Ballarat

Monday, 22nd Jun 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 22.968 4.5
2 3 3PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 23.08 3.2
3 2 2CREATE A SCENE Mark Johnson 23.247 3.7
4 7 7WE WILL PREVAIL Gregory Mcrae 23.248 3.6
5 8 8MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 23.279 21.3
6 5 5MIDNIGHT POMPEII Bradley Chapman 23.56 33.6
7 4 4MURDER NOVA Thomas Boehmke 23.704 36.3
S - 6PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 0
S - 9LEATHER AND LACE Alfred King 0
S - 10LIBBY THE RIPPER Lisa Farquhar 0
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 22.894 7.1
2 7 7ORION BALE Luke Harris 22.907 11.2
3 8 8SUMMER SIREN Thomas Boehmke 23.059 55.9
4 4 4BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 23.066 8
5 3 3WHY NOT JAMIE Wayne Gray 23.143 9.2
6 1 1WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 23.279 36.2
7 6 6ASTRO NAUGHTON Sharon Kaliszewski 23.457 45.8
8 5 5FISHBONE EXPRESS John Weir-smith 23.532 1.5
R - 9SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond 0
R - 10PYRENEES MAX Ian Robinson 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IGNATIOUS BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.494 2.9
2 6 6RIMROCK SALLY John Higgins 22.939 4.1
3 5 5CAYDEN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.033 8.8
4 3 3PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 23.081 23
5 4 4RUN ON TIME Bruce Baxter 23.129 3.6
6 8 8LEWIS OSTI Michael Niele 23.21 7.5
7 7 7OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 23.282 35.4
S - 1ULTRA HIGH Kenneth Howat 0
R - 9BARELLEN MIST Alfred King 0
R - 10RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 4
GAP (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EMERGENCY Kathryne Tabb 25.722 5.6
2 1 1LONESOME STAR Alfred King 25.897 2.6
3 7 7WEBLEC PEARL Bruce Baxter 25.998 7.4
4 4 4WAIKERIE BANDIT Steven Kaliszewski 26.414 25.1
5 8 8SWEET RHYTHM Joshua Mcdonald 26.506 4.6
6 6 6DESTINI NINJA Debbie Bewley 26.69 6.1
7 5 5DOLCE YOU TOO Gregory Couldridge 26.699 52.3
8 2 2RUMPELSTILTSKIN Bradley Chapman 26.911 20.9
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AMP METER James Fowler 25.894 3.9
2 3 3TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 26.032 7.1
3 6 6ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 26.064 26.8
4 7 7SUITED KINGS Nicole Cachia 26.097 2.2
5 5 5AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 26.19 20
6 2 2FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 26.287 8.9
7 8 8KONTA Craig Treherne 26.297 9.4
8 4 4EMPIRE BAZ Mark Johnson 26.351 30.4
RACE 6
SIRES ON ICE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GALAXY QUEEN Stephen Bruce 31.545 2.1
2 7 7GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 31.641 4.2
3 2 2GRIME TIME ZEUS Gary Mannion 31.722 4.9
4 5 5CHEROKEE FAWN Darren Petersen 31.833 18
5 8 8GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 31.861 9.9
6 3 3DELUSIONAL FAB David Gehan 32.068 18.7
7 4 4DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 32.285 15
S - 1TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 0
RACE 7
A1 SIGNAGE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 25.699 3.5
2 8 8WONDER RIRI Craig Treherne 25.715 4.4
3 1 1WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 25.747 3
4 2 2MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 25.893 100.9
5 6 6WISHLY BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.08 4.7
6 3 3GOLDANA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.089 17.4
7 7 7RAMPANT LOCH Brian Jones 26.2 17.5
S - 5JUST A GIGGLE John Callus 0
RACE 8
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.88 2.3
2 7 7OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 26.021 19.4
3 5 5BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 26.111 7.1
4 4 4LIGHTNING ARTIST Mark Johnson 26.319 8.7
5 3 3HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.329 27.6
6 1 1MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 26.444 2.8
7 6 6UMAR ALLEN Gregory Couldridge 26.445 35.5
8 2 2TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 26.632 42.2
R - 9ANY LUCK John Galea 0
R - 10BAYSIDE BOURBSKI Donna Knight 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IKORA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.763 5.9
2 8 8PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 22.77 6.8
3 5 5CATCH KATE Donna Knight 22.797 4.6
4 4 4AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 22.879 6.8
5 2 2COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 22.907 10.6
6 3 3HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 22.93 23.5
7 1 1JOKER'S MATE Raymond Drew 23.204 2.9
8 6 6STRIKING GOLD Jeanette Spruyt 23.301 39.9
RACE 10
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 22.606 2.5
2 3 3TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 22.677 8.2
3 5 5MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.793 70.7
4 6 9ANY LUCK John Galea 22.881 2.3
5 2 2SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele 22.995 6.9
6 4 4TINKER CASS Mathew Tabb 23.116 19.8
7 7 7MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 23.145 27.8
S - 1UZZI BALE Luke Harris 0
S - 6ABOUT THE SOUTH Michael Bewley 0
S - 10KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 0
RACE 11
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 10ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 22.85 2.9
2 3 3SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 22.872 3.3
3 6 6CAIRNLEA ABBY Wayne Franklin 22.886 14.4
4 2 2HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm 22.938 26.3
5 5 5GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 22.947 5.7
6 1 1ROSTA POWER Michael Niele 22.963 5.7
7 7 7TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 23.627 22
8 8 8FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 23.965 43.6
S - 4PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 0
R - 9ANY LUCK John Galea 0
RACE 12
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 22.928 2.5
2 3 10ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.938 2.7
3 2 2SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 23.095 4.3
4 6 6GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 23.123 12.6
5 8 8TAYLOR JAYDE Debbie Bewley 23.141 17
6 4 4LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 23.173 43.2
7 7 7NAMBROK AGENT Kerry Jenner 23.401 75.2
S - 3MY BOY JOEY James Fowler 0
S - 5TRUE Richard Boehm 0
R - 9ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 0
Click here for more detailed results