072 39.8
7 2 2HE'S A GEEZER Sheila Donlon 23.077 14
8 6 6LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 23.256 61.8
S - 10RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 0
R - 9JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 0
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LA LA LUCKY Raymond Gatt 22.382 2.7
2 1 1MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.592 15.7
3 7 7SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 22.653 34.9
4 2 2COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 22.792 3.6
5 6 6HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 23.108 9.9
6 4 4JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 23.138 27.3
7 5 5EASTER ORCHID Peter Crawley 23.669 6.9
8 8 8SULTAN BALE Luke Harris 23.895 6.2
R - 9DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 0
R - 10SMOOTH ONYX David Keanelly 0
RACE 5
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 25.879 3.1
2 1 1KANGA LIGHTS Anthony Clarke-bruce 25.899 5.1
3 2 2RIDE ON Ross Lyons 26.14 4.2
4 6 6TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 26.333 13.2
5 4 9JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.417 41.7
6 5 5TRISKELION Raymond Gatt 26.485 4
7 7 7CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 26.579 12.9
S - 3ROCKSTAR JELFS Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 4ROCKSTAR BRITT Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 10HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 25.677 4.8
2 1 1BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 26.018 2.2
3 4 4MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 26.041 31.5
4 2 2OUR BRINNI David Gehan 26.108 19.4
5 3 3DYNA XERVO Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.186 7.6
6 6 6BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 26.187 18.9
7 8 8RUNNING THE WIND Gregory Couldridge 26.357 9.6
8 7 7HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 26.484 6.9
S - 5CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 0
R - 9ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 7
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 31.623 8.4
2 5 5MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 31.633 3.6
3 2 2ALSO ARANDT Margaret Brealey 31.656 5.2
4 4 4MICK'S KIMMY Peter Crawley 31.678 11
5 8 8SELF ASSURED Peter Crawley 31.688 14.5
6 6 6ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 31.689 4.6
7 1 1GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 31.736 5
8 7 7TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 31.837 64.6
RACE 8
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UPRIGHT Robert Chivell 31.345 4.5
2 1 1STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 31.36 4.3
3 5 5KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 31.572 7.5
4 8 8SAFFRON GOLD Ross Lyons 31.717 3.8
5 3 3NATIONAL LEVEL Jeffrey Guy 31.98 30.9
6 7 7GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 32.092 16.5
7 4 4KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion 32.142 13.6
8 2 2RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 32.758 6.3
RACE 9
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS AVONLEA Heather Baxter 25.794 2.4
2 2 2ACT ON IMPULSE Ivan Chircop 25.912 10.9
3 4 4RONNY MAC Philip Lenehan 26.057 3.5
4 5 5DON'T FORGET KEV Philip Lenehan 26.058 9
5 7 7DON'T GET LIPPY Jess Grima 26.15 17.1
6 6 6LAINEY ZAPPER Donna Knight 26.175 13.9
7 1 1RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 26.215 37.5
8 8 8DISTANT SUN William Lambert 26.357 8.8
R - 9JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LA LA LOUIS Donna Knight 22.41 2.8
2 4 4NADIA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.489 13.5
3 5 5MISS IMMY Marcus Abey 22.816 7.4
4 1 1RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 22.974 7.3
5 8 8SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 22.981 10.8
6 3 3RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 22.991 12.3
7 2 2CRYPTO GEEK Thomas Sharp 23.033 3.5
8 7 7DESTRUCT Marcus Lloyd 23.108 65.9
R - 9SOUTH EAST QUEEN Allan Meyer 0
R - 10KODY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 0
RACE 11
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 22.358 2.3
2 7 7PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 22.427 11.3
3 5 5RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 22.71 29.8
4 2 2RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 23.064 12
5 6 6CATCH KATE Donna Knight 23.113 5.9
6 4 4THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 23.232 5.6
7 1 1ZEN MISTRESS Gregory Couldridge 23.261 7.1
F 8 8BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 20.7
R - 9KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings 0
R - 10ANOTHER AVATAR Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 12
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPER RAGE Larry Franklin 22.556 4.5
2 5 5KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 22.789 34.3
3 8 8RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.799 19.6
4 2 2YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 22.861 2.6
5 6 10SMOOTH ONYX David Keanelly 22.958 2.8
6 7 7ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 23.079 38.2
7 3 3BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.264 25.6
F 4 4AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 14.5
S - 6CRISTALLE BLUE Richard Anchen 0
R - 9DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 0
Click here for more detailed results