Ballarat

Monday, 14th Sep 2020


RACE 1
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 22.825 12.2
2 2 2BELLA CHIC Mark Giddings 22.868 2.8
3 7 7LA LA JERSEY Donna Knight 22.958 4.8
4= 3 3ASTON BARTY Matthew Marshall 22.959 6
4= 6 6SLIM GIRL Geoff Smith 22.959 9
6 4 4RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 23.159 19.3
7 5 5FAIRYTALE POPPY Nicole Cachia 23.209 32
8 8 8BUY THE DIP Scott James 23.28 5.9
R - 9SUMMER SIREN Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 10CHARLOTTE TULIP Rene Matthyssen 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS AVONLEA Heather Baxter 25.713 3.6
2 2 2CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan 25.824 5.4
3 1 1SISTER ANNIE Deb Carr 26.024 3.7
4 3 3WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 26.078 26.2
5 7 7LIL MISS SHOOTER Marcus Lloyd 26.095 15.1
6 4 4MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 26.297 42.5
7 6 6BIT OF HAY Paul Pace 26.846 10.7
F 8 8SHE'S INVINCIBLE Phillip Tanti 4.3
RACE 3
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SLINGSHOT CHAS Brian Hodgson 22.068 5.1
2 6 6LA LA LOUIS Donna Knight 22.427 5.9
3 5 5MISS VERITY Mark Strahan 22.816 1.5
4 1 1AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 22.945 34.7
5 3 3WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 22.955 50.4
6 4 4LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 23.007 16.2
7 7 10MAXIMUM CAPERS Kerry Jenner 23.085 51.2
F 8 8FIRING FERNANDO Laura Barnes 47.3
S - 7ICENI BOUDICA Susan Gray 0
R - 9MISS IMMY Marcus Abey 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 22.963 4.9
2 7 7EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 22.965 3.7
3 6 6FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 23.098 5.4
4 5 5FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 23.189 4.9
5 3 3TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 23.249 56.4
6 8 8TAYLOR JAYDE Debbie Bewley 23.291 15.8
7 2 10KRAKEN ROGER Robert Hodgson 23.464 14.2
8 4 4RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 23.653 6.2
S - 2ABOUT THE SOUTH Peter Desmond 0
R - 9KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLDEN TEDDY Ross Lyons 31.239 5
2 2 2CUTENESS Bruce Stirling 31.574 2.2
3 8 8PLAIN NAME Robert Hodgson 31.759 37.1
4 4 4ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 31.772 10.5
5 7 7MEPUNGA FAIRY Jessica Lyons 31.815 22
6 3 3PANSY PARKINSON Lisa Cockerell 31.972 4.5
7 5 5ACT ON IMPULSE Justin Perkins 32.122 43.6
8 6 6TIRAMISU FOR YOU Shara Quinlan 32.293 8.3
R - 9EMPIRE LAD Shane Jack 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SLINGSHOT PETE Brian Hodgson 25.606 1.2
2 8 8COYOTE UGLY Gayle Lemin 25.909 6.2
3 7 7KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion 25.967 15.9
4 3 3WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 26.383 32.9
5 4 4HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.41 21.7
6 2 2FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 26.652 20.3
7 5 5RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 26.686 52.5
8 6 6LOCK PEPPER Linda Desmond 26.729 72.6
R - 9LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 0
R - 10CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 7
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 25.639 2.9
2 5 5APPALACHIAN Andrea Gurry 25.894 7.3
3 8 8SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 26.139 8.6
4 3 3MADAM MALKIN Lisa Cockerell 26.166 4.4
5 2 2RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 26.2 5.1
6 6 6MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 26.22 20.7
7 4 4TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 26.368 11.4
8 7 7ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 26.403 40.4
R - 9LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 0
R - 10CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 31.525 10.3
2 6 6MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 31.607 9.5
3 3 3GALAXY QUEEN Stephen Bruce 31.628 5.4
4 1 1KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 31.701 11
5 8 8REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 31.752 17.2
6 7 7FLY BY THEM Paul Cusack 31.777 4.7
7 4 4SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 31.915 20
8 5 5COSMIC SPARKLE Vivianne Giles 31.99 2.6
R - 9INDULGE Nicole Cachia 0
R - 10ZIPPING ATTICUS Aaron Campbell 0
RACE 9
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KATATHANI KID Norman Mccullagh 25.488 1.2
2 5 5ICENI HUNTER Susan Gray 26.174 22.4
3 3 3RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 26.306 103.8
4 7 7RIDE ON Ross Lyons 26.314 6.4
5 6 6MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 26.388 20.6
6 2 2TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 26.527 69.1
7 4 4JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.683 85.8
8 8 8MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 26.749 9.4
R - 9BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer 0
R - 10MAXIMUM CAPERS Kerry Jenner 0
RACE 10
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LANA'S IMAGE Jane Hooke 22.672 22
2= 5 5INDY NEVADA Donna Knight 22.746 5.8
2= 6 6ICENI RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.746 31.4
4 3 3UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton 22.792 4
5 7 7QUADE BALE Andrea Gurry 22.847 2.2
6 2 2OUR GIRL DAISY Donna Beasley 22.848 9.3
7 1 1PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 22.932 35.5
8 8 8INVICTUS LENNY Andrea Gurry 23.023 9.6
RACE 11
SIRES ON ICE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia 25.691 11.8
2 4 4DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 25.924 21.3
3 2 2CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 25.928 14.4
4 1 1BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 26.117 2.4
5 6 6DARRA DAWNNE Jenny Weber 26.118 7.5
6 3 3HELENA RAVENCLAW Ian Cockerell 26.141 2.6
7 5 5LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.283 41.6
8 8 8STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 26.36 28.2
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.716 10.6
2 6 6LEKTRA KEZ Adam Wilcock 22.73 7.1
3 1 1FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 22.862 3.3
4 4 4DEVIL'S CARTEL Linda Desmond 22.864 17.5
F 2 2NESSIE BALE Andrea Gurry 1.9
F 3 3FREE ADVICE Mark Giddings 15.1
S - 5PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 0
S - 7STATE OF MINE George Kantzidis 0
S - 9CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 0
S - 10PERFECT CHASE 0
Click here for more detailed results