Ballarat

Monday, 17th Aug 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LILLI LOU Vivianne Giles 22.462 3.4
2 1 1LITTLE SWAGGER Glenn Campbell 22.62 1.7
3 2 2TAIPAN JILL John Mangion 22.719 11.8
4 7 7LIL MISS SHOOTER Marcus Lloyd 22.963 13.6
5 8 10MISTY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 23.223 67.7
6 6 6SHIM'S HEART Marcus Lloyd 23.237 11.9
7 4 4SLINGSHOT YIN Marcus Lloyd 23.286 43.9
8 5 5ROUGH RIDE John Higgins 23.734 34.8
S - 8SONIC RAINBOOM Belinda Glen 0
R - 9IRVING Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHY BUT SAVAGE Stephen Tabb 25.476 2.2
2 2 2CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 25.759 2.9
3 8 8SIX BIG BOYS Barry Fullerton 25.979 5.4
4 3 3SISTER ANNIE Deb Carr 26.136 17.7
5 5 5SUGAR SPICE Jessica Lyons 26.258 16.8
6 6 10MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 26.413 31.9
7 4 4LILLY GALORE Melissa Fullerton 26.576 59.8
8 7 7JAFAR BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.645 20
S - 6OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 0
S - 9CALTHORPE Kevin Gavin 0
RACE 3
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 25.863 13
2 7 7AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 26.044 15.3
3 8 8OUR BRINNI David Gehan 26.083 4.7
4 4 10LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.148 15.7
5 1 1ASHBY SWIFT Clint Capuano 26.168 1.9
6 2 2AMELIE OTIS Kayla Bunworth 26.576 28
7 5 5SLINGSHOT YANG Keith Lloyd 26.702 5.4
8 3 3SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 26.776 37.9
S - 4LILLY LANCASTER Sarah Swan 0
R - 9SHIVERING STONE Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 4
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 13
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COOL AND DEADLY Joe Borg 31.536 3.7
2 8 8TAIEPA Correy Grenfell 31.607 4.9
3 1 1SAINT ROCK Paul Herry 31.64 2.5
4 7 7SHE'S INVINCIBLE Phillip Tanti 31.894 3.8
5 4 4ZAMBEZI ICON Deb Carr 32.152 34.3
6 3 3MY BRO LUCKY Richard Hill 32.239 34.6
S - 2FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 0
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.988 4
2 2 2THISTLE ROCK Rohan Gladman 26.103 2.8
3 7 7YONDU Jason Formosa 26.231 26.2
4 1 1HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 26.259 8.5
5 8 8FLOSSY LEE Maria Barber 26.446 16.6
6 4 4HARMON BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.598 3.1
7 6 6STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 26.623 53
8 3 9SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 26.715 48.1
S - 3FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 0
RACE 6
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 14
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 31.204 8.1
2 3 3ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 31.689 25.1
3 1 1ALSACE Paul Osborn 31.777 25.5
4 7 7LITTLE QUEENY John Cameron 32.01 6.9
5 8 8PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 32.043 48.4
6 5 5MEPUNGA FAIRY Jessica Lyons 32.105 3.6
7 2 2HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes 32.194 3.1
F 4 4CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 4.7
R - 9GLORY ROAD Chris Glen 0
R - 10SILKY RIOT Paul Galea 0
RACE 7
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 15
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON LINDOP Jack Campbell 31.151 1.6
2 4 4RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 31.532 6.7
3 3 3KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 31.616 8.7
4 1 1OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 31.621 7.6
5 8 8SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 31.698 27.2
6 5 5MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 31.703 19.7
7 7 7ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 31.803 62
8 2 2LIGHTNING ARTIST Mark Johnson 31.841 13.9
RACE 8
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 16
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIDNIGHT TITAN Brian Brown 31.402 2.8
2 4 4FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett 31.682 4.9
3 1 1GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 31.709 3.1
4 2 2THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 31.83 16.6
5 6 6DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 31.899 17
6 8 8MR. WORLDWIDE Melissa Fullerton 32.054 10.8
7 7 7STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 32.111 11.3
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 22.638 18.2
2 6 6ASTON MALMO Andrea Gurry 22.726 5.9
3 4 4MERRIVIEW JOLT John Higgins 22.756 5.8
4 7 7LAST SHOT John Weir-smith 22.814 3
5 8 8JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 22.862 27
6 5 5MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 22.955 10
7 3 3HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson 22.97 40.3
8 1 1LAST DANCE John Weir-smith 23.088 3.4
R - 9PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10HE'S A GEEZER Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 10
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne 22.813 3.5
2 3 3MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 22.839 10.3
3 2 2SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.866 17.9
4 1 1LEKTRA DUDE Rebecca Gibbons 23.027 2.9
5 6 6VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 23.197 26.1
6 7 7HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 23.211 29.5
7 8 9ZIPPING REUBEN Brendan Bunworth 23.42 10.4
8 5 5INVICTUS LENNY Andrea Gurry 23.436 4.3
S - 8BOURNE MAXIMUM Raylene Gavin 0
R - 10HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 0
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SIR JULIAN Jason Formosa 22.689 6.3
2 1 1CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.716 3
3 5 5AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.819 22.7
4 3 3BLACK KATNISS Debbie Goudge 22.867 7.6
5 2 2DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 22.944 12
6 7 7GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.002 7.2
7 6 6PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 23.067 6.8
8 4 4FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 23.081 7.1
R - 9NATSU BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
R - 10RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 0
RACE 12
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON ROSE Daniel Gibbons 22.319 5.6
2 7 7MY BOY JOEY James Fowler 22.681 4.2
3 6 6RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 22.709 5.1
4 2 2FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 22.947 7.4
5 1 1DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 22.953 4.9
6 8 8BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 23.135 24
7 4 4PARUMBA TAYLAH Ian Robinson 23.295 6.6
8 5 5TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 23.4 27
R - 9CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 0
R - 10LOCK PEPPER Linda Desmond 0
Click here for more detailed results