Ballarat

Monday, 28th Sep 2020


RACE 1
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROCKSTAR DUFF Samantha Grenfell 22.594 9
2 2 2LA LA JERSEY Donna Knight 22.668 2
3 1 1YAZID BALE Luke Harris 22.713 11.1
4 6 6KANDINSKY Clint Capuano 22.842 2.6
5 8 8HARLEY BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.944 15.3
6 4 4SUMMER SIREN Thomas Boehmke 23.095 87.8
7 7 7CHARLOTTE TULIP Rene Matthyssen 23.118 45
8 5 5PHO David Basile 23.604 67
S - 9SON OF PETER 0
R - 10SUPER HARRY Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRINNY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 22.16 1.8
2 7 9DAPH'S ECHO Donna Knight 22.725 3.1
3 6 10BLAIR'S TULIP Frances Matthyssen 22.887 19.5
4 3 3BIT OF HAY Paul Pace 22.9 4.8
5 8 8MISS ZARA Thomas Matthyssen 23.442 26
S - 1QUINN BALE Luke Harris 0
S - 4GEORGIO BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 5TOMMY'S NO ANGEL Geoffrey Mitchell 0
S - 6LILY LEOPARD Chloe Dew 0
S - 7JAFAR BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LAINEY ZAPPER Donna Knight 25.909 4.3
2 3 3LILY ROSE JAZZ Natalie Perkins 26.288 23.4
3 8 8BEIDERBECKE John Chircop 26.417 2.7
4 6 6SHAMROCK MIST Ronald Rowe 26.784 6.3
5 4 4PUKKA PIE GRAVY David Basile 26.797 17
6 5 5NEAT RADAR Chloe Dew 27.007 6.2
7 7 7PASTA FAGIOLI David Basile 27.355 7.6
8 2 2FISH CHIPS PEAS David Basile 27.557 41.1
R - 9PAUL'S WINNER Sheila Donlon 0
R - 10WORK CHAT Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BEACH MASTER Ann Panetta 22.22 1.4
2 6 6MERRIVIEW JOLT John Higgins 22.553 14.1
3 4 4WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 22.647 40.7
4 1 9COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 22.775 12.8
5 7 7RIVERDALE MITCH Ian Green 22.816 6.4
6 5 5JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 23.027 49.8
7 8 8CRYPTO GEEK Thomas Sharp 23.135 10.9
8 2 2ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 23.157 35.3
S - 1DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10NITRO NANA Robert Bate 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACKPOOL STORM Renee Kenyon 25.417 2.4
2 6 6RIDE ON Ross Lyons 25.597 10.9
3 4 4OUR BRINNI David Gehan 25.901 4.1
4 8 8RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 25.975 37.3
5 2 2ALSACE David Gehan 26.008 22.9
6 3 3PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 26.033 12
7 5 5BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer 26.042 6.1
8 7 9SLINGSHOT YANG Keith Lloyd 26.158 9
S - 7GAERWEN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
R - 10ACT ON IMPULSE Justin Perkins 0
RACE 6
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 22.692 5.4
2 6 6LANA'S IMAGE Jane Hooke 22.761 4.8
3 4 4KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 22.88 31.9
4 2 2YERAN Nathan Hunt 22.894 37.9
5 3 9CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 22.901 3.5
6 1 1CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 22.929 3.5
7 7 7GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 23.042 8.8
8 5 5TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 23.136 21.9
S - 3BUTCH REGIS Keith Kelly 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 25.735 3.6
2 6 6HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 25.76 2.5
3 7 7FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 25.81 6.3
4 8 8LOCK PEPPER Linda Desmond 26.032 44.3
5 3 3ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 26.077 26.1
6 2 2HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.179 18.6
7 1 1ZIPPING DUSTY Cameron Morris-flynn 26.279 6.2
8 5 5TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 26.365 15
R - 9SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 0
R - 10EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 31.264 4.1
2 3 3GALAXY QUEEN Stephen Bruce 31.36 5.9
3 7 7JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 31.592 5.2
4 2 2COSMIC SPARKLE Vivianne Giles 31.679 3.4
5 1 1BIG PAPI Shayne Fisher 31.865 5.7
6 8 8SAFFRON GOLD Ross Lyons 32.084 36.8
7 6 6DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 32.184 25.3
8 4 4GRACE AMAZING Michael Chilcott 32.221 25
R - 9SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 0
R - 10MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 0
RACE 9
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JULLISA BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.258 4.8
2 3 3ROCKSTAR BRITT Samantha Grenfell 22.328 2.3
3 2 2BUY THE DIP Scott James 22.564 5.7
4 5 5NADIA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.664 8
5 7 7PARUMBA BARTY Lina Repici 23.123 27.7
6 6 6BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 23.183 9.9
7 8 8CRACKERJACK BAZ Gavin Ithier 23.473 14.1
8 4 4MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 23.676 38.5
R - 9ASTON MALMO Andrea Gurry 0
R - 10JONO'S EXPRESS John Weir-smith 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 22.702 26.3
2 3 3LAINEY BASIL Donna Knight 22.707 10.2
3 8 8DONE TIME Tony Cortese 22.833 6.1
4 1 1BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 23.129 9.2
5 5 5LITTLE SWAGGER Glenn Campbell 23.204 1.9
6 6 6MISS TOY David Basile 23.248 20.4
7 2 2RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 23.36 5.9
8 7 7PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 23.447 21.5
R - 9ICENI RIDDLER Susan Gray 0
R - 10ICENI JINX Tegan Gray 0
RACE 11
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 22.219 5.8
2 4 4ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 22.24 12.2
3 1 1VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 22.295 2
4 8 8BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 22.343 5.4
5 5 5CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.49 15.4
6 3 3FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 22.525 9.3
7 6 6SIR JULIAN Jason Formosa 22.662 15.9
S - 2RUNNING THE WIND Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 9CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 0
RACE 12
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DORRIGO BALE Chloe Dew 22.307 6.4
2 5 5ROGER ROCKS Paul Pace 22.408 4.6
3 8 8FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 22.48 11.4
4 6 6BLACKPOOL HOLLY Adrian Kenyon 22.656 4.9
5 1 1SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 22.801 3.1
6 2 2CARTER Kathryne Tabb 22.815 6
7 7 7DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 22.903 40
S - 4HURRICANE ROSE Keith Kelly 0
R - 9CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 0
Click here for more detailed results