Ballarat

Monday, 24th Aug 2020


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BEACH MASTER Ann Panetta 22.483 2.9
2 5 5RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 22.615 11.5
3 4 10DR. TOBAIN Abraham Formosa 23.245 46.9
4 7 7IRVING Suzanne Mannion 23.49 34.1
5 8 8SWEET RHYTHM David Basile 23.5 52
6 1 1LAINEY ZAPPER Donna Knight 23.722 7
7 3 3BUY THE DIP Scott James 24.299 2.5
F 2 2MAGIC INDEED Geoff Smith 7.4
S - 4OLIVER BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 9RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 0
RACE 2
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KUTCHER'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 26.0831 2.1
2 1 1WHAT'S THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 26.0838 2.2
3 7 7BLACKPOOL STORM Renee Kenyon 26.1042 15.4
4 2 2VIRTUAL FLASH Gregory Couldridge 26.5088 81.1
5 5 5MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 26.5951 72.9
6 6 6BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 26.6127 36.2
7 8 8RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 26.7803 8.4
8 4 4HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 26.9197 43.6
R - 9PAW BEHAVIOUR Steven Mcdonnell 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 22.453 1.5
2 3 3PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 22.669 5.5
3 1 1RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 22.882 31.9
4 5 5SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 22.917 16.9
5 8 8ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 22.947 13
6 4 4HE'S A GEEZER Sheila Donlon 23.185 15.8
7 6 6ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 23.189 9.7
S - 7FERNANDO TOY David Basile 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALL SPICED UP David Mckenzie 22.478 14.9
2 1 1MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles 23.05 1.6
3 7 7MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 23.129 6.9
4 6 6RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 23.361 36.6
5 2 2RIVERDALE MITCH Ian Green 23.396 5.4
6 4 4WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 23.407 32.2
7 8 8MERRIVIEW JOLT John Higgins 23.421 11
8 3 3BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 23.509 71.1
RACE 5
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 22.484 1.8
2 8 8MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.81 8.5
3 1 1CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.007 16.3
4 3 3WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 23.029 15.8
5 4 4BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 23.208 77.4
6 6 6CURIOUSER Joyce Condon 23.225 3
7 7 7PRANJIP COMET Matthew Formosa 23.685 49.1
8 5 5FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 23.747 32.8
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 25.737 4.1
2 1 1BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon 25.873 4
3 6 6SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 25.892 2.9
4 2 2KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 26.053 8.5
5 4 4GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.269 7
6 8 8CHASIN' BOBBI Daniel Bicchieri 26.302 15.1
7 7 7YONDU Jason Formosa 26.444 52.4
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 22.649 12.5
2 8 8TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 22.682 5.7
3 3 3RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 22.712 35.1
4 2 2CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 23.127 3.1
5 1 1SUPERIOR CHARRY Douglas Condon 23.158 15.7
6 5 5SIR JULIAN Jason Formosa 23.204 11.6
7 6 6ASTON VERVE Jordan Formosa 23.229 3.3
8 7 7SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 23.423 8.2
RACE 8
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SENSE Jason Formosa 26.357 64
2 2 2GALAXY QUEEN Stephen Bruce 26.402 2.9
3 4 4LOCK PEPPER Linda Desmond 26.449 44.3
4 7 7BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 26.525 23.7
5 8 8EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 26.625 14.2
6 1 1WATCHED Russell Edwards 26.631 1.7
7 5 5DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 26.637 9.1
S - 3WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 0
RACE 9
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HAZY'S GIRL Benjamin Magri 25.797 1.8
2 7 7TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 25.944 5.7
3 4 4AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 25.99 5.9
4 6 6MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 26.026 5.9
5 8 8TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 26.095 26.4
6 3 3JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 26.221 26.1
7 1 1ARANCINI Jason Formosa 26.328 28.9
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 25.452 11.9
2 6 6LATE NIGHT KEBAB Carol Jackson 26.136 11
3 2 2INDY NEVADA Donna Knight 26.265 3
4 3 3SUPERIOR JACOB Joyce Condon 26.311 4
5 8 8MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 26.55 3.2
6 7 7STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 26.893 50.9
7 4 4DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 26.955 11.6
RACE 11
A1 SIGNAGE (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.436 6.2
2 3 3LAINEY BASIL Donna Knight 22.627 7.9
3 6 6CALICO BULL Carol Jackson 22.666 6
4 1 1MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 22.764 7
5 8 8RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 22.777 10.4
6 7 7BLACKPOOL HOLLY Adrian Kenyon 22.882 3.3
7 4 4STATE OF MINE Colleen Downie 23.029 29.2
8 2 2GASOLINE Abraham Formosa 23.172 6.9
RACE 12
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COUGHLIN'S LAW David Condon 25.57 3.1
2 2 2ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 25.846 16.1
3 7 7REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 25.909 23.2
4 3 3FLAMING ASSASSIN Brayden Klemke 25.921 10.4
5 6 6APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 26.255 1.7
6 8 8MAXIMUM ABBIE Justin Perkins 26.576 20.7
7 4 4ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 26.606 20.5
Click here for more detailed results