Ballarat

Saturday, 6th Jun 2020


RACE 1
GPP 3300 LASER (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SAFFRON LACE Bruce Baxter 26.153 2.5
2 1 1MEGASONIC Greg Doyle 26.227 10.5
3 7 7SUPER SHENRON Greg Doyle 26.236 16.5
4 6 6KONTA Craig Treherne 26.262 4.2
5 4 4BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 26.526 10.7
6 3 3TON EIGHTY Matthew Marshall 26.561 11.6
7 2 2CAWBOURNE ARCHY Jack Campbell 26.663 8.2
8 5 5CAWBOURNE BLAZE Jack Campbell 26.664 11.8
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ERUPTING AVATAR Jeff Gorgioski 22.718 4.8
2 6 6YOU SEE SMOKE David Torr 22.726 6
3 8 8RIMROCK SALLY John Higgins 22.838 3.1
4 2 2INK SPOT Alan Hanson 22.86 3
5 1 1WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 22.941 14.6
6 4 4ULTRA HIGH Kenneth Howat 23.192 36.8
7 5 5BIG BASH HEALY Jessica Willcocks 23.222 18.8
S - 7QUIRKY PHOEBE Peter Cullie 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PALACE LADY Andrea Chapple 25.963 3.2
2 3 3WOLF'S ACE John Higgins 25.966 4.1
3 4 4EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 26.001 4.9
4 8 8TIGGERLONG HORSE Samantha Grenfell 26.051 16.7
5 7 7GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 26.239 99.6
6 1 1DIAMA MISS Shaun Hughes 26.297 20.2
7 2 2SHOT GUN PISTOL Lyn Smith 26.306 3.5
8 6 6ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 26.322 95.3
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPRING HAZE Garry Selkrig 22.046 2.1
2 4 4SWEET SWAGGER Nicole Mcrae 22.349 7
3 1 1TINKER DORF Kathryne Tabb 22.473 2.6
4= 5 5ICE COLD YUG Jennifer Torr 22.521 20.5
4= 8 8PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 22.521 16.7
6 2 2WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 22.821 17
7 7 7FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 22.859 58.5
S - 6ZIPPING WINNIE Matthew Marshall 0
R - 9MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 0
R - 10SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON SELECT Michael Chilcott 25.94 8.6
2 1 1COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 25.979 9.3
3 4 4MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer 26.076 14
4 5 5STEPPENWOLF Lyn Smith 26.241 3.2
5 7 7CLARETOWN ROCKY Peter Griffen 26.501 3.1
6 6 6PSYCHO STAR Heath Mcadam 26.538 8.9
7 8 8CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 26.619 9.4
8 3 3KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 26.86 27.6
R - 9MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 0
R - 10SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COME ON ELEANOR Matthew Marshall 31.279 3.3
2 1 9MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 31.408 11.8
3 4 4CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 31.507 2.9
4 3 3CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 31.67 12.1
5 8 8CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 31.724 10.6
6 5 5BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 31.864 15.7
7 2 2SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 32.044 26.7
8 6 6MAXIMUM BREW Raymond Brewer 32.499 5.8
S - 1RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 0
RACE 7
3BA/POWER FM (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HARMON BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.392 4.4
2 6 6JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.669 31
3 5 5CHEROKEE CAT John Galea 25.73 2.2
4 1 1PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 25.824 4.9
5 7 7QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 25.938 9.9
6 3 3BIG PAPI Trent Blacker 26.052 25.7
7 4 4ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 26.058 20.6
8 2 2WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 26.294 11.6
R - 9BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10FLAMING ASSASSIN Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 8
REVOLUTION PRINT (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON ZEPHYR Rodney Clark 25.166 2.4
2 4 4ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark 25.576 3.3
3 2 2HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 25.747 33.1
4 1 1PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 25.787 8.3
5 7 7TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell 26.002 8.6
6 6 10TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 26.087 46.4
7 3 3THEY LOVE ME Deb Carr 26.1 8.8
8 5 5JAY BIRD Heath Mcadam 26.115 15.7
S - 6BROADWAY BULLET Peter Frost 0
R - 9GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DO A RUNNER Craig Treherne 25.605 2.4
2 2 2LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 25.743 18.7
3 7 7GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 25.747 24.8
4 8 8VANNA BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.774 3.2
5 3 3TOWN TAMER John Barbara 25.932 7.3
6 6 6ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor 25.98 13
7 5 5SWASHBUCKLER Beverley Pell 26.221 9.8
8 4 9REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 26.444 25.8
S - 4MR. ATTITUDE Heath Mcadam 0
RACE 10
GAP (2-3 WINS)(200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON ELSIE Simon Payne 22.314 5.1
2 1 1WONDER RIRI Craig Treherne 22.498 4.1
3 7 7QUEUE THE MUSIC Lewis Green 22.543 12.3
4 2 2BIG BASH PUNTER David Willcocks 22.762 7.1
5 4 4SWIFT BINGA Peter Frost 22.904 9.4
6 8 8GOOFEY EXPRESS Joshua Moody 23.009 11.5
7 3 3CATCH KATE Donna Knight 23.07 3.4
8 6 6ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 23.159 36.5
RACE 11
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHARLEY DAVIDSON Rodney Clark 22.211 3.3
2 5 5DAISY FIELD Craig Treherne 22.323 4.1
3 2 2OKAY SAM John Barbara 22.419 3.2
4 8 8CAWBOURNE MIMMA Glenn Campbell 22.513 19.6
5 7 7BRIGHT FLASH Terry Meyer 22.808 73
6 4 4LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.812 10
7 1 1GAMBOA James Egan 22.838 6.9
8 6 6TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 22.924 102.3
R - 9SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 0
R - 10TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RUBY ZEAL Rodney Clark 22.352 5.3
2 8 8ZIPPING STAN David Torr 22.369 34.2
3 1 1RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 22.374 2
4 3 3BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 22.589 11.6
5 5 5PODIUM Lyn Smith 22.689 4
6 6 6KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 22.691 92.3
7 2 2DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 22.899 26
8 4 4YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 22.902 12.6
R - 9MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 0
R - 10TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 0
Click here for more detailed results