Ballarat

Wednesday, 26th Aug 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NEW JACK SWING Ricky Coleman 22.298 7.1
2 2 2FABRIOLA YES Andrea Dailly 22.332 5.7
3 4 4ARATUZA BALE Andrea Dailly 22.549 4
4 3 3MISS SEDAKA Robert Camilleri 22.573 4.3
5 8 8ASTON CHANDRA Dennis Trewin 22.669 19.4
6 5 5FREDDY REIKO Deborah Coleman 23.048 7
7 7 7ZIPPING SLADE Deborah Coleman 23.743 8.3
8 6 6ZIPPING GYPSY Ricky Coleman 23.823 15.2
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LA LA MISSOURI Andrea Dailly 22.578 3.3
2 8 8HEAR THE DRUM Andrea Dailly 22.612 1.9
3 1 1GYPSY CINNAMON Andrea Dailly 22.629 6.5
4 2 2PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 22.72 22.9
5 7 7COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 23.001 71.3
6 5 5SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 23.035 34.2
7 3 3TIGGERLONG BUNDY Samantha Grenfell 23.198 17.5
8 4 4ASTON ADONIS Dennis Trewin 23.253 17.9
RACE 3
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ENICKA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.607 4.7
2 1 1RIVIA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.643 2.5
3 4 4SURELLA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.686 3.5
4 2 2FABRIOLA ACAI Andrea Dailly 25.854 11.5
5 6 6XAMIRA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.122 18.4
6 7 7VERIDIS BALE Andrea Dailly 26.537 9.8
7 3 3ROCKSTAR BRITT Samantha Grenfell 26.648 23.1
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON SPINEL Sean Cachia 38.425 3.1
2 6 6ROCK ON JIMMY Raymond Henness 38.627 3.3
3 3 3SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 38.968 20.4
4 4 4CHELSEA'S LOVE Greg Doyle 39.158 2.4
5 8 8SETTLED Sheldon Hamilton 39.189 11.6
6 1 1ZAMBEZI ICON Deb Carr 39.327 57.8
S - 2SPEEDY EVIE Raymond Henness 0
RACE 5
BALLARAT TIER 3 ENDURO CUP CONSOLOLATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,000 - $600 - $300
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 31.54 7.9
2 7 7COOL AND DEADLY Joe Borg 31.592 8.6
3 2 2VIXSTAR Marcus Lloyd 31.713 2.7
4 6 6CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 31.749 21.8
5 5 5GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 31.941 7.4
6 4 4GRIME TIME ZEUS Gary Mannion 32.163 7.5
7 3 3BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 32.233 10.9
8 1 1MEPUNGA FAIRY Jessica Lyons 32.353 6.3
R - 9SHE'S INVINCIBLE Phillip Tanti 0
R - 10TAIEPA Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 6
BALLARAT ENDURO SERIES 660 FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EURO BRO James Ennis 37.889 2.7
2 7 7WEETBIX JESTER Barbara Breen 38.036 21.8
3 8 8LOOK FANCY NANCY James Ennis 38.044 5.5
4 6 6BURN TIME Lisa Hellmuth 38.09 2.1
5 4 4BLACK CANVAS Paul Mathieson 38.271 27.9
6 2 2SCUFFY Deb Carr 38.485 18.1
7 1 1FOXZAMI THRILLER Cooper Hayes 38.601 40.5
RACE 7
BALLARAT TIER 3 ENDURO CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $900 - $450
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 31.322 5.4
2 7 7MIDNIGHT TITAN Brian Brown 31.417 6.6
3 4 4GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 31.613 20.8
4 1 1DESTINI CATALINA Debbie Bewley 31.616 2.2
5 3 3EMPIRE BAZ Mark Johnson 31.644 13.7
6 2 2PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 31.654 8
7 6 6KEEPING BUSY Sheldon Hamilton 31.748 17.3
8 8 8MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer 31.989 11.8
RACE 8
BALLARAT ENDURO SERIES 545 FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LAST HURRAH Brett Nye 30.968 1.3
2 6 6CHIEF'S MAGIC Nathan Rooney 31.123 5.9
3 2 2LADY PANDORA George Borg 31.422 40.1
4 7 7SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 31.451 20
5 4 4WONDER MISS Joe Borg 31.498 10.1
6 3 3SMOKIN' CINDY Tony Tufo 31.506 23.5
7 5 5LARA TARA Paul Mathieson 31.733 39.7
S - 8JIM ZARR DASHIAN Brooke Ennis 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROLLING STONE Karen Pitt 25.286 1.4
2 3 3SHE'S A BLAZIN' Ian Garland 25.697 4.5
3 7 7LA LA OREGON Andrea Dailly 25.904 87.5
4 8 8LALA PHOENIX Andrea Dailly 25.92 47.5
5 4 4DIM SIM Andrea Dailly 26.075 26
6 2 2CORAZON DE LEON Matthew Lanigan 26.153 24.3
7 6 6LIGHTS ACTION Benjamin Magri 26.269 12.2
8 1 9NONNA JOSIE Benjamin Magri 26.605 18.1
S - 1FIREBALL FRANK Adam Richardson 0
R - 10FABRIOLA ACAI Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TIBERIA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.6 2.7
2 7 7KAMARA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.912 9.6
3 6 6GYPSY ZELDA Andrea Dailly 25.917 5.2
4 2 2AMP METER James Fowler 26.126 23.9
5 1 1NEVILLA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.167 2.4
6 8 8ASTON ACHILLES Tina Womann 26.359 16.9
S - 3ZANFREY BALE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 11
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROCKSTAR QUINN Andrea Dailly 25.315 3.5
2 2 2REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 25.491 12.1
3 4 4GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly 25.529 4.6
4 6 6THROUGH THE DARK Waylon Kee 25.734 42.8
5 5 5GENTLEMAN THIEF Dennis Trewin 25.815 2.3
6 1 1COOL BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 25.915 20.3
7 7 7WEBLEC SMOKE Matthew Lanigan 25.918 12.4
S - 8MULLION MAYOR James Ennis 0
S - 9ASSERTIVE Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 12
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WITH CONFIDENCE Robert Camilleri 30.996 1.4
2 3 3LOCHINVAR DEUS Rohan Gladman 31.211 7.5
3 8 8TWO UP THOMMO Raymond Henness 31.284 4.4
4 6 6UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 31.462 16.1
5 1 1KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 31.691 41.4
T 7 7URINGA Nathan Hunt 33.9
S - 2DOUBLE SUPREME Tony Tufo 0
Click here for more detailed results