Ballarat

Wednesday, 29th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CANADIAN MIST Kelly Bravo 22.12 2
2 2 2HEY VAIN ELAINE Tracey Deglaitis 22.495 8.7
3 1 1GEORGIO BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.69 8.4
4 3 3THELMA AGNES Ian Cockerell 22.863 27.5
5 6 6HARLEY BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.166 34.1
6 7 7IRWIN BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.203 36.5
7 8 8HEY THERE BRODIE Tracey Deglaitis 23.373 4.2
8 4 4NADIA BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.434 8.4
R - 9IRVING Suzanne Mannion 0
R - 10ASTON CAROLA Simon Payne 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SMITHY KEEPING Andrea Dailly 25.704 5.9
2 4 4CYPRESS BALE Andrea Dailly 25.705 18.5
3 7 7ZANFREY BALE Andrea Dailly 25.712 4.3
4 5 5LEKTRA JENA Rebecca Gibbons 25.836 15.4
5 6 6SPEEDY BLUE Kevin Turner 25.886 6
6 3 3WESTCOTT BALE Andrea Dailly 25.957 25.3
7 2 2YUSSUF BALE Andrea Dailly 26.018 3.2
8 8 8ARATUZA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.151 7.1
R - 9ASTON CASH Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10LA LA LOUIS Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 3
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VERIDIS BALE Andrea Dailly 25.591 22
2 1 1ASTON BOMBER Andrea Dailly 25.782 2.2
3 6 6HOJILLA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.896 3.1
4 2 2LA LA JERSEY Andrea Dailly 25.903 10.4
5 8 8AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 26.116 14.5
6 5 5NIXON BALE Correy Grenfell 26.229 17
7 3 3ASQUITH BALE Andrea Dailly 26.316 25.4
8 7 7ASTON DIMPLE Andrea Dailly 26.906 11.6
R - 9SURELLA BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10GYPSY CINNAMON Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROCK ON JIMMY Raymond Henness 38.824 3.8
2 1 1QUATTRO MISS Craig Webb 39.203 7.9
3 5 5BYE ALL MEANS Leonard Jones 39.23 6.9
4 7 7SAINT ROCK Paul Herry 39.604 10
5 8 8TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 39.745 48.2
6 2 2SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 39.83 3.9
7 4 4ALITA Aaron Debattista 39.879 4.2
8 3 3FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 40.025 34.8
R - 9STAR BALLERINA Loren Dalziel 0
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DRUMBEATER Jane Garland 38.542 3.4
2 3 3BLACK ROCKS Paul Abela 38.648 8
3 4 4MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott 38.657 2.2
4 6 6SPEEDY EVIE Raymond Henness 38.776 11.8
5 7 7ASTON KIPCHOGE Graeme Jose 38.796 10.4
6 1 1DEED'S DELIGHT Brendon Jones 38.903 23.4
7 2 2COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 38.938 15.9
8 8 8EDDIE Craig Webb 39.141 31.3
R - 9STAR BALLERINA Loren Dalziel 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ELVISA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.477 5.8
2 3 3WEEONA ROGER Michael Whyte 25.626 23.4
3 2 2NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner 25.841 10.4
4 6 6HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly 25.852 1.6
5 7 7TWO UP THOMMO Raymond Henness 25.853 40.7
6 8 8SADIE BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.153 11.3
7 5 5WEEONA PETE Michael Whyte 26.253 51.7
8 4 4REIKO BOSS Andrea Dailly 26.329 8.9
R - 9JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 0
R - 10LITTLE TUBBSY Nicole Mcrae 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHARLIE CHECKER Raymond Henness 25.384 13.1
2 7 7CLASSIFIED Peter Presutto 25.517 10.9
3 2 2SHE'S A BLAZIN' Ian Garland 25.59 1.2
4 4 4MIGHTY MARSHALL Pasqalia Cassar 25.823 10.1
5 8 8XELLA BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.082 22.1
6 3 9JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 26.132 67.9
7 6 6AKOYA Raymond Henness 26.14 38.7
8 5 5CHEROKEE CAT John Galea 26.245 45.5
S - 3ROCKSTAR GATELY Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10THURLES PRINCESS Michael Whyte 0
RACE 8
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SCUFFY Deb Carr 30.908 3
2 3 3WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 31.217 4.3
3 1 1ROCKSTAR QUINN Andrea Dailly 31.23 2
4 4 4MONSTER HARLEY Raymond Henness 31.236 16.4
5 6 6UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 31.377 46.8
6 2 2SPECIAL DROP Brendon Jones 31.541 100.5
7 5 5SISCO RIDE John Galea 31.576 30.2
8 7 7KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 31.825 71.2
RACE 9
REVOLUTION PRINT HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RAY KEEPING Andrea Dailly 25.596 2.1
2 2 2CLASSY STRINGER Nicole Mcrae 25.649 4.5
3 4 4LALA PHOENIX Andrea Dailly 25.722 13.1
4 1 1LA LA OREGON Andrea Dailly 25.789 12.8
5 6 6VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 25.945 16.5
6 5 5ROCKSTAR CARMODY Andrea Dailly 26.065 4.3
7 7 7CORNISH PIXIE Ian Cockerell 26.125 33.9
S - 3ASTON GATES Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON ESTATE Dustin Drew 25.377 1.7
2 2 2GYPSY ZELDA Andrea Dailly 25.538 10.2
3 4 4MAREE KEEPING Andrea Dailly 25.933 24.5
4 6 6TIG Trent Blacker 26.038 5.5
5 7 7ROCKSTAR BRASS Andrea Dailly 26.04 13.5
6 5 5FABRIOLA ACAI Andrea Dailly 26.148 20.8
7 3 3GRINDYLOW Lisa Cockerell 26.152 51.9
8 8 8ZEVATRON Paul Abela 26.293 7.9
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIBERIA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.49 2.8
2 7 7ARAGOG Lisa Cockerell 25.6 6.3
3 5 5NEVILLA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.685 6.6
4 8 8HELENA RAVENCLAW Ian Cockerell 25.921 24.3
5 6 6ASTON CARUSO Andrea Dailly 26.088 37.3
6 3 3UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton 26.157 42.3
7 2 2SHAZBOT Gregory Couldridge 26.442 7.8
8 4 4LA LA NEBRASKA Andrea Dailly 26.49 3.4
RACE 12
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 22.094 2.1
2 2 2SHINJUKU Jessica Sharp 22.138 4.4
3 4 9FAST FOOD JUNKIE Jason Sharp 22.264 10.5
4 8 8NESSA'S ZARA Andrea Dailly 22.308 4.1
5 6 6TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 22.356 86.1
6 7 7IGNATIOUS BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.57 34.8
7 5 5PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.672 34.1
8 3 10SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 22.748 12.4
S - 3ASTON ELSIE Simon Payne 0
S - 4ASTON ELEKTRA Andrea Dailly 0
Click here for more detailed results