Ballarat

Wednesday, 30th Sep 2020


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACKJACK LEE Shaun Coulson 22.456 2.5
2 6 6PRONATOR Kathryne Tabb 22.483 18.9
3 3 9LIVIA BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.799 14.2
4 2 2SWEET SANDY Lisa Farquhar 23.321 42.1
5 8 8ASTON LUCINA Raymond Drew 23.41 3.2
6 5 5ENTER THE GROUCH Kevin Ross 23.569 24.9
7 7 7BISSAKA SPIDER Andrew Xerri 24.643 39
F 4 4SPEARHEAD JOE Stan Bauer 3.8
S - 3ALL GOOD HARMONY Donna Robertson 0
R - 10PRINCESS BARCIA Waylon Kee 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLAVIKEN BALE Andrea Dailly 25.742 6.8
2 4 4JAGGER BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.043 12.7
3 7 7JACKPOT Benjamin Magri 26.073 3.9
4 8 8ZIPPING COOKIE Andrea Dailly 26.187 32.6
5 3 3CYPRESS BALE Andrea Dailly 26.31 2.3
6 5 5DAPH'S FARRAH Andrea Dailly 26.418 15
7 6 6DAPH'S WALLY Andrea Dailly 26.485 68.8
8 1 1RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 26.523 6.2
R - 9BETTY'S ENTITY Donna Knight 0
R - 10ZIPPING TRISH Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 3
SIRE ON ICE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING TICKET Andrea Dailly 25.535 2.2
2 5 5DAPH'S ASCEND Andrea Dailly 25.813 4.8
3 6 6ZIPPING NORMAN Andrea Dailly 25.881 17.9
4 7 7MAGNUSSEN Brett Nye 25.909 3
5 3 3I'M A LAWYER Brett Nye 25.921 17.3
6 4 4ROCKSTAR JELFS Samantha Grenfell 26.33 34.3
7 2 2ZIPPING COBY Andrea Dailly 26.418 22
S - 8MONALEEN FLO Scott James 0
S - 9MAHOMES Brett Mcintyre 0
S - 10FULLY ROASTED Brett Nye 0
RACE 4
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Novice Grade 7
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON KIPCHOGE Graeme Jose 38.571 1.7
2 7 7RIDE ALONG Colin Dalton 39.018 3.8
3 2 2COOL AND DEADLY Joe Borg 39.085 3.6
4 8 8SWEET MAMMA MIA Robert Crawford 39.267 21.3
S - 1BOLD BEAUTY George Borg 0
S - 5SWAMP DONKEY Kevin Ward 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LA LA NEBRASKA Donna Knight 22.431 2.4
2 4 4HABIB Keith Lloyd 22.544 4.8
3 6 6MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 22.69 6.7
4 8 8CATCH KATE Donna Knight 22.735 18.8
5 3 3PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.842 7.2
6 7 7IGNATIOUS BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.94 6.6
7 2 2ZEN MISTRESS Gregory Couldridge 22.945 45.5
8 5 5BLUE HEIST Gary Mannion 23.69 20.1
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $950 - $475 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON MIRAGE Dustin Drew 25.495 5.9
2 7 7MAGIC BULLDOZER Matthew Marshall 25.863 18.2
3 3 3CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 26.076 20.4
4 8 8PERFECT COLOUR Jane Reynolds 26.159 1.8
5 1 1NESSA'S ZARA Andrea Dailly 26.16 4.9
6 5 5EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 26.169 17.3
7 2 2MR. MUFASA Daniel Webber 26.287 13
8 4 10NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia 26.387 51.1
S - 4SLINGSHOT CHAS Brian Hodgson 0
R - 9JAGGER'S JOSS Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LADY FABIO Robert Bate 22.431 10.5
2 8 8BARELLEN PEARL Alfred King 22.471 2.9
3 3 3ALUMNI Correy Grenfell 22.541 4.8
4 5 5LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.556 10.9
5 7 7EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 22.617 17.6
6 1 1HARDEN UP TOMMY Correy Grenfell 22.621 5
F 2 2CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon 6.1
F 6 6CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 36.2
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAHOGANY JET Alfred King 25.484 3
2 6 6SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 25.703 2.4
3 5 5THROUGH THE DARK Waylon Kee 25.819 6.3
4 4 9RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 26.034 17.5
5 2 2NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 26.1 19.6
6 7 7HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 26.432 19.8
7 8 8GUINNESS BANSHEE Donna Knight 26.509 7.9
S - 1DYNA XERVO Daniel Gibbons 0
S - 4SQUAWKING BUDGIE Leslie Kenyon 0
RACE 9
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ARATUZA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.689 7.7
2 7 7RIVIA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.715 1.6
3 8 8BUTTER PUDDIN' Leslie Kenyon 25.99 18.1
4 3 3DAPH'S ZAC Andrea Dailly 26.065 8.3
5 2 2CANADIAN MIST Brett Nye 26.223 5.1
6 4 4ZIPPING MABEL Andrea Dailly 26.368 21
7 1 1INDIGO INDY Sarah Swan 26.407 50.8
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON GATES Andrea Dailly 25.731 3.7
2 8 8FABRIOLA YES Andrea Dailly 25.8 4.1
3 7 7PARLO BALE Correy Grenfell 25.895 13.2
4 1 1YUSSUF BALE Andrea Dailly 25.955 6.4
5 4 4HEAR THE DRUM Andrea Dailly 26.099 7.9
6 3 3WISHLY BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.276 35.6
7 2 2HOJILLA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.356 3.5
RACE 11
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROMEO BALE Correy Grenfell 22.487 7.8
2 7 7LUTHER Waylon Kee 22.587 7.6
3 2 2ASTON DIMPLE Matthew Marshall 22.61 11
4 8 8OUR ANDO Peter Keane 22.724 2.4
5 1 1SHARED COLOUR James Reynolds 22.876 2.9
6 6 6STOLEN JEWELS Gregory Couldridge 22.993 37.2
7 3 3GORDELLE BALE Donna Robertson 23.155 27.4
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON TITAN Anthony Azzopardi 22.107 1.5
2 2 2MAGNIS BALE Correy Grenfell 22.464 7.5
3 5 5SPEEDY LEMON Ronald Dunne 22.55 23.6
4 4 4FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 22.621 15.9
5 6 6ASTON HARLOW Dustin Drew 22.63 3.6
6 7 7OLIVER BALE Correy Grenfell 22.651 39.2
S - 3QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 0
S - 8DASHING DANTE Danny Cortese 0
Click here for more detailed results